Eight volunteers (four women and four men) for fifty days are settled in a glass house which is built especially for them called "Aquarium", in the public place. Almost two months revealed ... See full summary »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

Eight volunteers (four women and four men) for fifty days are settled in a glass house which is built especially for them called "Aquarium", in the public place. Almost two months revealed sensation of isolation and many hours without privacy, such is a challenge for candidates: cameras and people in the street are watching them every minute. This is a drama of relationships in extreme situation. Written by Intervision

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Lithuania

Language:

Lithuanian

Release Date:

28 July 2002 (Lithuania) See more »

Also Known As:

Aquarium See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

LTL 1,500,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Intervision See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed