Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2004   2003  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

El nudo (2002)
Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Alejandro Wiedemann
Stars: Fabiola Colmenares, Edgar Ramírez, Rafael Romero
Carlos (2010)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The story of Venezuelan revolutionary Ilich Ramírez Sánchez, who founded a worldwide terrorist organization and raided the 1975 OPEC meeting.

Stars: Edgar Ramírez, Alexander Scheer, Fadi Abi Samra
The Liberator (2013)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Simon Bolivar fought over 100 battles against the Spanish Empire in South America. He rode over 70,000 miles on horseback. His military campaigns covered twice the territory of Alexander the Great. His army never conquered -- it liberated.

Director: Alberto Arvelo
Stars: Edgar Ramírez, Erich Wildpret, María Valverde
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Perseus braves the treacherous underworld to rescue his father, Zeus, captured by his son, Ares, and brother Hades who unleash the ancient Titans upon the world.

Director: Jonathan Liebesman
Stars: Sam Worthington, Liam Neeson, Rosamund Pike
Wasp Network (2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The story of five Cuban political prisoners who had been imprisoned by the United States since the late 1990s on charges of espionage and murder.

Director: Olivier Assayas
Stars: Ana de Armas, Penélope Cruz, Wagner Moura
The Counselor (2013)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A lawyer finds himself in over his head when he gets involved in drug trafficking.

Director: Ridley Scott
Stars: Michael Fassbender, Penélope Cruz, Cameron Diaz
The Undoing (TV Series 2020)
Drama

Life for a a successful therapist in New York begins to unravel on the eve of publishing her first book.

Stars: Edan Alexander, Ismael Cruz Cordova, Matilda De Angelis
Gold I (2016)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Kenny Wells, a prospector desperate for a lucky break, teams up with a similarly eager geologist and sets off on a journey to find gold in the uncharted jungle of Indonesia.

Director: Stephen Gaghan
Stars: Matthew McConaughey, Edgar Ramírez, Bryce Dallas Howard
Joy I (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Joy is the story of the title character, who rose to become founder and matriarch of a powerful family business dynasty.

Director: David O. Russell
Stars: Jennifer Lawrence, Robert De Niro, Bradley Cooper
American Crime Story (TV Series 2016)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

An anthology series centered around America's most notorious crimes and criminals.

Stars: Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford, Sterling K. Brown
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Fabiola Colmenares Fabiola Colmenares ...  Paula Chacón 'Paula C' 271 episodes, 2003-2004
Rafael Novoa Rafael Novoa ...  Diego Luján 271 episodes, 2003-2004
Chiquinquirá Delgado ...  Victoria 'Vicky' Cárdenas 271 episodes, 2003-2004
Carlos Cruz Carlos Cruz ...  Olegario Pérez 271 episodes, 2003-2004
Gledys Ibarra Gledys Ibarra ...  Patria Mía 268 episodes, 2003-2004
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Romance | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Venezuela

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

2003 (Venezuela) See more »

Also Known As:

El barrio república See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Venevisión See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Cosita Rica
Written by Voz Veis
Performed by Voz Veis
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed