Edit
Garth Marenghi's Darkplace (TV Series 2004– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Richard Ayoade ... (6 episodes, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Richard Ayoade ... (6 episodes, 2004)
Matthew Holness ... (6 episodes, 2004)

Series Cast  

Richard Ayoade ...  Dean Learner / ... 6 episodes, 2004
Matt Berry ...  Dr. Lucien Sanchez / ... 6 episodes, 2004
Matthew Holness Matthew Holness ...  Dr. Rick Dagless M.D. / ... 6 episodes, 2004
Alice Lowe ...  Madeleine Wool / ... 6 episodes, 2004
Kim Noble Kim Noble ...  Jim 4 episodes, 2004
Julian Barratt ...  Padre 3 episodes, 2004
Matt Green Matt Green ...  Chef's Assistant / ... 2 episodes, 2004
Sarah Kants Sarah Kants ...  Larry's Mother 2 episodes, 2004
Graham Linehan ...  Security Guard 2 episodes, 2004
Stephen Merchant ...  The Chef 2 episodes, 2004
Spencer Brown Spencer Brown ...  Patient 1 episode, 2004
Bronwen Davies Bronwen Davies ...  Linda 1 episode, 2004
Noel Fielding ...  Monkey Man 1 episode, 2004
Lydia Fox ...  Rick's wife 1 episode, 2004
Paul King ...  Techie 1 episode, 2004
Kevin Hudson Kevin Hudson 1 episode, 2004
Nicholas Ivanov Nicholas Ivanov 1 episode, 2004
Lawrence Michelowski Lawrence Michelowski ...  Larry Renwick 1 episode, 2004
Jonathan Edwards Young Jonathan Edwards Young ...  Clive The Temp 1 episode, 2004
Samir Haddad Samir Haddad 1 episode, 2004
Jerome Smith Jerome Smith 1 episode, 2004
Lewis Palmer Lewis Palmer 1 episode, 2004
Daniel Riste Daniel Riste ...  Boy on Ward 1 episode, 2004
Richard Thomson ...  Highlander 1 episode, 2004
Stuart Silver Stuart Silver ...  Anonymous Hospital Worker 1 episode, 2004
Tina Tutkova Tina Tutkova ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2004
Adrian Sturges ...  Dean Learner's Dead Half Brother / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2004

Series Produced by 

Richard Allen-Turner ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2004)
Richard Grocock ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2004)
Charlie Hanson ... producer (6 episodes, 2004)
Jon Thoday ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2004)
Stephen Abrahams ... line producer (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music by 

Andrew Hewitt ... (6 episodes, 2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Martin Hawkins ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Adam Windmill ... (6 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Design by 

Dennis De Groot ... (6 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Direction by 

Sally Gray ... (1 episode, 2004)
Clara Morland ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Costume Design by 

Leah Archer ... (1 episode, 2004)
Tina Waugh ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Makeup Department 

Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (5 episodes, 2004)
Carlene Gearing ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2004)
Eva Marieges Moore ... make up (1 episode, 2004)

Series Production Management 

Lee Tucker ... head of production (1 episode, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul King ... associate director (6 episodes, 2004)
Philip Hartley ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
Aden Turner ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
Caroline Kaam ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Jonathan Benson ... standby carpenter (1 episode, 2004)
Brian Hampton ... prop storeman (1 episode, 2004)
Ian Hill ... construction manager (1 episode, 2004)
Michala Jermy ... standby props (1 episode, 2004)
Jess Kitley ... props buyer (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Squibb ... standby painter (1 episode, 2004)
Andie Vining ... prop master (1 episode, 2004)
Nick Williamson ... standby props (1 episode, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Michael Fentum ... sound effects editor / dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2004)
Dan Morgan ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2004)
Lewis James ... assistant re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2004)
Leigh Crisp ... sound (1 episode, 2004)
Nigel Heath ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Dick Phillips ... sound (1 episode, 2004)
Julian Bale ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)

Series Special Effects by 

Luke Marcel ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2004)
Wilma Dunn ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Scott MacIntyre ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Helena Brackley ... special effects assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2004)

Series Stunts 

Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2004)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Barlow ... best boy (1 episode, 2004)
Martin Blinko ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Colin McCarthy ... gaffer (1 episode, 2004)
Alan Tabner ... grip (1 episode, 2004)
Nathan Wiley ... clapper/loader (1 episode, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Matt Turner ... colorist (5 episodes, 2004)

Series Location Management 

Julia Morpeth ... location manager (1 episode, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Gareth Upton ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2004)
Max Brown ... production team (1 episode, 2004)
Ann Gallivan ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Lynne Greenshields ... production accountant (1 episode, 2004)
Sarah Hall ... production team (1 episode, 2004)
Kate Holdsworth ... stage manager (1 episode, 2004)
Caroline Kaam ... production team (1 episode, 2004)
Emma Smithies ... production lawyer (1 episode, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed