Edit
Catch and Release (2006) Poster

(II) (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Susannah Grant

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Susannah Grant ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jennifer Garner ... Gray
Timothy Olyphant ... Fritz
Sam Jaeger ... Dennis
Kevin Smith ... Sam
Juliette Lewis ... Maureen
Joshua Friesen Joshua Friesen ... Mattie
Fiona Shaw ... Mrs. Douglas
Tina Lifford ... Eve
Georgia Craig ... Persephone
Christopher Redman ... Flower Delivery Guy
Joyce Krenz ... Housekeeper
Sonja Bennett ... Caterer
Yorgo Constantine ... Co-Worker
Dan Parker Dan Parker ... Deadhead Singer
Nancy Hower Nancy Hower ... Deadhead Singer
Jennifer Spence ... Comforting Friend
Kyla Wise ... Comforting Friend (as Kyla Anderson)
Leanna Nash Leanna Nash ... Comforting Friend
Wendy Noel Wendy Noel ... Comforting Friend
Leslie McMichael Leslie McMichael ... Jogstroller (as Leslie McMichaels)
Michael Adamthwaite ... Cowboy
John Destry John Destry ... Paint Salesman (as John B. Destry)
Nancy Wetzel ... Cyclist
Dillard Brinson Dillard Brinson ... Michael Soltman
Sacha Levin Sacha Levin ... Drummer
Terence Kelly ... Mr. Wheeler
Gabrielle Rose ... Mrs. Wheeler
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Darren Daurie Darren Daurie ... Ambulance Attendent (uncredited)
Marcus Hondro ... Principal (uncredited)

Produced by 

Casey Grant ... executive producer (as B. Casey Grant)
Ryan Kavanaugh ... executive producer
Josh Siegel ... associate producer (as Joshua Siegel)
Lynwood Spinks ... executive producer
Jenno Topping ... producer

Music by 

BT
Tommy Stinson

Cinematography by 

John Lindley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Anne V. Coates

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Nina Gold ... casting director: UK
Jennifer L. Smith ... (as Jennifer Smith)
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

Brent Thomas

Art Direction by 

Shannon Grover

Set Decoration by 

Lesley Beale
Brian Kane ... (uncredited)
Josh Skye ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Tish Monaghan

Makeup Department 

Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup artist: Ms. Garner (as Deborah LaMia Denaver)
Michael Reitz ... hair stylist: Ms. Garner
Forest Sala ... key hair stylist
Janet Sala ... assistant hair stylist (as Janet A. Sala)
Margaret Solomon ... assistant makeup artist
Angela Wood ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Greg Babcock ... unit production manager: Colorado
Yvonne Melville ... unit production manager
Yvonne Yaconelli ... production supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shelley Kreutz ... dgc trainee
Karen Margolese ... second assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director: Colorado
Lori K. Peterson ... third assistant director
David Sardi ... first assistant director
Christian Clarke ... second second assistant director: Colorado (uncredited)
Angie Nolan ... additional assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Tara Arnett ... graphics
Derek Bobroff ... standby painter
Steve Craine ... paint coordinator
Jim Easton ... illustrator
Haida Harper ... assistant props
Erich Hepnar ... head greens
Bryan Korenberg ... property master
Derick McLeod ... construction coordinator
Bryan Pederson ... construction foreman
Macleod Sinclaire ... on-set dresser
David Tait ... standby carpenter
Andy Thornton ... construction foreman
Faye Thorp ... assistant set decorator
Ann Marie Auricchio ... painter (uncredited)
Robin Bartlett-Asnicar ... assistant props (uncredited)
Peter Christian Combe ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Gordon Deyell ... props buyer (uncredited)
Laurie Edmundson ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Laura Evans ... set decorations buyer: additional photography (uncredited)
Andrew Glavina ... signwriter (uncredited)
Paul Jenkinson ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Savanna Johnson ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
John B. Keys ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Dylan Kiszlowski ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Ray Lai ... graphic artist: backdrops (uncredited)
Andrew Li ... set designer (uncredited)
Peter Lieshout ... painter (uncredited)
Audra Neil ... set buyer (uncredited)
Dan Petrescu ... lead painter (uncredited)
Chris Rae ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Jim Ramsay ... set designer (uncredited)
Guy Roland ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ben Rusi ... leadman (uncredited)
David Schulte ... construction foreman: Colorado (uncredited)
Andrew Thompson ... greensman (uncredited)
Sean Will ... lead painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Arnold ... dialogue editor
Michael J. Benavente ... supervising sound editor
Gary C. Bourgeois ... supervising sound mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Sarah Bourgeois ... assistant sound editor
Teri E. Dorman ... dialogue editor
Anthony J. Giacinti ... boom operator (as Tony Giacinti)
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist
Todd Harris ... assistant sound editor (as Todd M. Harris)
Suhail Kafity ... sound effects editor (as Suhail F. Kafity)
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist (as Pamela Nedd Kahn)
Howard London ... adr mixer
David McGuire ... assistant sound editor
Howard Neiman ... foley supervisor
Greg Orloff ... supervising sound mixer
Mark Pappas ... foley editor
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Larry Sutton ... sound mixer
Greg ten Bosch ... sound effects editor
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Thomas Giordano ... boom operator: re-shoots, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Carmen Lavender ... sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

William H. Orr ... special effects coordinator
John Wilkinson ... special effects technician (as John A. Wilkinson)
Teresa Wilkinson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Scott Gregory ... digital colorist
Gregory L. McMurry ... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Cochrane ... motion tracking (uncredited)
Don Lee ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground Inc. (uncredited)
Kim Lee ... visual effects producer: Pixel Playground (uncredited)
Alexandra Menapace ... motion control operator (uncredited)
Mark Robben ... digital compositor: Pixel Playground (uncredited)
John Scheer ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration (uncredited)
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Trevor Addie ... stunts
Shauna Duggins ... stunts
Kylie Furneaux ... stunts
Chris Sayour ... stunts
Marshall Virtue ... stunt coordinator
Leslie McMichael ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Brady ... assistant chief lighting technician
Dillard Brinson ... key grip
Henry Cline ... camera operator
Douglas Curran ... still photographer
Drew Davidson ... chief lighting technician (as Andrew Davidson)
Shane Dobie ... assistant chief lighting technician
David Emmerichs ... camera operator: "b" camera, Colorado / steadicam: Colorado
Gil Forrester ... dolly grip
Ian R.C. Levine ... camera loader (as Ian Levine)
David Lourie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Richard Masino ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Colorado
Kevin McCloy ... key rigging grip
Rob Parisien ... video assist
Rick Stadder ... second grip
Stewart Whelan ... first assistant camera (as Stewart A. Whelan)
Keith Woods ... rigging gaffer (as Keith S. Woods)
Harry Zimmerman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Colorado
Keith Banks ... electrician (uncredited)
Spencer Blessman ... electrician (uncredited)
Jonathan Bosse ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Andrew Deiters ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Kelly Diehl ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Sacha Fassaert ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Nelson Goforth ... electrician (uncredited)
David Goyer ... generator operator (uncredited)
Andy Guichon ... rigging best boy (uncredited)
James S. Harvey ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Karl Herrmann ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Patrick Hogue ... film loader (uncredited)
Junichi Hosoi ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Timo Juonolainen ... grip (uncredited)
Lawrence Karman ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Steve Koster ... camera operator: Spacecam (uncredited)
Vince Laxton ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Todd Martin ... lighting board operator (uncredited)
Christopher Prampin ... chief lighting technician: additional photography (uncredited)
Miles Schick ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Ken Seagren ... rigging gaffer: Boulder, Colorado (uncredited)
Matthew Tichenor ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Steve Van Ness ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Michael Wieben ... grip (uncredited)
Scott Zuchowski ... electric: Colorado (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Susan Taylor Brouse ... casting: Canada (as Susan Brouse)
Andrea Brown ... extras casting
Lynne Carrow ... casting: Canada
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast ... casting assistant: Canada
Jennifer Ricchiazzi ... casting assistant
Andrea Hughes ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Ambika Leigh ... extras casting associate: Second Unit (uncredited)
Jennifer L. Smith ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elaine Arsens ... costumer
Maria Bradley ... costumer: Ms. Garner
Karin Nosella ... assistant costume designer
Katie Saunders ... key costumer: Colorado (as Kathleen Saunders)
Sandra Watson ... costume supervisor
Jennifer Grossman ... costumer (uncredited)
Lily Yuen ... key breakdown artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Bradford L. Dean ... assistant editor (as Brad Dean)
Scott Gregory ... digital film colorist
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Robb Porter ... post-production assistant: Modern VideoFilm
Alain J. Romi ... first assistant editor
Zahida Bacchus ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Marisa Clayton ... post-production coordinator: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)
Jason Fabbro ... video colorist (uncredited)
Jim Passon ... color timer (uncredited)
Luis R. Quintero ... editorial production assistant (uncredited)
Tyler Ruocco ... editorial production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jason Collier ... assistant location manager
Hans Dayal ... assistant location manager
Rino Pace ... location manager
Greg Babcock ... location manager (uncredited)
Sean Patrick Finnan ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jina Johnson ... prep assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael DiMattia ... composer: additional music
Jennifer Nash ... music editor
Brian Trifon ... composer: additional music
Mario A. Vitale ... assistant music editor (as Mario Vitale)
Michael Friedman ... music consultant (uncredited)
Darian Pollard ... music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Andrew O'Bray ... transportation co-captain
Rob Vreugde ... transportation captain
Dan Brizendine ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Carla Klein ... driver (uncredited)
Gracie Klein ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Dave Miller ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Don Poole ... transportation coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Tana Tocher ... production driver (uncredited)
Blake Zickefoose ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Doreen Beaulac ... assistant accountant
Thomas Bianco ... production accountant
Maya Birkel ... production assistant
Lisa Chalmers ... craft service / first aid
Stephen Chan ... production assistant
Jitka Dermiskova ... production assistant
Jason Gaffney ... production assistant
Andrea Giannetti ... studio executive: development
Juliana Janes ... assistant: Ms. Garner
Anne Johns ... production office coordinator: Colorado
Breanne Larrett ... assistant production coordinator
Grant Lutz ... production assistant
Daryl Makortoff ... production assistant
Barbara Mercer ... assistant accountant
Paul Motschall ... assistant: Ms. S. Grant
Karen Pelrine ... assistant production coordinator
Luis R. Quintero ... production assistant
Linda Rea ... assistant: Ms. C. Grant
Robyn Shwer ... assistant: Ms. Topping
Deborah Simmrin ... unit publicist
Adrienne Sol ... production coordinator
Rhonda Taylor ... assistant: Ms. S. Grant
Christine Wilson ... script supervisor
Seth Brandon ... set production assistant (uncredited)
John Charles ... software manager: Sony DAC (uncredited)
Terence Chase ... security (uncredited)
Luke Cheney ... production assistant (uncredited)
Heather Cohen ... assistant production coordinator: reshoots (uncredited)
Katie Duke ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Karin Fong ... title designer (uncredited)
Gil Forrester ... dolly pusher (uncredited)
Lily Garcia ... set production assistant: re-shoot (uncredited)
Evan Godfrey ... production assistant (uncredited)
Reuben Gutierrez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Mancuso ... production secretary: Boulder, CO (uncredited)
Robert Milicevic ... security (uncredited)
Jessica Picune ... office production assistant (uncredited)
A. Rochell Smith ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Upshur ... production assistant (uncredited)
John N. Ward ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Kody Zimmermann ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed