Edit
Kingdom Hearts II (Video Game 2005) Poster

(2005 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tetsuya Nomura

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Steven Lisberger ... (characters and world: TRON) (uncredited)
Kazushige Nojima ... (scenario: Stellavista Ltd.)
Tetsuya Nomura ... (base story scenario)
Masaru Oka ... (base story scenario)
Harunori Sakemi ... (text planner: scenario)
Daisuke Watanabe ... (text planner: scenario)

Cast (in credits order)  

Haley Joel Osment ... Sora (voice)
David Gallagher ... Riku (voice)
Hayden Panettiere ... Kairi (voice)
Jesse McCartney ... Roxas (voice)
Brittany Snow ... Naminé (voice)
Justin Cowden ... Hayner (voice)
Sean Marquette ... Pence (voice)
Jessica DiCicco ... Olette (voice)
Richard Epcar ... Ansem (Xehanort's Heartless) / Xehanort (voice)
Robin Atkin Downes ... Luxord (voice)
Ryan O'Donohue Ryan O'Donohue ... Demyx (voice)
Quinton Flynn ... Axel (voice)
Kirk Thornton ... Saïx (voice)
David Dayan Fisher ... Xaldin (voice)
James Patrick Stuart ... Xigbar (voice) (as James Patrick Stewart)
Paul St. Peter ... Xemnas (voice)
Christopher Lee ... DiZ / Ansem the Wise (voice)
Crispin Freeman ... Setzer Gabbiani / Will Turner (voice)
Steve Burton ... Cloud Strife (voice)
Mena Suvari ... Aerith Gainsborough (voice)
Rachael Leigh Cook ... Tifa Lockhart (voice)
Mae Whitman ... Yuffie Kisaragi (voice)
Chris Edgerly ... Cid Highwind (voice)
George Newbern ... Sephiroth (voice)
Doug Erholtz ... Squall Leonhart (Leon) (voice)
Molly Marlette Molly Marlette ... Selphie Tilmitt (voice) (as Molly Keck)
Will Friedle ... Seifer Almasy (voice)
Jillian Bowen ... Fujin (Fuu) (voice)
Brandon Quintin Adams ... Raijin (Rai) (voice) (as Brandon Adams)
Melissa Disney ... Vivi Ornitier (voice)
Matt McKenzie ... Auron (voice)
Hedy Burress ... Yuna (voice)
Tara Strong ... Rikku (voice)
Gwendoline Yeo ... Paine (voice)
Wayne Allwine ... King Mickey Mouse (voice)
Tony Anselmo ... Donald Duck (voice)
Christopher Daniel Barnes ... Prince Eric (voice)
Jeff Bennett ... Merlin / Lumiere / Barrel (voice)
Jimmy Bennett ... Roo (voice)
Jodi Benson ... Ariel / Vanessa (voice)
Robby Benson ... Beast (voice)
Gregg Berger ... Eeyore (voice)
Susanne Blakeslee ... Maleficent / Twilight Town Computer (voice)
Bruce Boxleitner ... Tron (voice)
Zach Braff ... Chicken Little (voice)
Corey Burton ... Dale / MCP / Santa Claus / Sark / Shan-Yu / The Peddler / Yen Sid (voice)
Eddie Carroll Eddie Carroll ... Jiminy Cricket (voice)
Pat Carroll ... Ursula (voice)
Dan Castellaneta ... Genie (voice)
Cam Clarke ... Simba (voice) (as Cameron Clarke)
Robert Costanzo ... Philoctetes (Phil) (voice) (as Bobby Costanzo)
Jim Cummings ... Ed / Pete / Tigger / Winnie the Pooh (voice)
Barbara Dirickson Barbara Dirickson ... Flora (voice)
Tate Donovan ... Hercules (voice)
Susan Egan ... Megara (voice)
Bill Farmer ... Goofy / Pluto (voice)
Harvey Fierstein ... Yao (voice)
Jonathan Freeman ... Jafar (voice)
Brian George ... Capt. Hector Barbossa (voice)
Parker Goris ... Flounder (voice)
Gilbert Gottfried ... Iago (voice)
Michael Gough ... Gopher (voice)
Robert Guillaume ... Rafiki (voice)
Jess Harnell ... Dr. Finkelstein / Lock (voice)
James Horan ... Scar (voice)
Christie Mossman Christie Mossman ... Attina (voice) (as Christie Houser)
James Earl Jones ... Mufasa (voice) (archive sound)
Bruce Lanoil Bruce Lanoil ... Timon (voice)
Angela Lansbury ... Mrs. Potts (voice)
Linda Larkin ... Princess Jasmine (voice)
Susie Stevens-Logan Susie Stevens-Logan ... Andrina (voice) (as Susie Stevens Logan)
Tress MacNeille ... Daisy Duck / Chip / Merryweather / Kanga (voice)
Cheech Marin ... Banzai (voice)
Kenneth Mars ... King Triton (voice)
Vanessa Marshall ... Nala (voice)
Ming-Na Wen ... Mulan (voice) (as Ming-Na)
Monie Mon ... Shenzi (voice)
Pat Morita ... Emperor of China (voice)
Mark Moseley ... Mushu (voice)
Travis Oates ... Piglet (voice)
Paige O'Hara ... Belle (voice)
Ken Page ... Oogie Boogie (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson ... Sebastian (voice)
Ernie Sabella ... Pumbaa (voice)
Chris Sanders ... Stitch (voice)
Ken Sansom Ken Sansom ... Rabbit (voice)
Chris Sarandon ... Jack Skellington (voice)
Eliza Schneider ... Elizabeth Swann (voice) (as Eliza Jane Schneider)
Glenn Shadix ... Mayor of Halloween Town (voice)
Kath Soucie ... Sally / Shock (voice)
Christopher Steele Christopher Steele ... Peter Pan (voice)
David Ogden Stiers ... Cogsworth (voice)
Andre Stojka ... Owl (voice)
James Arnold Taylor ... Capt. Jack Sparrow (voice)
Russi Taylor ... Fauna / Queen Minnie Mouse (voice)
Jonathan Taylor Thomas ... Young Simba (voice) (archive sound)
Jerry Tondo Jerry Tondo ... Chien-Po (voice)
Gedde Watanabe ... Ling (voice)
Scott Weinger ... Aladdin (voice)
Frank Welker ... Abu (voice)
BD Wong ... Captain Li Shang (voice)
James Woods ... Hades (voice)
Jo Anne Worley ... Wardrobe (voice) (as JoAnne Worley)
Beau Billingslea ... Bo'Sun (voice)
A.J. Buckley ... (voice)
Paul Butcher ... (voice)
Robert Clotworthy ... (voice)
Kevin Delaney Kevin Delaney ... Tournament Announcer (voice)
John DiMaggio ... Jacoby (voice)
Courtnee Draper ... (voice)
Bob Joles ... (voice)
Rosalyn Landor ... Space Paranoids System (voice)
Adam Leadbeater ... Twigg (voice)
J.P. Manoux ... (voice)
Jon Olson Jon Olson ... (voice)
Adam Paul ... Tournament Announcer (voice)
Bradley Pierce ... (voice)
Kristen Rutherford ... (voice)
Audrey Wasilewski ... (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Yôsuke Akimoto Yôsuke Akimoto ... Xaldin (voice)
Mayuko Aoki Mayuko Aoki ... Yuna / Selphie Tilmitt (voice)
Takashi Aoyagi Takashi Aoyagi ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
Kaori Asô Kaori Asô ... Princess Jasmine (voice)
Miyoko Asô Miyoko Asô ... Flora (voice)
Mika Doi ... Daisy Duck (voice)
Yuko Doi Yuko Doi ... Sally / Shock (voice)
Masashi Ebara Masashi Ebara ... Lumiere (voice)
Hiroshi Fujioka ... Shan-Yu (voice)
Keiji Fujiwara Keiji Fujiwara ... Axel (voice)
Kimiko Fukuda Kimiko Fukuda ... Mrs. Potts (voice)
Masato Funaki Masato Funaki ... (voice)
Tesshô Genda ... Tigger (voice)
Kazuko Hamano Kazuko Hamano ... (voice)
Riko Hanamura Riko Hanamura ... Nala (voice)
Hiroshi Hatanaka Hiroshi Hatanaka ... Oogie Boogie / Pumbaa (voice)
Yu Hayashi Yu Hayashi ... Peter Pan (voice)
Daisuke Hirakawa Daisuke Hirakawa ... Will Turner (voice)
Yuka Hirasawa Yuka Hirasawa ... Olette (voice)
Hiroaki Hirata ... Captain Jack Sparrow (voice)
Ben Hiura Ben Hiura ... Banzai (voice)
Masayo Hosono Masayo Hosono ... (voice)
Masachika Ichimura ... Jack Skellington (voice)
Minoru Inaba Minoru Inaba ... Dale (voice)
Takashi Inagaki Takashi Inagaki ... Yen Sid (voice)
Kazuhiko Inoue ... Prince Eric (voice)
Miyu Irino ... Sora (voice)
Tarô Ishida Tarô Ishida ... King Triton / Eeyore (voice)
Hideo Ishikawa Hideo Ishikawa ... Squall Leonhart / Auron (voice)
Ayumi Itô ... Tifa Lockhart (voice)
Eri Itô Eri Itô ... Belle (voice)
Haruhiko Jô Haruhiko Jô ... Captain Hector Barbossa / Scar (voice)
Takuya Kaihoko Takuya Kaihoko ... Flounder (voice)
Yumi Kakazu ... Yuffie Kisaragi (voice)
Sukekiyo Kameyama Sukekiyo Kameyama ... Winnie The Pooh (voice)
Tetsuo Kanao Tetsuo Kanao ... Sark (voice)
Tomie Kataoka Tomie Kataoka ... Shenzi / Kanga (voice)
Kaneta Kimotsuki Kaneta Kimotsuki ... Jiminy Cricket (voice)
Osamu Kobayashi Osamu Kobayashi ... The Emperor of China (voice)
Ichirota Koizumi Ichirota Koizumi ... (voice)
Takako Kondo Takako Kondo ... Wardrobe (voice)
Takehito Koyasu ... Seifer Almasy (voice)
Kujira Kujira ... Ursula (voice)
Kazuo Kumakura Kazuo Kumakura ... Cogsworth (voice)
Hisako Kyôda ... Fauna (voice)
Hiromi Maeda Hiromi Maeda ... Ariel's Sister #1 (voice)
Marika Matsumoto ... Rikku (voice)
Rica Matsumoto ... Megara (voice) (as Rika Matsumoto)
Yasunori Matsumoto ... Hercules (voice)
Takashi Matsuo Takashi Matsuo ... The Merchant (voice)
Chie Matsuora Chie Matsuora ... (voice)
Shigeo Matsuzawa Shigeo Matsuzawa ... Barrel (voice)
Shin'ichirô Miki ... Aladdin (voice)
Yûji Mitsuya ... Dr. Finkelstein / Timon (voice)
Mitsuru Miyamoto Mitsuru Miyamoto ... Simba (voice)
Mamoru Miyano ... Riku (voice)
Yûko Mizutani Yûko Mizutani ... Minnie Mouse (voice)
Toshiyuki Morikawa ... Sephiroth (voice)
Tomoaki Nagae Tomoaki Nagae ... Santa Claus (voice)
Ichirô Nagai ... Philoctetes (voice)
Iku Nakahara Iku Nakahara ... Naminé (voice)
Kazuya Nakai Kazuya Nakai ... Raijin (Rai) (voice)
Ryûsei Nakao ... Ling (voice)
Jôji Nakata ... Luxord (voice)
Rio Natsuki Rio Natsuki ... Fujin (Fuu) (voice)
Masako Nozawa ... Merryweather (voice)
Yutaka Oda Yutaka Oda ... Yao (voice)
Mitsuru Ogata Mitsuru Ogata ... Piglet (voice)
Kazuki Ogawa Kazuki Ogawa ... (voice)
Tôru Ohkawa Tôru Ohkawa ... Iago (voice)
Shin'ya Ohwada Shin'ya Ohwada ... Mufasa (voice) (as Shin'ya Ôwada)
Ryôtarô Okiayu ... Setzer Gabbiani (voice)
Ryûji Saikachi Ryûji Saikachi ... Rafiki (voice)
Maaya Sakamoto ... Aerith Gainsborough (voice)
Takahiro Sakurai ... Cloud Strife (voice)
Kazunori Sasaki Kazunori Sasaki ... Hayner (voice)
Ginpei Sato Ginpei Sato ... Saïx (voice)
Toshiko Sawada ... Maleficent (voice)
Ikuya Sawaki Ikuya Sawaki ... Master Control Program (voice)
Kyûsaku Shimada ... Hades (voice)
Yû Shimaka Yû Shimaka ... Goofy (voice)
Shion Shion ... Ariel's Sister #2 (voice) (as Shion Hino)
Kôzô Shioya Kôzô Shioya ... Chien-Po (voice)
Yoshinori Sonobe Yoshinori Sonobe ... (voice)
Shintarô Sonooka Shintarô Sonooka ... Captain Li Shang / Lock (voice) (as Shintarou Sonooka)
Masaya Sugimoto Masaya Sugimoto ... Roo (voice)
Jun'ichi Suwabe Jun'ichi Suwabe ... Tournament Announcer (voice) (as Junichi Suwabe)
Mayumi Suzuki Mayumi Suzuki ... Fa Mulan / Ping / Ariel (voice)
Ken'ichi Suzumura ... Demyx (voice)
Akira Takarada Akira Takarada ... Jafar (voice)
Toshitsugu Takashina Toshitsugu Takashina ... (voice)
Roko Takizawa Roko Takizawa ... Chip (voice)
Naoki Tatsuta ... Rabbit (voice)
Hayato Taya Hayato Taya ... Pence (voice)
Megumi Toyoguchi Megumi Toyoguchi ... Paine (voice)
Hiroshi Tsuchida Hiroshi Tsuchida ... Tron (voice)
Mahito Tsujimura Mahito Tsujimura ... Gopher (voice)
Minoru Uchida Minoru Uchida ... Merlin (voice)
Risa Uchida Risa Uchida ... Kairi (voice)
Koki Uchiyama Koki Uchiyama ... Roxas (voice)
Toshiya Ueda Toshiya Ueda ... Owl (voice)
Aki Unone Aki Unone ... (voice)
Norio Wakamoto ... Xemnas (voice)
Genzô Wakayama Genzô Wakayama ... DiZ / Ansem the Wise (voice)
Hideo Watanabe Hideo Watanabe ... (voice)
Kôichi Yamadera ... Donald Duck / Mushu / Beast / Sebastian / Genie / Stitch (voice)
Kazuhiro Yamaji Kazuhiro Yamaji ... Cid Highwind (voice)
Keiko Yamamoto Keiko Yamamoto ... Chicken Little (voice)
Tsutomu Yamauchi Tsutomu Yamauchi ... (voice)
Takahiro Yoshino Takahiro Yoshino ... (voice)
Saori Yumiba Saori Yumiba ... Elizabeth Swann (voice)
Tôru Ôhira Tôru Ôhira ... Pete / Mayor of Halloween Town (voice)
Jun Ôsugi Jun Ôsugi ... (voice)
Ikue Ôtani ... Vivi Orunitia (voice) (as Ikue Otani)
Akio Ôtsuka ... Ansem (Xehanort's Heartless) / Xehanort (voice)
Hôchû Ôtsuka ... Xigbar (voice)

Produced by 

Patrick Chen ... associate producer: project management
Shinji Hashimoto ... producer
Keiji Honda ... executive producer
Sonoko Ishioka ... producer: Buena Vista Games
Akira Kato ... producer: Buena Vista Games Japan
Yoshinori Kitase ... co-producer
Yoichi Wada ... executive producer (as Youichi Wada)
Emiko Yamamoto ... senior producer: Buena Vista Games Japan

Music by 

Yôko Shimomura

Art Direction by 

Takayuki Ôdachi ... (as Takayuki Ohdachi)

Production Management 

Brian Monroe ... production manager: Disney Character Voices (as Bryan Monroe)

Art Department 

Takeshi Arakawa ... art director: interface
Mamiko Fukuda ... artist: 2D character art
Ryo Hasegawa ... lead designer: map modeling
Tomohiro Hasegawa ... art director: texture / lead artist: 2D character art
Mihoko Ishii ... lead artist: 2D character art
Takuya Iwasaki ... artist: 2D character art
Yasushi Kameda ... lead designer: map modeling
Kaoru Kawaguchi ... artist: 2D character art
Daiju Komatsu ... artist: 2D character art
Fumi Minagawa ... supervisor: 2D character art
Tetsuya Nomura ... concept designer / main artist: 2D character art
Yoshiaki Obuchi ... lead designer: map modeling
Tomoyuki Satô ... artist: 2D character art (as Tomoyuki Sato)
Daigo Tsukada ... artist: 2D character art
Chiharu Tsutsui ... artist: 2D character art

Sound Department 

Yoshitaka Fujita ... senior sound editor
Yuki Hirose ... sound editor
Ryo Inakura ... sound designer
Yosuke Nakashima ... sound editor
Atsushi Ohnishi ... dialogue editor
Hitoshi Ohori ... sound programmer
Yukihiro Seta ... sound editor
Asako Suga ... supervising dialogue editor
Masayoshi Umezu ... dialogue editor
Masayuki Yui ... sound editor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (uncredited)
John Roesch ... foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Hirotaka Baba ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Kotaro Beppu ... CG engineer: movie section, Visual Works
Masanori Chokki ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Kaori Doi ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Tadashi Fujita ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Mitsuharu Fukai ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Shinya Fukaura ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Keno Hakamaya ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works (as Kenou Hakamaya)
Ayako Hayashi ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Manabu Himukai ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Fred T.Y. Hui ... CG engineer: movie section, Visual Works
Shu Ikegami ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Tomoyo Ikegami ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Tadahiro Inoue ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Hideo Katsuta ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Genichi Kawada ... CG engineer: movie section, Visual Works
Hirofumi Kawai ... CG engineer: movie section, Visual Works
Masaki Kawai ... designer: VFX
Shigeru Kawamura ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Takumi Kimura ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Gakushi Kobayashi ... designer: VFX
Shiho Kobayashi ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Keiichi Kurita ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Naoki Kurita ... designer: VFX
Ayako Kuroda ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Toyotaka Kuroda ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Kiminori Kusano ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Hiroko Masuda ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Hiroki Minami ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Makoto Miyajima ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Hiroki Miyazaki ... CG engineer: movie section, Visual Works
Keisuke Miyazaki ... CG engineer: movie section, Visual Works
Koji Nagata ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Satoshi Naito ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Isao Nanba ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Koki Nara ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Shigeyuki Ohno ... designer: VFX
Yosuke Okayama ... designer: VFX (as Yousuke Okayama)
Kuniaki Saito ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Misato Sakuragi ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Hirotaka Sato ... CG engineer: movie section, Visual Works
Shuichi Sato ... art director: VFX (as Syuichi Sato)
Keiko Satose ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Katsumi Suzuki ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Tomoya Suzuki ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Yusuke Suzuki ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Yumi Takamatsu ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Koji Tanaka ... visual effects supervisor: movie section, Visual Works
Masayo Tateishi ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Jun Usui ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Taku Wakisaka ... CG engineer: movie section, Visual Works
Kumiko Yamada ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Atsushi Yamamoto ... designer: VFX
Yuji Yamazaki ... CG designer: movie section, Visual Works
Takahiro Yasuda ... designer: VFX
Toshihiro Yokota ... designer: VFX
Yasuharu Yoshizawa ... composite supervisor: movie section, Visual Works

Animation Department 

Mika Anzai ... designer: event animation
Takaharu Aono ... designer: battle animation
Eri Dobashi ... texture designer
Mamiko Fukuda ... texture designer
Haruo Furukawa ... designer: event animation
Tatsuo Heianzan ... designer: character modeling
Sayaka Hoshino ... texture designer
Koji Ida ... designer: character modeling
Reina Ikeda ... lead designer: event animation
Masami Imamura ... designer: character modeling
Takahiro Inoue ... designer: event animation
Atsuko Ishikawa ... designer: event animation
Yuko Ito ... designer: character modeling
Takuya Iwasaki ... lead designer: facial animation
Akira Iwasawa ... lead designer: facial animation
Takayuki Kanbayashi ... designer: battle animation
Takeshi Kanda ... designer: battle animation
Tatsuya Kando ... animation director
Masaya Katayama ... designer: event animation
Tomohiro Kayano ... 3D modeling director: character
Yoshihiro Kitano ... animation supervisor: movie section, Visual Works
Daiju Komatsu ... texture designer
Hideo Kubota ... lead designer: character modeling
Naoki Kurita ... texture designer
Kohei Kurosawa ... designer: event animation
John Loter ... character art designer: Buena Vista Games
Hiroyuki Mashita ... designer: character modeling
Jun Masuda ... character model supervisor: movie section, Visual Works
Kenta Matsubara ... designer: event animation
Keiko Matsuda ... designer: character modeling
Shinichi Matsuda ... lead designer: event animation
Toshiaki Matsumoto ... texture designer
Kei Miyamoto ... character technical supervisor: movie section, Visual Works
Shusuke Momoi ... designer: event animation (as Syusuke Momoi)
Hiromichi Morita ... designer: character modeling
Yoichi Muraki ... designer: event animation
Takayuki Naito ... designer: event animation
Toshihiko Nakai ... texture designer
Kanji Nishida ... designer: event animation
Tetsuya Nomura ... character designer
Ryo Oda ... designer: event animation
Akie Ohgaki ... designer: event animation (as Akie Oogaki)
Natsuki Oiwa ... designer: facial animation
Mayumi Okamoto ... texture designer
Mai Okauchi ... texture designer
Kazuhiro Okawa ... texture designer (as Kazuhiro Ohkawa)
Taisuke Ooe ... lead designer: battle animation
Takeshi Ota ... designer: battle animation (as Takeshi Oota)
Yuki Ota ... designer: event animation (as Yuuki Oota)
Masahiro Saito ... texture designer
Ryohei Sakai ... designer: battle animation
Tomoyuki Satô ... lead designer: event animation (as Tomoyuki Sato)
Kenichi Shida ... lead designer: event animation
Munenori Shinagawa ... designer: event animation
Kohichiro Shiratori ... animation supervisor: movie section, Visual Works (as Koichiro Shiratori)
Ryo Shukunami ... designer: event animation
Junji Suzuki ... designer: event animation
Kayoe Takagi ... designer: event animation
Yusuke Takano ... lead designer: battle animation
Hidetoshi Takata ... lead designer: battle animation
Masashi Takizawa ... texture designer
Masahide Tanaka ... 3D modeling director: map
Daigo Tsukada ... designer: battle animation
Yasumasa Uchijima ... designer: event animation
Yukie Wakamoto ... designer: event animation
Takashi Wako ... texture designer
Kayoko Yajima ... designer: facial animation
Takeshi Yamaguchi ... designer: event animation
Hiroyuki Yamaji ... designer: battle animation
Kazuhito Yamamoto ... layout supervisor: movie section, Visual Works
Shûkô Murase ... character designer: "Vivi Ornitier" (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rita Kedineoglu ... additional casting: English version

Music Department 

Yôko Shimomura ... composer: additional music
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra ... music performed by

Other crew 

Aaron J. Adams ... senior quality assurance coordinator: Square Enix Inc.
Katsuya Aiso ... game tester: quality assurance division
Satoshi Akamatsu ... tool programmer
Sachie Aoki ... staff: creator coordination section
Hisano Arai ... manager: sales administration division
Megumi Arai ... localization manager: Buena Vista Games
Takayuki Arai ... engineer: network system division
Madoka Asano ... coordinator: quality assurance division
Neal Black ... general counsel: Square Enix Inc.
Shundea K. Brooks ... sales: Square Enix Inc.
Scott Brovsky ... brand manager: Buena Vista Games
Fernando Bustamante ... product marketing: Square Enix Inc.
Isagani Camangian ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
David Carrillo ... quality assurance manager: Square Enix Inc. (as David 'Ribs' Carrillo)
Veronica Castillo ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Patrick Cervantes ... marketing communications: Square Enix Inc. (as Patrick H. Cervantes)
Roger Chuang ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
John Clark ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Mathew Clift ... quality assurance coordinator: Square Enix Inc.
Kythera Contreras ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Jonathan Cooperson ... marketing communications: Square Enix Inc.
Randy Coppinger ... senior technical coordinator: Disney Character Voices
Alaine DeLeon ... sales: Square Enix Inc. (as Alaine C. de Leon)
Tatsuhiko Enari ... planner: map section
Takashi Endo ... planning director: map
Abraham Flores ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Ethan Friedericks ... production coordinator: Disney Character Voices
Takahiro Fujii ... staff: legal & intellectual property division
Jeremy Goldsmith ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Joel Goodsell ... additional production: Buena Vista Games
Brian Gray ... localization translator
Erik Guenther ... additional production: Buena Vista Games
Kumiko Hakushi ... public relations: Square Enix Inc.
Kazuki Hamamoto ... project assistant
Hiroshi Harada ... main programmer / staff: legal & intellectual property division
Frederick K. Hashi ... public relations: Square Enix Inc.
Shinji Hashimoto ... senior vice president: Square Enix Inc.
Tomohiro Hayasaka ... engineer: network system division
Daisuke Hayashi ... planner: map section
Ichiro Hazama ... business manager: project management
Shinobu Hidaki ... manager: sales administration division
Ayako Hino ... staff: legal & intellectual property division
Masashi Hiramatsu ... general manager: localization division / manager: rating section
Tomohiko Hirano ... production assistant: project management
Seikou Hokama ... coordinator: localization division (as Seikoh Hokama)
Alfred Holz ... assistant coordinator: Square Enix Inc.
Benjamin Hoppe ... creative manager: Disney Character Voices (as Ben Hoppe)
Jed Horn ... production coordinator: Disney Character Voices
Makoto Hosoda ... engineer assistant: network system division
Shingo Hosokawa ... coordinator: localization division
Keisuke Iizuka ... game tester: quality assurance division
Ryuji Ikeda ... programmer
Sonia Im ... public relations: Square Enix Inc.
Yasuharu Ishibashi ... programmer
Yukari Ishida ... planner: event section
Atsuko Ishikura ... planner: event section
Takeharu Ishimoto ... synthesizer operator
Takayoshi Ito ... programmer
Noriko Iwahara ... translator: localization division
Jun Iwasaki ... marketing & public relations: outside contractors
Hisato Iwatsuki ... technical engineer: quality assurance division
Renée Johnson ... creative manager: Disney Character Voices
Traci Jones ... sales: Square Enix Inc.
Akira Kakui ... coordinator: network system division
Yuuichi Kanemori ... planning director (as Yuichi Kanemori)
Yumi Kano ... game tester: quality assurance division (as Yumi Kanou)
Naoki Kasahara ... engineer assistant: network system division
Nobuyuki Kashihara ... staff: creator coordination section
Hideyuki Kato ... technical director: quality assurance division
Yumi Katsuyama ... staff: publicity team
Takanori Kawahara ... game tester: quality assurance division
Arthur T. Kawamoto ... quality assurance translator: Square Enix Inc.
Miyako Kibe ... development staff: merchandising division
Chie Kigami ... assistant coordinator: network system division
Shin Kimishima ... assistant: localization division (as Sin Kimishima)
Masashi Kitagawa ... project coordinator
Masato Kogure ... staff: publicity team
Daisuke Komatsugi ... game tester: quality assurance division
Takayuki Komine ... chief coordinator: network system division
Satoshi Konagawa ... game tester: quality assurance division
Reiko Kondo ... advisor: rating section
Katsuyoshi Konishi ... engineer: network system division
Kenn Konno ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Sean Krankel ... additional production: Buena Vista Games
Takeshi Kudo ... planner: map section
Nozomi Kurihara ... engineer: network system division
Junya Kuroda ... coordinator: network system division
Hiroyuki Kuwata ... planner: map section
Tim Law ... marketing communications: Square Enix Inc.
Wilbur Lin ... marketing communications: Square Enix Inc.
Ned Lott ... senior manager: Disney Character Voices
Eri Maruyama ... staff: legal & intellectual property division
Kenichi Matsudo ... engineer: network system division
Miyuki Matsumura ... game tester: quality assurance division
Toshie Matsuo ... game tester: quality assurance division
Michio Matsuura ... planner: event section
Hirokuni Matsuyama ... purchasing staff: merchandising division
Hidemi Matsuzuka ... general manager: merchandising division
Emi Maurer ... quality assurance translator: Square Enix Inc.
Miyuki Miyazaki ... staff: creator coordination section
Toyoaki Miyazaki ... staff: sales administration division
Eri Morimoto ... production assistant: project management
Aki Moriwaki ... staff: sales administration division
Kae Murata ... assistant coordinator: network system division
Masashi Nagai ... planner: quality assurance division
Toshiaki Naito ... chief engineer: network system division
Kengo Naka ... programmer
Kaori Nakanishi ... staff: sales administration division
Ken Narita ... manager: creator coordination section
Shingo Niwano ... engineer: network system division
Makiko Noda ... production assistant: project management
Masakazu Noda ... game tester: quality assurance division
Takeshi Nozue ... movie director
Hiroko Oba ... purchasing staff: merchandising division (as Hiroko Ohba)
Kakuko Obinata ... publicity producer
Akio Ofuji ... supervisor: publicity team (as Akio Ohfuji)
Reiko Ogasawara ... staff: creator coordination section
Masaru Oka ... event director
Kazuya Okamoto ... technical engineer: quality assurance division
Naoko Okamoto ... game tester: quality assurance division
Tetsuya Okamoto ... engineer: network system division
Atsuko Okuda ... staff: sales administration division
Sota Onji ... engineer assistant: network system division
Maiko Otani ... engineer: network system division (as Maiko Ootani)
Thaddeus Philips ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Adam Raun ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Steven Ray ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Yusuke Sadamasa ... technical assistant: quality assurance division
Akira Saito ... game tester: quality assurance division
Matt Sanchez ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Jason Sanders ... quality assurance associate: Square Enix Inc.
Takashi Sannohe ... engineer: network system division
Michihiro Sasaki ... general manager: legal & intellectual property division
Louis Sedeno ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Philip Ser ... product marketing: Square Enix Inc.
Saori Shibano ... staff: legal & intellectual property division
Shinichi Shibata ... chief engineer: network system division
Yukihiro Shibuya ... manager: quality assurance division
Naoto Shimada ... engineer: network system division
Konomi Shimano ... coordinator: network system division
Yasushi Shimizu ... engineer: network system division
Kosei Shimoda ... engineer assistant: network system division
Lila Shin ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Shinji Shishikura ... game tester: quality assurance division
Tatsuya Shoji ... programmer
Ryo Suenaga ... game tester: quality assurance division
Takashi Sugi ... programmer
Kôji Taguchi ... general producer: publicity team
Jyun Takagi ... localization specialist: Square Enix Inc.
Keisuke Takahashi ... engineer assistant: network system division
Kumiko Takahashi ... planner: event section
Junpei Takeba ... engineer assistant: network system division
Kento Takeda ... assistant coordinator: quality assurance division
Satoru Takeno ... engineer assistant: network system division
Masayuki Tanaka ... project manager
Kanji Tashiro ... sales: Square Enix Inc.
Kazuyoshi Tashiro ... manager: localization division
Masaya Tateoka ... chief engineer: network system division
Megumi Terada ... advisor: rating section
Hajime Tomon ... engineer assistant: network system division
Kazutoshi Tozawa ... programmer
Kien Trieu ... quality assurance team: Square Enix Inc.
Rie Tsukamoto ... project assistant
Ryo Tsurumaki ... planner: event section
Shizuka Uchida ... assistant: localization division
Teruzane Utada ... production assistant
Muneto Watanabe ... engineer: network system division
Noriko Watanabe ... coordinator: network system division
Mohammed A.C. Wright ... assistant quality assurance manager: Square Enix Inc.
Felice Wu ... product marketing: Square Enix Inc. (as Felice V. Wu)
Nobuyoshi Yamada ... engineer: network system division
Yusuke Yamakura ... game tester: quality assurance division
Shin Yamamoto ... chief engineer: network system division
Koji Yamashita ... general manager: quality assurance division / senior vice president: network system division
Takako Yamashita ... staff: creator coordination section
Mai Yasuda ... development staff: merchandising division
Kentaro Yasui ... main programmer
Hideyo Yoshida ... engineer: network system division
Christi Dembrowski ... executive assistant: Johnny Depp (uncredited)
Stephen Deuters ... assistant: Johnny Depp (uncredited)
Derek Di Biagio ... assistant: Keira Knightley (uncredited)
Buck Holland ... assistant: Johnny Depp (uncredited)
Nick Saunders ... assistant: Orlando Bloom (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jun Akiyama ... special thanks (as Jyun Akiyama)
Bob Buchholz ... special thanks
Rick Dempsey ... special thanks
Manfred Drews ... special thanks (as Chris Drews)
Hiroshi Emori ... special thanks: Le Bleu Co. Ltd.
Steve Gilbert ... special thanks
Beth Glenday ... special thanks
Mariko Hirayama ... special thanks
Yurika Hiyama ... special thanks
Graham Hopper ... special thanks
Katsunori Iida ... special thanks
Hideki Imaizumi ... special thanks
Manabu Inokuchi ... special thanks
Kenji Kadonishi ... special thanks
Kousuke Kagawa ... special thanks
Nozomu Kaji ... special thanks: Toshiba-EMI Limited
Ayako Kawamoto ... special thanks
Nadia Kedineoglu ... special thanks: Skylark Sound Studios
Rita Kedineoglu ... special thanks: Skylark Sound Studios
Takanori Kimura ... special thanks
William Komar ... special thanks (as Bill Komar)
Daisuke Komatsu ... special thanks
Eri Kubota ... special thanks
Susie Lum ... special thanks
Masahiko Mitsunami ... special thanks
Akira Miyake ... special thanks
Takeshi Miyazawa ... special thanks
Junko Momoi ... special thanks
Kozue Nakano ... special thanks
Hitoshi Nishio ... special thanks
Keiko Nobumoto ... special thanks
Rika Ojima ... special thanks
Hidenobu Okita ... special thanks
Eriko Okuzawa ... special thanks
Gil Perez ... special thanks
Bob Picunko ... special thanks
Bob Quinn ... special thanks
Craig Relyea ... special thanks
Vicki Rondou ... special thanks
Matt Ryan ... special thanks
Mike Ryder ... special thanks
Emiko Sato ... special thanks
Hironori Sato ... special thanks
Bruce Scavuzzo ... special thanks: EMI Music Publishing
Ayako Shinkai ... special thanks
Yuji Sugizaki ... special thanks
Hiroyuki Suzuki ... special thanks
Takeo Suzuki ... special thanks
Sachiko Tanabe ... special thanks
Chie Tanaka ... special thanks
Yusuke Uchino ... special thanks
Teruzane Utada ... special thanks: U3 Music
Vincent Vedrenne ... special thanks
Makoto Washikita ... special thanks: Dice Project Co. Ltd.
Tamira Webster ... special thanks
Eric Wein ... special thanks
Colin Williamson ... special thanks
Mitsuhiro Yamada ... special thanks
Hisashi Yoshinaga ... special thanks: OOPARTS Co. Ltd.
Tatsuya Zaizen ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed