5.5/10
24
0 user 1 critic

Diane - Crime Fighter 

Diane, femme flic (original title)
Diane is a police commissioner and manages firmly her brigade. She balances her job with motherhood, and is also her husband's boss!

Creator:

Marie Guilmineau
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



7   6   5   4   3   2   1   Unknown  
2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   … See all »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Elite Squad (TV Series 2008)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Two cops who are sworn enemies tackle organised crime in this powerful French detective series.

Stars: Frédéric Diefenthal, Yann Sundberg, Catherine Marchal
Research Unit (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Franck Sémonin
Ladies of the Law (TV Series 2000)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Stars: Natacha Amal, Alain Cerrer, Ingrid Chauvin
Un village français (2009–2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A French village and its inhabitants go through the ups and (mainly) downs of the occupation by the German army from 1940 to 1945. The village doctor is assigned as mayor, and confronted ... See full summary »

Stars: Robin Renucci, Audrey Fleurot, Thierry Godard
Witnesses (TV Series 2014)
Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Set in a small coastal village in France, this is a quiet thriller of crime and dark secrets. The opening sequence takes place in a house just put out for sale. In it, the discovery of what... See full summary »

Stars: Marie Dompnier, Jan Hammenecker, Alexandre Carrière
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

When Justine Lacroix a charming TV reporter meets a seductive surgeon it is love at first sight and the beginning of a great love story. The cute blonde from Paris and the dark handsome man... See full summary »

Director: Anne Depétrini
Stars: Ramzy Bedia, Anne Marivin, Marie-France Pisier
Tango (TV Series 2010)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Stars: Audrey Fleurot, Carole Richert, Arnaud Giovaninetti
Trop la Classe! (2006–2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Manon Azem, Emmanuel Garijo, Côme Levin
P.J. (TV Series 1997)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Stars: Valérie Bagnou-Beido, Charles Schneider, Raphaëlle Lubansu
Burn Out I (2017)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

To save his loved ones, Tony must use his motorcycle talents for drug deliveries.

Director: Yann Gozlan
Stars: François Civil, Olivier Rabourdin, Manon Azem
Les gazelles (2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Anxiety attacks and new encounters force Marie to reevaluate her life and join a group of single girls.

Director: Mona Achache
Stars: Camille Chamoux, Audrey Fleurot, Joséphine de Meaux
The Ideal (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A scout for a modeling agency becomes embroiled in a social media scandal.

Director: Frédéric Beigbeder
Stars: Gaspard Proust, Audrey Fleurot, Anamaria Vartolomei
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Isabel Otero Isabel Otero ...  Diane / ... 33 episodes, 2003-2010
Audrey Caillaud Audrey Caillaud ...  Zoé 29 episodes, 2004-2010
Joël Zaffarano Joël Zaffarano ...  Bochko 29 episodes, 2003-2010
Silvie Laguna Silvie Laguna ...  Marie-Laure / ... 26 episodes, 2005-2010
Hassan Koubba ...  Micky 25 episodes, 2005-2010
Laurent Gamelon ...  Carro / ... 21 episodes, 2003-2009
Hugo Brunswick Hugo Brunswick ...  Thomas 16 episodes, 2004-2008
Emilie Chesnais Emilie Chesnais ...  D'Gin / ... 14 episodes, 2009-2010
Vanessa Guedj ...  Bimbo 14 episodes, 2003-2008
Edit

Storyline

Diane is a police commissioner and manages firmly her brigade. She balances her job with motherhood, and is also her husband's boss!

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

11 December 2003 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Diane - Crime Fighter See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed