Edit
Friday Night Lights (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Berg

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Buzz Bissinger ... (book) (as H.G. Bissinger)
 
David Aaron Cohen ... (screenplay) and
Peter Berg ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Billy Bob Thornton ... Coach Gary Gaines
Lucas Black ... Mike Winchell
Garrett Hedlund ... Don Billingsley
Derek Luke ... Boobie Miles
Jay Hernandez ... Brian Chavez
Lee Jackson ... Ivory Christian
Lee Thompson Young ... Chris Comer
Tim McGraw ... Charles Billingsley
Grover Coulson ... L.V. Miles
Connie Britton ... Sharon Gaines
Connie Cooper ... Mrs. Winchell
Kasey Stevens Kasey Stevens ... Flippy
Ryanne Duzich ... Melissa
Amber Heard ... Maria
Morgan Farris ... Jennifer Gaines
Laine Kelly ... Comer's Girlfriend
Gavin Grazer Gavin Grazer ... Trapper
Turk Pipkin ... Skip Baldwin
Carey Windler Carey Windler ... Dr. Rogers (as Dr. Carey Windler)
Tommy G. Kendrick ... Odessa Doctor
Brad Leland ... John Aubrey
Lillian Langford Lillian Langford ... Nancy Aubrey
Christian Kane ... Brian
Buddy Hale ... Booster
Ken Farmer ... Booster
Marco Perella ... Booster
Eloise DeJoria ... Booster (as Eloise Dejoria)
Robert Weaver Robert Weaver ... Booster
Katherine Willis ... Booster Wife
Angie Bolling ... Booster Wife
Charles Sanders Charles Sanders ... Buddy's Burger Manager
Barry Sykes Barry Sykes ... Permian Play-by-Play Announcer
Clay Kennedy Clay Kennedy ... Permian Color Announcer
Lewis B. Johnson Lewis B. Johnson ... Carter Play-By-Play Announcer
J.D. Hawkins ... Carter Play-By-Play Announcer
Bob Thomas ... Slammin' Sammy (as B.T. Stone)
Wade L. Johnston Wade L. Johnston ... Coach Miller
Rick Herod Rick Herod ... Coach McCutcheon
Paul Wright ... Coach Belew (as Paul Mitchell Wright)
Julius Tennon ... Coach James
Dennis Hill Dennis Hill ... Coach Harper
Timothy Walter Timothy Walter ... Coach Vonner
Robert Scott Smith Robert Scott Smith ... Coach Smith
Kenneth Plunk Kenneth Plunk ... Coach Plunk
Josh Berry ... Coach Campbell
Branson Washburn Branson Washburn ... Coach Washburn
David Johnson David Johnson ... Coach Johnson
John Hayden ... Permian Booth Coach
Chris Palmer Chris Palmer ... Permian Booth Coach
Kyle Scott Jackson Kyle Scott Jackson ... Carter Booth Coach
C. Anthony Jackson C. Anthony Jackson ... Carter Booth Coach (as C. Anthony 'Charles' Jackson)
Kippy Brown Kippy Brown ... Carter Booth Coach
Cleveland 'Chick' Harris Cleveland 'Chick' Harris ... Carter Booth Coach
Billy Melvin Thomas Billy Melvin Thomas ... Carter Assistant Coach
Kam Hunt Kam Hunt ... Carter Assistant Coach (as Kammerin Hunt)
Roy Williams Roy Williams ... Midland Lee Assistant Coach
Gary Mack Griffin Gary Mack Griffin ... Midland High School Coach
Randy Brinlee Randy Brinlee ... Marshall Game Referee
Dan Rankin Dan Rankin ... Cooper Game End Zone Official
Timothy F. Crowley Timothy F. Crowley ... Carter Game Referee (as Tim Crowley)
Harvey L. Jeffries Harvey L. Jeffries ... Carter Game Official
Tiki Davis ... Carter Co-Captain Baird
Everett Smith Everett Smith ... Carter Quarterback Whitaker
Ty Law Ty Law ... Carter Wide Receiver Graf
Christopher Dahlberg Christopher Dahlberg ... Clancy Kent (as Chris Dahlberg)
Peter Harrell Jr. Peter Harrell Jr. ... C.C. Russeau
Kevin Page ... John Wilkins
Brady Coleman ... Jerald McClary
Stephen Bishop ... Loie Harris
Bob Richardson Bob Richardson ... Marvin Edwards
J. Mark Donaldson ... State Trooper (as Mark Donaldson)
Aisha Schliessler ... Cheerleader
Evan Bernard Evan Bernard ... Drunk Driver
Rutherford Cravens ... Kansas Wesleyan Recruiter
Wayne Hanawalt Wayne Hanawalt ... Kansas Wesleyan Recruiter
Brian Thornton ... Recruiter
Sam Austin ... Recruiter
Mark Nutter Mark Nutter ... Recruiter
Jeff Gibbs Jeff Gibbs ... Journalist Jim
Richard Dillard Richard Dillard ... Reporter
Robert Flores Robert Flores ... Reporter
Terry Dale Parks ... Skip Baldwin's Cameraman (as Terry Parks)
Talon Smith Talon Smith ... Young Kid
Taylor Sawyers Taylor Sawyers ... Young Kid
Bradley Lisman Bradley Lisman ... Young Kid
Richard Nance Richard Nance ... Buzzard
Aaron Babino Aaron Babino ... Football Player
Dean Baldwin ... Football Player
Ben Bronson Ben Bronson ... Football Player
Sunny Byrd Sunny Byrd ... Football Player
John Clark John Clark ... Football Player
Bobby Doherty Bobby Doherty ... Football Player
Chris Fisher Chris Fisher ... Football Player
Cedric Foster Cedric Foster ... Football Player
Corey Hargers Corey Hargers ... Football Player
Tavis Harvey Tavis Harvey ... Football Player
Deshaun Hill Deshaun Hill ... Football Player
Ryan Jacobs Ryan Jacobs ... Football Player
Nick Jester Nick Jester ... Football Player
Mike Jones Mike Jones ... Football Player
Tyrone Jones Tyrone Jones ... Football Player
Mark Llewellyn Mark Llewellyn ... Football Player
Jon Luke Jon Luke ... Football Player
O.J. McClintock O.J. McClintock ... Football Player
Robert Van Robert Van ... Football Player (as Robert Nguyen)
Joseph Norman Joseph Norman ... Football Player
Dewayne Patmon Dewayne Patmon ... Football Player
Everick Rawls Everick Rawls ... Football Player
Brett Robin Brett Robin ... Football Player
Steven Rogers Steven Rogers ... Football Player
Ray Ross Ray Ross ... Football Player
Chad L. Stevens Chad L. Stevens ... Football Player
Travis Thompson ... Football Player
Matt Trissel Matt Trissel ... Football Player
Brandon Tully Brandon Tully ... Football Player
Darrick Wallace Darrick Wallace ... Football Player
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gurie Sheffield ... Football Player
Olivia Young Olivia Young ... High school student and party guest
Lance Aaron Lance Aaron ... Backup Quaterback #11 (uncredited)
Charan Andreas ... Jake the Flag Boy (uncredited)
Stacy Lynn Austin Stacy Lynn Austin ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
Crystal Brown-Tatum Crystal Brown-Tatum ... Sideline Journalist (uncredited)
Dan Burkarth ... WalMart Buyer (uncredited)
Gene Burns Gene Burns ... State Trooper (uncredited)
Joseph T. Campos ... Football Player (uncredited)
Jason Carroll Jason Carroll ... Back Up QB (uncredited)
D.J. Castillo D.J. Castillo ... High School Student (uncredited)
Robert M. Clark Robert M. Clark ... Burger Joint Customer (uncredited)
Erik Collins Erik Collins ... Reporter (uncredited)
Catherine Cooper Catherine Cooper ... Football Player's Mom (uncredited)
Colby Crain ... Student (uncredited)
Kimberly Ensey Kimberly Ensey ... Rocker Chick (uncredited)
Laura Evans Laura Evans ... Daphne Girl (uncredited)
Todd Falcon Todd Falcon ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Terry Funk ... Fan (uncredited)
Russell Wayne Groves ... Football Player (uncredited)
Ashley Hallford ... Football Player's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Holly Hargrave Holly Hargrave ... Tiffany, Waitress at Buddy Burger Restaurant (uncredited)
Hiawatha Henry Hiawatha Henry ... On-Field Reporter (uncredited)
Nathaniel Holt ... Football Player #83 (uncredited)
Lee Irving Lee Irving ... Gibson - Odessa Alumnus (uncredited)
Sharri Jones ... Hottie with Boobie Miles (uncredited)
Tiffany Lang Tiffany Lang ... Customer (uncredited)
Tex Marshall Tex Marshall ... Unnamed Team Fan&Trucker / Diner (uncredited)
Ric Mendoza Ric Mendoza ... Airport Employee (uncredited)
Hugo Perez ... Janitor (uncredited)
James Pollard James Pollard ... Assistant Coach (uncredited)
Clint Quintero Clint Quintero ... Security Guard (uncredited)
Hasaan Rasheed ... Football Player (uncredited)
Angela Rawna ... Carter Parent (uncredited)
James Edward Shippy ... Football Player (uncredited)
Bobby Shue Bobby Shue ... Football Fan (uncredited)
Cassandra L. Small ... Carter Parent (uncredited)
Jason Starritt Jason Starritt ... Extra (uncredited)
Gary Vaught Gary Vaught ... Football Official (uncredited)
C. Jo Vela C. Jo Vela ... Onfield Reporter (uncredited)
Sonny Villarreal Sonny Villarreal ... Parker (uncredited)
Stephen Weatherford Stephen Weatherford ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Mark A. White ... Permian Panthers Fan (uncredited)
Jimmy Willden Jimmy Willden ... Football Player #5 (uncredited)
John Wirt John Wirt ... Highway Patrolman (uncredited)
Jacqueline Wright ... Walmart Crowd (uncredited)
Heath Young ... Football Fan / Reporter / Student (uncredited)
Terri Zee ... Angry Fan (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sarah Aubrey ... associate producer
David Bernardi ... associate producer
John Cameron ... executive producer
Robert Graf ... co-producer
Brian Grazer ... producer
David Hudgins ... co-executive producer
Jim Whitaker ... executive producer (as James Whitaker)

Music by 

Explosions in the Sky
Brian Reitzell
David Torn

Cinematography by 

Tobias A. Schliessler ... director of photography (as Tobias Schliessler)

Film Editing by 

Gabrielle Fasulo ... (documentary segment)
Colby Parker Jr.
Susan Rash
David Rosenbloom

Casting By 

Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by 

Sharon Seymour

Art Direction by 

Peter Borck

Set Decoration by 

Carla Curry

Costume Design by 

Susan Matheson

Makeup Department 

Troy Breeding ... head makeup artist
Jacenda Burkett ... second makeup artist
Carol F. Doran ... wig stylist
Becki Drake ... key makeup artist
Lynne K. Eagan ... makeup artist: Mr. Thornton and Mr. McGraw (as Lynne Eagan)
Chelsey Fiske ... hair stylist (as Chelsey M. Carpenter)
Melissa Forney ... key hair stylist
Roxie Hodenfield ... hair department head (as Roxie Norman)
Charmaine Richards ... hair stylist
Janet Tallent-Dickson ... additional makeup artist
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... hair stylist (as Melizah Schmidt)
Joani Yarbrough ... hair stylist: Mr. Thornton and Mr. McGraw
Charles Yusko ... hair stylist (as Charles E. Yusko)
Carol F. Doran ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Karen Ruth Getchell ... production supervisor
Peter Oillataguerre ... executive in charge of production
Lisa Rodgers ... post-production supervisor
John G. Scotti ... unit production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Allan Graf ... second unit director
Eric Heffron ... first assistant director
Michael J. Moore ... second assistant director (as Michael Moore)
David K. Riebel ... second second assistant director (as David Riebel)
Roberta Riordan ... second second assistant director: second unit
Amy Schmidt ... second assistant director: second unit
John G. Scotti ... first assistant director: second unit
Marvin Williams ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Steve Allen ... carpenter
Marc Baird ... storyboard artist
Ronn Basquette ... set designer
Amy Bell ... assistant props
Brad Blei ... set dresser
Richard K. Buoen ... storyboard artist
Lance Cheatham ... set dresser
Dirk Clark ... carpenter
Dennis Collins ... painter
Jack Colmenero ... set dresser
April Crump ... set dresser
Eddie de la Rosa ... assistant set dresser
Craig Denham ... graphic designer
Patricia Dillon ... draper
Derek Drewes ... carpenter
Douglas Fox ... property master
William F. Gambill ... stand-by painter: reshoots
Sonia L. Garcia ... stand-by painter (as L. Sonia Garcia)
Erick Garibay ... assistant property master: second unit / assistant props
Shellie Gillespie ... art department coordinator
Juliet Guimont ... scenic artist
Ellen Lampl ... graphic designer
Christopher Martin ... lead greens
David Menefee ... shop foreman
King Orba ... property master: second unit (as Mark Wallace)
Jorge Paris ... art department assistant
Shane Patrick ... odessa leadman
Virle S. Reid ... property master: second unit / set dresser
Steve Sawhill ... lead man
Marvin Schroeder ... props
Charles Seale ... construction gangboss
Randy Severs ... general foreman
Rob Simons ... set designer
Corissa Smith ... scenic artist
John 'B.J.' Smith ... set painter
Michael P. Sweeney ... assistant property master
Gabriella Villarreal ... assistant set decorator
Tom Ward ... construction coordinator
Michael E. Wilks ... on-set dresser (as Michael Wilks)
Gary Wimmer ... lead scenic
Koen Wooten ... set dresser
Forest Myers ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Alexander ... post-production sound assistant
C. Douglas Cameron ... boom operator: additional photography
Jeremiah Clifton ... adr engineer
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator
David O. Daniel ... sound mixer: second unit
Thadd Day ... second boom operator
Yann Delpuech ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Derrick Espino ... sound production assistant
Robert Grieve ... adr editor
Eric Harwood ... sound recordist
Craig Henighan ... co-supervising sound editor
Richard Jory ... ProTools engineer / assistant sound engineer / sound recordist
Darren King ... dialogue editor
Gregory King ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
E. Niles Klein ... sound editorial technical consultant
Rick Kline ... re-recording mixer
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Jim MacMorran ... additional adr recordist
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Anna Malkin ... foley recording assistant
Tim Nagle ... adr engineer
Barbara Noren ... sound production assistant
Whit Norris ... sound mixer
Hari Ryatt ... foley editor
Joel Shryack ... co-supervising sound editor
Scott Solan ... boom operator
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Tom Sturgis ... second boom operator / sound utility
Meg Taylor ... first assistant sound editor
Mark Weingarten ... sound mixer
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Dan Yale ... foley supervisor

Special Effects by 

Matt Boatright-Simon ... paint/roto artist
Emmet Kane ... special effects coordinator
Beverly McCord ... special effects technician
Marc McCord ... special effects technician
James W. McCormick ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Dan Akers ... compositor (as Daniel Dalton Akers)
Erik Akutagawa ... scan/record manager
Tony Barraza ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lee Berger ... visual effects executive producer
Justin Blaustein ... flame artist
James Bluma ... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Boatright-Simon ... rotoscope and paint artist
Jennifer Bourne ... lead rotoscope artist
Brigitte Bourque ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Carolyn Brooks ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Nathan Brunskill ... inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Steve Caldwell ... digital compositor
Ean Carr ... digital compositor
Jeffrey Castel De Oro ... digital compositor
Sheri Cruz ... rotoscope and paint artist
Jai Dadlani ... compositor
Payal Dani ... compositor
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin ... on-set visual effects supervisor (as John 'DJ' Desjardin)
Brian Ducharme ... visual effects artist
Pauline Duvall ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Pauline Wu Duvall)
Gabriele Filippelli ... rotoscope and paint artist
Mike Frevert ... compositor
Bill Georgiou ... compositor
Lisa Goldberg ... visual effects producer
Don Greenberg ... inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Hallen ... visual effects artist
R.J. Harbour ... digital compositor
Benjamin Hardy ... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Anthony Harris ... digital color timer: Rhythm & Hues
John Heller ... lead Inferno artist / lead compositor
Veronica Hernandez ... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Shweta Hirani ... compositor
Phil Holland ... scan-, record-, color coordinator
Richard E. Hollander ... senior visual effects supervisor (as Richard Hollander)
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor / digital coordinator
Mark Hopper ... rotoscope and paint artist
Jen Howard ... compositor (as Jennifer Ann Howard)
Patrick D. Hurd ... digital effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Sean Hyunin Lee ... compositor (as Sean Lee)
Marvin Jones ... rotoscope and paint artist
Doug Juhn ... designer: montage
Kamalakkannan ... compositor (as Kamalakanna Vairakanna)
Perry Kass ... compositor
Matt Kelly ... compositor
Karen Klein ... rotoscope and paint artist
Gene Kozicki ... digital production manager
Mukesh Kumar ... compositor / digital compositor
Harry Lam ... compositing supervisor (as Hoiyue Harry Lam)
Frank Maurer ... compositor
L. Patrick McCormack ... production manager: Rhythm & Hues, India
Jeff McLean ... compositor
Lori C. Miller ... digital compositor
Tim Miller ... compositing supervisor: montage (as Timothy I. Miller)
Shawn Monaghan ... rotoscope and paint artist
Chirag Nagpal ... compositor
Jeremy Nelligan ... digital compositor
Jeff Olm ... Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Elam Parithi ... digital compositor
Michael Pecchia ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Steve Pimental ... visual effects coordinator (as Steven Pimental)
L. Elizabeth Powers ... digital compositor (as Laurie Powers)
Alan Precourt ... digital compositor
Prabhakar Putta ... compositor
Erin Ramos ... pipeline setup
Satish Ratakonda ... compositor
Jonathan Robinson ... compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues, India
Marc Rubone ... digital compositor
Josh Saeta ... compositor (as Joshua Saeta)
Joe Salazar ... compositor
Seshaprasad ... digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues, India (as Annapragada Rajaroao Seshaprasad)
Amit Sharma ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India
Jas Shelton ... visual effects cinematographer
Cybele Sierra ... digital compositor
Fred Simon ... systems support: Rhythm & Hues
David Sweeney ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Jateen Thakkar ... compositor
Syria Toliver ... digital compositor
Pragti Wadhwa ... prep/paint artist (as Pragti Wandhwa)
Diana Marie Wells ... rotoscope and paint artist (as Diana Wells)
Jeff Wells ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Amani Williams ... digital compositor
Matthew T. Wilson ... compositor
Serkan Zelzele ... compositor
Achint Bansal ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Brandon Craig ... render supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Harrison Hays ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Vemulapalli Sasi Kiran ... lighting td (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeremy Dunn ... stunt double: Garrett Hedlund
Lena Fennema ... stunt double
David Flournoy ... stunt performer
Allan Graf ... stunt coordinator
Derek Graf ... stunts
Julie Krystina ... stunt coordinator
James LaVitola ... stunts (as James La Vitola)
Bonnie Morgan ... stunt performer
Kevin Reid ... stunt double: Lucas Black
Justin Riemer ... stunts
Christopher Robbins ... stunts
Christie Sanders ... stunts
Brad M. Sorenson ... stunt double
Scott Stickane ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Troy Anderson ... electrician
Roger Basquette ... digital video assist operator
Stephen Beasley ... electrician
Murray K. Campbell ... gaffer: second unit
Cheryl Clarson ... rigging electrician
Peter Clarson ... chief rigging gaffer
Dennis Clay ... dolly grip: b camera
Theda Cunningham ... first assistant camera: third camera
Eric Damazio ... grip
Andy deBruyn ... grip
Sean Devine ... dolly grip
Rolf Eberlein ... electrician
Kurt Grossi ... key grip
Mark Hadland ... co- best boy electric
Dan Hammond ... assistant camera
Donald R. Howe Jr. ... camera loader
Jeff Howison ... electrician
Steve Hurson ... first assistant camera: additional photography
John Johns ... video playback supervisor
Matthew King ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Dwight Joseph Lavers ... key dolly grip
John L. Lewis ... rigging grip
Luis Lopez DeVictoria ... grip
David Luckenbach ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Billy MacTavish ... grip
Scott Magruder ... electrician
Sean Maxwell ... dolly grip
Bruce McCleery ... chief lighting technician
Bill McConnell Jr. ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Fred L. McLane ... first assistant camera
Chris McNellis ... best boy grip
Michael Melendez ... rigging electrician: re-shoots
Chris Moseley ... camera operator
P.K. Munson ... first assistant camera
Edward A. Navarro ... additional electrician
Nate Nelson ... grip
Ralph Nelson ... still photographer (as Ralph Nelson Jr.)
Serge Nofield ... second assistant camera
Clayton Null ... rigging electrician
Thom Owens ... director of photography: second unit
Dino Parks ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: additional photography / director of photography: splinter unit
John Patterson ... electrician
Eric Pickett ... video assist operator: second unit
Christopher Prampin ... assistant chief lighting technician
Phillip Renke ... rigging grip
Bradley Richard ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Jesse Roth ... assistant camera
Wally Rowell ... electrician
Mark Santoni ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Bob Scott ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
John Sheeren ... first assistant camera: second unit
Peter Simonite ... daily first assistant camera
John Sizer ... loader: splinter unit
Troy Sneed ... second best boy electric
Kurt E. Soderling ... director of aerial photography (as Kurt Soderling)
Ann G. Somogye ... second assistant camera: second unit
Eddie Stevens ... electrician
Brian Stitt ... rigging electrician
Barry Strickland ... electrician
Angelo Louis Suasnovar Jr. ... rigging best boy
Greg Travis ... rigging electrician
Steve Urban ... grip
Ezra Venetos ... grip
Aaron Atom Vyvial ... grip
Sean Wright ... grip
Justin DeGuire ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jeff Lanes ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Michael Melendez ... electrician: second unit (uncredited)
Stephen Ritchey ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Andy Stefanek ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sally Allen ... extras casting coordinator
Cindy Binnings ... casting assistant
Letty Chavarria ... extras casting assistant
Toni Cobb Brock ... extras casting
Susan E. Denison ... extras casting assistant
Sara Gaston ... extras casting assistant: Houston
Jenny Gibbons ... casting assistant
Joe Grisaffi ... extras casting: Houston
Kit Gwin ... local casting associate
Dave Kraft ... casting assistant
Michelle Lewitt ... casting associate
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)
Melissa Mercer ... casting assistant
Jennifer Rudolph ... casting: New York
Sheila Sawyer ... extras casting associate: Houston

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Abbey ... costumer
Ashlyn Angel ... costume assistant
Craig Anthony ... set costumer
Stephany Baskin ... set costumer
Richard Beltran ... set costumer
Dana Kay Hart ... costume supervisor
Kathy Kiatta ... key costumer
Taneia Lednicky ... costumer
Danny Molaschi ... set costumer
Marienne O'Brien ... set costumer
Leeann Radeka ... costumer
Taylor Rierden ... costume assistant
Roric Ruegsegger ... costumer
Jamie Sloan ... costume assistant
John H. Smith ... costume ager
Stephanie A. Steel ... costumer
Susan Strubel ... key set costumer
Yvonne Wilburn ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Peter Amundson ... additional editor
Ron Barr ... digital intermediate editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Jim Flynn ... assistant editor
Shepard Hall ... editorial production assistant
Kevin Lefler ... apprentice editor
Kenneth Marsten ... assistant editor (as Kenny Marsten)
Stephen Nakamura ... digital film colorist
Gregory Plotkin ... associate editor
Richmond Riedel ... first assistant editor
Mark Sachen ... colorist
Mike Sowa ... digital preview timer
Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias ... assistant editor
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited)
Jeff Etcher ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mateo Barnstone ... assistant location manager
David Brotsky ... location manager: third unit
Logan Cooper ... assistant location manager
Robbie Friedmann ... location manager
Joey Hudgins ... assistant location manager
Rana Morrison ... location assistance

Music Department 

Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation
David Campbell ... orchestrator
Bobby Collins ... music licensing
John Congleton ... music producer
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... music contractor
Elizabeth Finch ... orchestrator (as Liz Finch)
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator (as Walter Fowler)
Joel Iwataki ... music recordist / music score mixer
Richard Jory ... music recordist
Bryan Lawson ... music editor
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator (as Yvonne Suzanne Moriarty)
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures
Brian Reitzell ... music producer / music supervisor
Tim Rodier ... music preparation
Adam Milo Smalley ... music editor (as Adam Smalley)
Justin Stanley ... composer: original music / music mixer / music recordist
Chris Tergesen ... music supervisor
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
David Torn ... composer: original music
Sam Zeines ... music programing: score

Transportation Department 

Charles Coulter ... driver: honeywagon
Sam Craytor ... driver: camera truck
Tracy Craytor ... driver
Mark Crosby ... driver
Greg Faucett ... transportation local captain
Stan Mataele ... transportation
John Magoo McGivern ... driver
George A. Miki ... transportation office manager
Leroy Reed ... transportation coordinator
Ronnie Reeves ... transportation co-captain
Tara Reimers ... driver: Billy Bob Thornton
George A. Sack ... driver: production van
Bobby Sconci ... picture cars/driver
Russell E. Scott ... picture cars
Marti Wells ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
John Arszyla ... medic
Jesus Blickwede ... production assistant
Charlie Bodin ... adr loop group
James 'Morris' Byrnes ... production assistant
Doug Carter ... production assistant: second unit
Peter Chernoff ... assistant: Mr. Kirkpatrick
Audrey Chon ... assistant: Mr. Whitaker
Shanti Delsarte ... production coordinator
Lisa Diamond ... assistant: Ms. Bergstein
Tiffany Lynn Drucker ... production assistant
Richard Ehlert ... caterer
Joe Fiske ... key craft service
Cliff Fleming ... helicopter pilot
Erin Futterman ... production assistant
Mario Garcia ... production assistant
Joe Garibay ... craft service
Daric Gates ... production assistant
Melissa Givey ... assistant: Ms. Bergstein
Kayse Goodell ... production assistant: second unit
Allan Graf ... football coordinator
Gina Grande ... script supervisor
Scott Guthrie ... stand-in
Shawn Harper ... video
John Hayden ... football technical advisor
Ryan Hintz ... second assistant accountant
Paula M. Hoppe ... assistant: Mr. Vitarelli (as Paula Hoppe)
Kristin Scott Irving ... assistant: Mr. Thornton (as Kristin Scott)
Danine Jaykus ... assistant: Mr. Ienner
Lori A. Johnson ... assistant production coordinator
Kathy Kaplan ... production assistant
Francis Keao ... assistant: Mr. Berg
Nell Kennedy ... production secretary
Cheryl Kurk ... production accountant
Lisa Kurk-Dmytryk ... accounting assistant
Matt Langley ... accounting assistant
Bill Lanier ... production assistant: second unit
Victoria Leacock ... assistant: Ms. Bergstein
Ted Leonard ... key set production assistant
Ernie Malik ... publicist
Maia Medve ... assistant: Mr. Cameron, Mr. Graf, Ms. Aubrey
Justin Middendorf ... production assistant
Dana Miller ... script supervisor (episode 426-13)
Helen Monaghan ... researcher
Julia Morgan ... production assistant
Rich Newman ... production assistant
Alexander Nicolas ... marketing
C.K. O'Neal ... production secretary
George A. Parker ... technical supervisor: preview
Michalla Petersen ... voice-over artist
Taylor Phillips ... production assistant
Nina Piaseckj ... production assistant
David Price ... production assistant
Miguel Ian Raya ... assistant: Mr. Grazer (as Miguel Raya)
Justin Riemer ... assistant football coordinator
Brad Rivers ... assistant: Mr. Samples
M. Ross-Michaels ... accounting associate
Brooke Satrazemis ... script supervisor: second unit
Brandon Schiffman ... set production assistant
Jon Sharpe ... technical supervisor: preview
Julie Siege ... assistant: Ms. Bergstein
Christopher Solmssen ... production assistant
Raigen Thornton ... key paramedic
Nick Travis ... lead stand-in
Torry Tukuafu ... production assistant
Karen Wacker ... production coordinator: second unit
Leigh A. Wilbourn ... production coordinator
Jimmy Willden ... production assistant
Maria Williams ... executive assistant: Mr. Berg
Karen Yokomizo ... first assistant accountant
Aaron G. York ... head technician: Libra
Jim Bacon ... epk producer (uncredited)
Rich Bokides ... runner: pre-production (uncredited)
Michele Harrington ... production assistant (uncredited)
Anna Higgs ... production assistant (uncredited)
Karl Paul ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christian Ramirez ... stand-in (uncredited)
Scott G. Sanders ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager ... adr loop group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Alice Cooper ... special thanks
Faith Hill ... thanks
Alan J. Pakula ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed