Edit
"Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" What You Leave Behind (TV Episode 1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan Kroeker

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (based upon "Star Trek" created by)
 
Rick Berman ... (created by) &
Michael Piller ... (created by)
 
Ira Steven Behr ... (written by) &
Hans Beimler ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Avery Brooks ... Captain Sisko
Rene Auberjonois ... Odo
Nicole de Boer ... Lieutenant Ezri Dax (as Nicole deBoer)
Michael Dorn ... Lt. Commander Worf
Cirroc Lofton ... Jake Sisko
Colm Meaney ... Chief O'Brien
Armin Shimerman ... Quark
Alexander Siddig ... Doctor Bashir
Nana Visitor ... Colonel Kira
Rosalind Chao ... Keiko O'Brien
Jeffrey Combs ... Weyoun
Salome Jens ... Female Shapeshifter
Penny Johnson Jerald ... Kasidy Yates Sisko (as Penny Johnson)
Andrew Robinson ... Garak (as Andrew J. Robinson)
Casey Biggs ... Damar
Marc Alaimo ... Gul Dukat
Aron Eisenberg ... Nog
J.G. Hertzler ... Martok
Barry Jenner ... Admiral Ross
Deborah Lacey ... Sarah Sisko
Julianna McCarthy Julianna McCarthy ... Mila
Hana Hatae ... Molly O'Brien
James Darren ... Vic Fontaine
Louise Fletcher ... Kai Winn
Mel Johnson Jr. ... Broca
Greg Ellis ... Ekoor
Cyndi Pass Cyndi Pass ... Ginger
Kevin Scott Allen ... Jem'Hadar
Christopher Halsted Christopher Halsted ... Jem'Hadar First
Judi M. Durand Judi M. Durand ... Cardassian Computer (voice) (as Judi Durand)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cecily Adams ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)
Ira Steven Behr Ira Steven Behr ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)
Hans Beimler Hans Beimler ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)
Stephen Blackehart ... Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Bill Blair ... Four different Aliens (uncredited)
Clara Bravo Clara Bravo ... Kirayoshi O'Brien (uncredited)
Uriah Carr Uriah Carr ... Vic's Lounge Patron (uncredited)
Amy Kate Connolly Amy Kate Connolly ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)
René Echevarria René Echevarria ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)
Lolita Fatjo Lolita Fatjo ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)
Max Grodénchik ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)
Kane Hodder ... Jem'Hadar Soldier (uncredited)
Randy James Randy James ... Jones (uncredited)
Scott Leva ... Jem'Hadar Guard (uncredited)
Irving E. Lewis Irving E. Lewis ... Cardassian Patrol Guard (uncredited)
Shauna Lewis Shauna Lewis ... Dabo Girl (uncredited)
Dennis Madalone Dennis Madalone ... Cardassian Rebel (uncredited)
Christopher J. Marcinko Christopher J. Marcinko ... Bajoran (uncredited)
Dan McGee Dan McGee ... Operations Division Lieutenant (uncredited)
James Minor James Minor ... Operations Division Officer (uncredited)
Lawrence Monoson ... Hovath (archive footage) (uncredited)
Ronald D. Moore ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)
Tom Morga ... Vic's Lounge Patron (uncredited)
Robert O'Reilly ... Gowron (archive footage) (uncredited)
Stephen Pisani ... Various Aliens (uncredited)
Mark Allen Shepherd ... Morn (uncredited)
Robbin L. Slocum Robbin L. Slocum ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)
Bradley Thompson Bradley Thompson ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)
David Weddle David Weddle ... Patron in Vic's Lounge (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ira Steven Behr ... executive producer
Hans Beimler ... co-executive producer
Rick Berman ... executive producer
Robert Della Santina ... coordinating producer
René Echevarria ... supervising producer
John Farrell ... co-producer (as J.P. Farrell)
Peter Lauritson ... supervising producer
Ronald D. Moore ... co-executive producer
Steve Oster ... co-supervising producer
Terri Potts ... co-producer

Music by 

Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography by 

Jonathan West ... director of photography

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Herman F. Zimmerman ... (as Herman Zimmerman)

Makeup Department 

Belinda Bryant ... special makeup effects artist
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... hair stylist
Norma Lee ... hair designer
Jeff Lewis ... makeup artist
Ani Plotkin-Maloney ... makeup artist (as Ani Plotkin)

Production Management 

Robert Della Santina ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philip Gallegos ... additional second second assistant director

Art Department 

Adolfo Castanon ... greensman
John Eaves ... illustrator
David Galvan ... stand by painter
Frank Leasure ... propmaker foreman
Joe Longo ... property master
Denise Okuda ... scenic artist
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Jason Puga ... stand-by painter
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeff Gersh ... sound editor
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist
Mace Matiosian ... supervising sound editor
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Suraj Pillai ... sound editor
Jerry Trent ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Bruce Branit ... digital effects artist
Mark Breakspear ... digital compositing artist
Jeremy Hunt ... visual effects artist
Peter Lefevre ... visual effects associate
David Lombardi ... CGI supervisor
Brandon MacDougall ... digital artist
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor
Adam Howard ... digital compositor (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt performer
Ben Jensen ... stunt performer
Jeffrey McDancer ... stunts
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt performer
Chester E. Tripp III ... stunt performer
Leslie Hoffman ... stunt double: Julianna McCarthy (uncredited)
Oliver Keller ... stunts (uncredited)
Stephen Pisani ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Patricia Tallman ... stunt double: Louise Fletcher (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gavin Ames ... steadicam operator
Steve Gausche ... first company grip
Kris Krosskove ... camera operator
Alvin Simmons ... a-camera dolly grip
Jim Unsinn ... computer/video engineer

Casting Department 

Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting (uncredited)
Chadwick Struck ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marilyn Basaker ... first hand
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods ... key costumer
Jim Moore ... costumer
Renee Nault ... cutter fitter

Editorial Department 

Larry Field ... telecine colorist

Music Department 

Dennis McCarthy ... composer: theme music
Derek Syverud ... music clearance
Gregory Darryl Smith ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brent Burpee ... systems engineer
Michael Gerbosi ... assistant to producers
Carlos R. Lawson ... production accountant
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Michael Piller ... creative consultant
Jeffrey Schneider ... business affairs
Bradley Thompson ... executive story editor
David Weddle ... executive story editor
Ira Steven Behr ... showrunner (uncredited)
Jeremy Lang ... systems engineer: Foundation Imaging (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed