A group of students participate in a student contest that involve murders and inconveniences.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2004  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Three years after the failure of the last BR program, a second act is forged and a class of students are sent to an island with one objective: kill international terrorist Shuya Nanahara.

Directors: Kenta Fukasaku, Kinji Fukasaku
Stars: Tatsuya Fujiwara, Ai Maeda, Shûgo Oshinari
In Cold Blood (1996)
Crime | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

At the end of the 1950s, in a more innocent America, the brutal, meaningless slaying of a Midwestern family horrified the nation. This film is based on Truman Capote's hauntingly detailed, ... See full summary »

Stars: Anthony Edwards, Eric Roberts, Sam Neill
Battle Royale (2000)
Adventure | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In the future, the Japanese government captures a class of ninth-grade students and forces them to kill each other under the revolutionary "Battle Royale" act.

Director: Kinji Fukasaku
Stars: Tatsuya Fujiwara, Aki Maeda, Tarô Yamamoto
In Cold Blood (1967)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

After a botched robbery results in the brutal murder of a rural family, two drifters elude police, in the end coming to terms with their own mortality and the repercussions of their vile atrocity.

Director: Richard Brooks
Stars: Robert Blake, Scott Wilson, John Forsythe
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller

A group of teens face off against each other in a futuristic survival game held on a remote island. Based on the 2000 Japanese film "Battle Royal".

In Cold Blood (TV Series 2006)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.6/10 X  

An in depth look at police investigations and the science, including forensics and pathology, that have helped solve some of Northern Ireland's most high-profile murder cases in recent years.

Stars: Mark L. Cowden, Maria Ann Hylton, Thomas James Scott
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mariano Martínez Mariano Martínez ...  Matías Velazco 12 episodes, 2004
Dolores Fonzi ...  Renata 12 episodes, 2004
Nicolás Pauls ...  Nahuel 12 episodes, 2004
Alejo Ortiz Alejo Ortiz ...  Gerardo 12 episodes, 2004
Alejandro Fiore Alejandro Fiore ...  Muñoz 12 episodes, 2004
Lucas Crespi Lucas Crespi ...  Lucas 11 episodes, 2004
Analía Couceyro Analía Couceyro ...  Laura 10 episodes, 2004
Roberto Jones Roberto Jones ...  Rawson 10 episodes, 2004
Martín Adjemián ...  Comisario Marconi 10 episodes, 2004
Juana Viale ...  Irina 9 episodes, 2004
Marina Glezer Marina Glezer ...  Eva 8 episodes, 2004
Javier van de Couter Javier van de Couter ...  Santiago 6 episodes, 2004
Nahuel Pérez Biscayart ...  Iván 6 episodes, 2004
Mimí Ardú Mimí Ardú ...  Marga 6 episodes, 2004
Christian Sancho Christian Sancho ...  Gabriel 5 episodes, 2004
Edit

Storyline

A group of students participate in a student contest that involve murders and inconveniences.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

UOL Sinectis [Argentina]

Country:

Argentina

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

1 September 2004 (Argentina) See more »

Also Known As:

Cold Blood See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(13 parts)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The series was filmed in Villa la Angostura. The university campus where the story is developed is in reality El Messidor, the official residence of the government of the province of Neuquén, a small castle of French style built in 1942 by the architect Alejandro Bustillo on the banks of the Nahuel Huapi lake. See more »

Connections

Remake of Battle Royale (2000) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed