Edit
Body of Evidence (TV Series 2001– ) Poster

(2001– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Lynn Kessler ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Thomas Jacobi ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Claire Callahan ... (7 episodes, 2008)
Lynn Kessler ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Patrick Prentice ... (1 episode, 2003)
Courtenay Singer ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Cast  

Dayle Hinman Dayle Hinman ...  Herself / ... 25 episodes, 2001-2008
Michael Hannon ...  Narrator / ... 7 episodes, 2001-2008
Murray McDonald Murray McDonald ...  Himself - Florida State Fire Marshal's Office 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Karen Burklow Karen Burklow ...  Lead Detective 1 episode, 2008
Frank Spencer Frank Spencer ...  Co-Lead Detective 1 episode, 2008
Samuel A. Brown Samuel A. Brown ...  Thomas County Coroner 1 episode, 2008
Waylon Parker Waylon Parker ...  K-9 Handler 1 episode, 2008
Steven Binko Steven Binko ...  Neighbor 1 episode, 2008
David Callin David Callin ...  Himself - Orange County Sheriff's Office 1 episode, 2001
Beverly Card Beverly Card ...  Herself - Shauna's Stepmother 1 episode, 2001
Kent Card Kent Card ...  Himself - Shauna's Father 1 episode, 2001
Pauline Card Pauline Card ...  Herself - Shauna's Mother 1 episode, 2001
Thomas Hegert Thomas Hegert ...  Himself - Forensic Pathologist, Orlando Regional Medical Center 1 episode, 2001
Harry Hopkins II Harry Hopkins II ...  Himself - Crime Lab Analyst Supervisor, FDLE Crime Lab 1 episode, 2001
Roman Alvarez Roman Alvarez ...  Himself - Bradford County Sheriff's Office 1 episode, 2003
Dave Argenti Dave Argenti ...  Lead Detective 1 episode, 2003
Al Danna Al Danna ...  Himself - FDLE 1 episode, 2003
Iva Jean Harrell Iva Jean Harrell ...  Herself - School Counselor 1 episode, 2003
Laura Rousseau Laura Rousseau ...  Herself - Sr. Crime Lab Analyst 1 episode, 2003
Frank Surmaczewicz Frank Surmaczewicz ...  Himself - Port Orange PD 1 episode, 2003
David Thompson David Thompson ...  Himself - Florida Fish and Wildlife 1 episode, 2003
Ken Tucker Ken Tucker ...  Himself - Director FDLE Jacksonville 1 episode, 2003
Paul Winterman Paul Winterman ...  Himself - Panama City PD 1 episode, 2003
Carl Woodall Carl Woodall ...  Himself - Panama City PD 1 episode, 2003
Tracey Barlow Tracey Barlow ...  Himself - Edgewater Fire Department 1 episode, 2004
David Gamell David Gamell ...  Himself - Edgewater Police Department 1 episode, 2004
Danny Garner Danny Garner ...  Himself - Walton County Sheriff's Office 1 episode, 2004
Dennis Haley Dennis Haley ...  Himself - Florida Dept. of Law Enforcement 1 episode, 2004
Robby Hughes Robby Hughes ...  Himself - Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office 1 episode, 2004
Daniel Kennedy Daniel Kennedy ...  Himself - New Smyrna Beach Police Department 1 episode, 2004
Ken Sigler Ken Sigler ...  Himself - Daytona Beach Fire Department 1 episode, 2004
Gary B. Gross ...  Detective 1 episode, 2006
Craig Chamberlin ...  John Crutchley 1 episode, 2007
J.R. Poli ...  Robert Spearman 1 episode, 2007
Hughie Blair Hughie Blair ...  Himself - Chief Deputy 1 episode, 2008
David Hall David Hall ...  Himself - Police Captain 1 episode, 2008
Judith Schreiber Judith Schreiber ...  Trooper Judith Frankelli 1 episode, 2008
Shawn Sparks Shawn Sparks ...  Himself - Police Officer 1 episode, 2008

Series Produced by 

Andreas Gutzeit ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2001-2007)
Anne Garofalo Paterno ... series producer / producer (13 episodes, 2001-2007)
Valerie Haselton Drescher ... series producer / executive producer (9 episodes, 2001-2006)
Lynn Hughes ... series producer (9 episodes, 2007)
Robyn Hutt ... senior executive producer: Court TV / executive producer / senior executive producer: for Court TV (7 episodes, 2001-2007)
Erin Essenmacher ... field producer / producer (7 episodes, 2007)
Claire Callahan ... producer (7 episodes, 2008)
Libby Sallaway ... producer / associate producer (6 episodes, 2005-2007)
Kathleen Engel ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Melissa Narvaez ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2007)
Thomas Cutler ... producer (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lynn Kessler ... producer / writer (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bethany McMahon ... post producer / producer (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Thomas Sassenberg ... coordinating producer (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Tucker Bowen ... associate producer / producer (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rebecca Toth Diefenbach ... producer / series producer (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jacqueline Vorhauer ... field producer / series associate producer / producer (4 episodes, 2004-2007)
Kaia Jacobi ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bryan Ranharter ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Andrea Vieira ... post producer (4 episodes, 2007)
Julia Kelbling ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Leslie Arcia ... field producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Owen Palmquist ... field producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Vicki Warren ... post producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Jennifer Krause ... series associate producer (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Laurie K. Miller ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Natascha Williams ... series associate producer (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jennifer Fetsch ... series associate producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Jill Braverman ... producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Bonnie Dry ... executive producer: Court TV (2 episodes, 2004)
Courtenay Singer ... producer (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nicole Teusch ... producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Jason Cross ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2007)
Simon Epstein ... post producer (2 episodes, 2007)
Sonja Falldorf ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Morgan Pietz ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Jake Laufer ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Cherise Ellingsworth ... producer (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Johnston ... field producer (1 episode, 2008)
Patrick Rogers ... series producer (1 episode, 2008)
Tim Baney ... series producer (unknown episodes)
Daphna Rubin ... producer (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey Starr ... associate producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Lenny Williams ... (6 episodes, 2001-2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Thomas Jacobi ... (29 episodes, 2005-2007)
Martin Filfil ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Ted Tuel ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Stefan Wiesen ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Nenad Mladenovic ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Ralf Oberti ... (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Uwe Klimmeck ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Beate Whitesell ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Joey Rossetti ... (5 episodes, 2007)
David Schneider ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kendra Pasker ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lisa Roman ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Beth Critchley ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Rainer Ahlschwedt ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Robert Zakin ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Christophe Senn ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jana Siegfriedsen ... (1 episode, 2003)
Jay Danner-McDonald ... (1 episode, 2004)
Neil Mandelberg ... (1 episode, 2006)
Kevin Nibley ... (1 episode, 2006)
Leila Garcia ... (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Gehman ... (unknown episodes)
Camille Younan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Kim Steele ... hair stylist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2007)
Paulette Schoen ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2007)
Krista Littlejohn ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Shannon Wright ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Brittney Auld ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)
Kara High ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)
Kimberlie Reszetucha-Zelman ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)

Series Production Management 

Thomas Sassenberg ... production manager (5 episodes, 2004-2007)
Rainer Ahlschwedt ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2001-2003)

Series Sound Department 

Laura Schnurre ... sound recordist / sound (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Macario Giraldo ... sound (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Obeid Malikyar ... sound (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Michael Thaele ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2007)
Ted Tuel ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2007)
David Doerr ... sound (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Gertrud Schweers ... sound (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Kristin Geyer ... sound (2 episodes, 2003)
Pete Winter ... sound (2 episodes, 2004)
Ron Aufdembrink ... sound (1 episode, 2001)
Chris Dawson ... sound (1 episode, 2003)
Nikolaus Strobel ... sound (1 episode, 2003)
Liz Watkins ... sound (1 episode, 2003)
Martina Gauss ... sound (1 episode, 2004)
Pete Penebre ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2007)
Rodrigo Salvatierra ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2007)
Benjamin Seaward ... production sound (1 episode, 2007)
Rob Whitehurst ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Georg Fuerst ... post production engineer (1 episode, 2007)
Christoph Hahn ... post production engineer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Laura Schnurre ... assistant camera (15 episodes, 2006-2007)
Martin Filfil ... camera / camera operator (10 episodes, 2001-2007)
Thomas Jacobi ... camera operator / camera (6 episodes, 2004-2008)
Stefan Wiesen ... camera / camera operator (5 episodes, 2003-2007)
Ted Tuel ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2007)
Dominic DeSantis ... camera (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Markus Strobel ... camera (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Robert Leither ... camera (1 episode, 2001)
Roland Dietl ... camera (1 episode, 2003)
Jes Stiner ... grip (1 episode, 2003)
Wilson Stiner ... grip (1 episode, 2003)
Obeid Malikyar ... camera (1 episode, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Georg Fuerst ... post-production engineer (10 episodes, 2007)
Kristin Geyer ... post-production engineer / assistant editor (6 episodes, 2004-2007)
Christoph Hahn ... post-production engineer (6 episodes, 2007)
Patrick Prentice ... series polish writer (5 episodes, 2001-2004)
Davecia Carr ... post-production engineer (5 episodes, 2007)
Casey McClelland ... post-production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Nina Knezevic ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2001-2003)

Series Music Department 

Gary Pozner ... composer: theme music / composer: main title theme (3 episodes, 2003-2006)

Series Other crew 

Drew Prout ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2007)
Jill Kianka ... business manager / production coordinator (6 episodes, 2001-2004)
Lisa Holthaus ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Doug Ryan ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Stephanie O'Leary ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alexander Buder ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Katie Conn ... production intern (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Daniel Kost ... production intern (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Christianne Rennke ... footage research (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Andy Stumpf ... production intern (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Julia Kelbling ... footage research (2 episodes, 2003)
Eric Angelus ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Sari Wiener ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Brittney Helm ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Caroline Pennca ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Jennifer Hanna ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Amanda Hill ... production intern (1 episode, 2003)
Luke Johnson ... production intern (1 episode, 2003)
Houston Moncure ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Stephanie O'Leary ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Carly Rosenberg ... footage research (1 episode, 2003)
Neal Bryant ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Courtney Dabney ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Chris Drake ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Alison House ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Bryce Jarrett ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Brett Jorgensen ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Fred Marion ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
J.R. Poli ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Kira Portnaya ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Courtney Woody ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Steven Binko ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Dustin Carpenter ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Joel Curtin ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Jeff Keglovitz ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Candis Roth ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)

Series Thanks 

Bernie de la Rionda ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Robbie Hinson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Carol Thomas ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Greg Cowsert ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Van Emett ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Julie Gordon ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Anne Haynes ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Rick Look ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Martin ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Leroy Parker ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Buddy Paterson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Joan S. Piggotte ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Sheridan ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Billie Shumway ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
David Slusser ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Tal Whiddon ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Jack Ascherl ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Libby King ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Robert McClure ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Eric Peters ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Michael W. Rowe ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Sage ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
John G. Taves ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Kathy Taves ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
William Upchurch ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed