Edit
Whose Wedding Is It Anyway? (TV Series 2003– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Edward Simpson ... (1 episode, 2009)
Phil Eigner ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

D.T. Slouffman ... (14 episodes, 2008-2009)
Molly M. Fowler ... (5 episodes, 2005)
Jason Fine ... (unknown episodes)
Diane Pontius ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

W. Donnie Brown ...  Himself 20 episodes, 2003-2010
Samantha Goldberg ...  Wedding planner / ... 20 episodes, 2003-2010
Shari Albert ...  Narrator 13 episodes, 2003-2004
Tracy French Tracy French ...  Planner 3 episodes, 2005-2007
Kenn Gaither Kenn Gaither ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2008-2009
Michael Lepson Michael Lepson ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2008-2009
Shawn Rabideau Shawn Rabideau ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2008-2009
Laura Mastriano Laura Mastriano ...  Planner 2 episodes, 2005
Janice Hagigeorges ...  Herself - Guest / ... 2 episodes, 2006-2007
Darren Beyer Darren Beyer ...  Himself 1 episode, 2006
Jes Gordon Jes Gordon ...  Herself - Host 1 episode, 2006
Stella Inserra Stella Inserra ...  Herself 1 episode, 2006
Terri Oster Terri Oster ...  Herself 1 episode, 2006
Susan Southerland Susan Southerland ...  Herself 1 episode, 2006
Michelle Lynn Buckley Michelle Lynn Buckley ...  Herself 1 episode, 2009
Amber Beard Amber Beard ...  Herself (Bride) 1 episode, 2010
Shawn Beard Shawn Beard ...  Himself (Groom) 1 episode, 2010
Quintina Bodiford Quintina Bodiford ...  Herself (Bride) 1 episode, 2010
Rauvel Bodiford Rauvel Bodiford ...  Himself (Groom) 1 episode, 2010
Mike Camerlengo ...  Host 1 episode, 2010
Erica Cho ...  Erica 1 episode, 2010
Earl Cole ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Steve Kemble Steve Kemble ...  Himself unknown episodes
Masasa Moyo ...  Narrator unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

D.T. Slouffman ... story producer / producer / field producer / supervising producer (15 episodes, 2007-2009)
Lindsay Freed ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Catherine Scheinman ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tara Malone ... line producer (6 episodes, 2008)
Molly M. Fowler ... supervising producer (5 episodes, 2005)
Dominick Pupa ... producer (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jonathan Morse ... line producer (4 episodes, 2009)
Jaclyn Fasano ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2010)
Geoffrey Greer ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Oliver Wolf Wehner ... line producer (3 episodes, 2006)
Jason Fine ... producer / senior producer / supervising producer (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Andrew D. Stocker ... challenge producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Kathleen Blake ... producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Katie Hines ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2007)
Liz Layton ... executive producer / co-producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Annie Pandaru ... segment producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Pepper Lindsey ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Mike Rothwell ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Candice Weiner ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Katie Doering ... field producer (1 episode, 2007)
Timothy Hedden ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Anna Mikelson ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Patrick Hartz ... field producer (1 episode, 2008)
Keayr Braxton ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Jerry Carita ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Catherine Pappas ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
David Eisenberg ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Josh Halpert ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Jillian Horgan ... field producer (1 episode, 2010)
Randy Jones ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Diane Pontius ... story producer (unknown episodes)
Nina Bhargava ... producer (unknown episodes)
Toby Burge ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Jairus Cobb ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Kimberly Dunn ... producer (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Holbach ... producer (unknown episodes)
Krista Katsoulis ... senior producer (unknown episodes)
Tricia Kornutik ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Peter Krajewski ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Ann Lewis ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Erin Ryder ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Renee Sniatkowski ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Antony Tackaberry ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Lisa Tucker ... producer / series producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Jeremy Sweet ... (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ben Kopec ... (3 episodes, 2006-2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Tim Obeck ... (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ryan Benton Miller ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
Matthew Caudillo ... (unknown episodes)
Peter Krajewski ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Toshiharu Takatsuka ... (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Marc Femenella ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Christina Wood ... (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Carolina Medina ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Jason Spencer ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Mike Stern ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Jason Wood ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Seth Anderson ... (1 episode, 2006)
Marcos Levy ... (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Weingrad ... (1 episode, 2009)
Adam Pomata ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Moser ... (1 episode)
David Cripton ... (unknown episodes)
Jedd Ehrmann ... (unknown episodes)
David Franklin ... (unknown episodes)
Kristian Gonzales ... (unknown episodes)
Jamie Gross ... (unknown episodes)
Kathryn Moore ... (unknown episodes)
Betty M. Park ... (unknown episodes)
Syndi Pilar ... (unknown episodes)
Garret Savage ... (unknown episodes)
Antony Tackaberry ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Katie Griffin ... (46 episodes, 2006-2009)
Loreen Stevens ... (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sarah Grace Monson ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Art Direction by 

Cassie Curnutt ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Kris Major ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Production Management 

Ciara Byrne ... executive in charge of production (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Nikki Borrelli ... director of production (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Aaron Butkus ... line production manager (7 episodes, 2007)
Jonathan Morse ... production manager (7 episodes, 2009)
Kat Comfort ... production manager (6 episodes, 2010)
Rebecca Ikler ... production manager (5 episodes, 2008)
Oliver Wolf Wehner ... production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Anthony Alcalde ... unit production manager (1 episode)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Jon Scott ... sound mixer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Eric Di Stefano ... re-recording mixer / sound editor (3 episodes, 2010)
John Hatcher ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2010)
John Benjamin Narus ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Wally Skinner ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2007)
Sammy Huen ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2008)
Brian Bracken ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Durfy ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
William Kozy ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Tana Rusitanonta ... field production sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Pawn Lasers ... lasers (1 episode, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Donatelli ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2007)
Doug Moore ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Justin Seyb ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Barry Strickland ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Thomas Lowe ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Scott Stoneback ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Sandra Luckow ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Joseph Jerman ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Marc Femenella ... additional editor (1 episode, 2008)
Carolina Medina ... additional editor (1 episode, 2008)
Alicia Lundgren ... additional editor (1 episode, 2009)
Karrin Ellertson ... additional editor (unknown episodes)
Steve Beganyi ... colorist / on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Eric M. Eskenazi ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Buckley W. Morgan ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Ian Christian Nickus ... composer: additional music (12 episodes, 2007-2009)
Matt Vowles ... composer: additional music (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeremy Sweet ... composer: stock music (4 episodes, 2007)
Alberto Domínguez ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2009)
Randall Crissman ... composer: stock music (1 episode, 2007)
Dan Radlauer ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)

Series Other crew 

June Frances Coleman ... production accountant (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jennifer Gibson ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Louis L. Santos ... technical operations manager (12 episodes, 2003-2006)
Miriam Sokolowski ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2005)
Katie Hines ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Scott Kolbicz ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2006)
Lisa Clark ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Christopher Kennedy ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Ernest Dallas Alexis ... story logger (1 episode, 2007)
José Lázaro Brañas ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Jessica Bradford ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Josh Koll ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Elizabeth Spix ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Nicole Goesseringer ... publicist (unknown episodes)
Matthew Searer ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Steven Tsapelas ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jennifer D. Wilkins ... field production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed