Episodes

Seasons


Years



20   19   18   17   16   15   14   13   12   … See all »
2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Parlamentet (TV Series 1999)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In "Parlamentet" we see the best Swedish comedians in disguise try dirty tricks on politicians and give their own obstinate solutions to Sweden's problems. After several seasons with Hans ... See full summary »

Stars: Anders Nilsson, Henrik Hjelt, Johan Wahlström
Gladiatorerna (TV Series 2000)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Stars: Gry Forssell, Roddy Benjaminson, Agneta Sjödin
Uppdrag granskning (TV Series 2001)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Stars: Kattis Ahlström, Karin Mattisson, Inger Karlsson
Veckans brott (TV Series 2010)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Veckans Brott is a crime show featuring criminal expert Leif G.W. Persson. The show discusses and tells stories about both cold cases and current crimes.

Stars: Camilla Kvartoft, Leif G.W. Persson, Thomas Allgén
The Naked Chef (TV Series 1999)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Chef Jamie Oliver strips down recipes and presents the bare essentials of cooking.

Stars: Jamie Oliver, Jools Oliver, Rob Harris
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Percy Nilegård has gotten in to the commercial radio business. The radio station rents premises of the fire station and its chief, the self willed Greger who's in charge of six well built ... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Andres Lokko
Partaj (2011–2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Every episode is presented by a host, and features parodies of Swedish and American shows and movies, as well as imitations of various celebrities. There's also satire of politics, parties ... See full summary »

Stars: Johan Petersson, Christine Meltzer, Pelle Arhio
Kitchen Nightmares (2007–2014)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Gordon Ramsay visits struggling restaurants across America and spends one week trying to help them become successful.

Stars: Gordon Ramsay, Arthur Smith, Kim Seeley
Hell's Kitchen (TV Series 2005)
Game-Show | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

World renowned chef Gordon Ramsay puts aspiring young chefs through rigorous cooking challenges and dinner services at his restaurant in Hollywood, "Hell's Kitchen".

Stars: Gordon Ramsay, Jean Philippe Susilovic, Scott Leibfried
Ett herrans liv (TV Series 2006)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Filip and Fredrik are interviewing famous Swedes.

Stars: Filip Hammar, Fredrik Wikingsson, Sten Jonsson
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Sickan has a new plan. This time, the gang are going to steal a small computer micro chip which contains a top secret plan of what the government intends to do with Sweden in the future. ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Ulf Brunnberg, Björn Gustafson
Tunnelbanan (TV Series 2012)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A reality series that follows Security Personell in the subway / underground of Swedens capital city of Stockholm.

Stars: Jeanette Höglund, Linnea Sandström
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
André Bouchet André Bouchet ...  Vägvisare 166 episodes, 1990-2015
Gunde Svan ...  Himself / ... 158 episodes, 1992-2018
Monique Angeon Monique Angeon ...  Tigervakt 156 episodes, 1992-2015
Agneta Sjödin ...  Herself - Co-Host 125 episodes, 1992-2018
Yves Marchesseau Yves Marchesseau ...  La Boule 115 episodes, 1994-2014
Alain Prévost Alain Prévost ...  Vägvisare 90 episodes, 1990-2000
Stig Ossian Ericson ...  Fader Fouras 82 episodes, 1992-2000
Anthony Laborde Anthony Laborde ...  Vägvisare 76 episodes, 2000-2015
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

29 September 1990 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Fortet See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Jarowskij AB See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Ha-Mivtzar (1999) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed