6.9/10
66

Ultimo 3 - L'infiltrato (2004)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Ultimo 2 - La sfida (TV Movie 1999)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Ricky Memphis, Giorgio Tirabassi
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Gianluca Gobbi, Ivan Castiglione
Ultimo (TV Movie 1998)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Stefano Reali
Stars: Raoul Bova, Ricky Memphis, Giorgio Tirabassi
Uno bianca (TV Movie 2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Rimini, 1991. For more than a year, the uno bianca gang - they always use a white Fiat Uno - has plagued the area. Their crimes are violent, sometimes killing carabineri, and there's no ... See full summary »

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Kim Rossi Stuart, Dino Abbrescia, Dario D'Ambrosi
The Sect (1991)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A lonely kindergarten teacher discovers a secret well in the basement of her house, and soon finds herself being followed by a murderous Satanic cult.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Kelly Curtis, Herbert Lom, Mariangela Giordano
Francesco (TV Movie 2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The life of Saint Francis, a saint who was born rich, in the medieval Tuscany, and abandoned all his goods to live closer to the population and is nowadays remembered as the saint protector of Italy.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Amélie Daure, Gianmarco Tognazzi
Il testimone (TV Movie 2001)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Ennio Fantastichini, Aisha Cerami
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Nov. 12 2003, Nassirya Iraq. A terrorist attack succeed to kill 24 Italians participating to the peace keeping mission "Antica Babilonia". It has not importance what that group of brave and... See full summary »

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Claudia Pandolfi, Matteo Reza Azchirvani
Rocco Schiavone (TV Series 2016)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A weed smoking, friend to the underworld, bad behaving vice questore is sent from Rome to Aosta, in the Alps, for unknown (but likely for indiscipline) reasons. Nevertheless he is one hell ... See full summary »

Stars: Marco Giallini, Claudia Vismara, Ernesto D'Argenio
Attacco allo stato (TV Movie 2006)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

About how the policeman Marras and his colleagues in the Italian security police chased the resurrected Red Brigades; which committed two attended political killings in 1999 and 2002.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Teresa Saponangelo, Antonino Bruschetta
StageFright (1987)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A group of stage actors lock themselves in the theater for a rehearsal of their upcoming musical production, unaware that an escaped psychopath has sneaked into the theater with them.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: David Brandon, Barbara Cupisti, Domenico Fiore
Rocco Chinnici (TV Movie 2018)
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

The work and life of magistrate Rocco Chinnici in the last years of his carrier spent fighting Sicilian Mafia seen through the eyes of his daughter Caterina who's going to follow her father's steps.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Sergio Castellitto, Cristiana Dell'Anna, Manuela Ventura
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Paride Benassai Paride Benassai
Francesco Benigno Francesco Benigno
Lorenzo Biscotti Lorenzo Biscotti
Raoul Bova ... Roberto Di Stefano (Ultimo)
Antonio Buonanno Antonio Buonanno
Gualtiero Burzi ... Vikingo
Ilario Calvo Ilario Calvo
Guglielmo Carbonaro Guglielmo Carbonaro
Costantino Carrozza Costantino Carrozza ... Toni De Rosa
Alessio Caruso Alessio Caruso
Giorgio Crisafi Giorgio Crisafi ... Hacker Mafia
Michele De Virgilio Michele De Virgilio
Massimiliano Graziuso Massimiliano Graziuso
Alfredo Li Bassi Alfredo Li Bassi ... Vito
Marcello Mazzarella ... Toni de rosa
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

February 2004 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Ultimo - Dans les griffes de la mafia See more »

Filming Locations:

Sicily, Italy

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Ultimo 2 - La sfida (1999) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed