9.0/10
5

Then I'll Be Free to Travel Home (2001)

| Documentary | Video
Documentary in two parts. Part I (86 min.), tells how Africans established the African Burial Ground, in New York, and focus on their historical contributions. The second part (56 min.), ... See full summary »

Director:

Eric V. Tait Jr.

Star:

Lena Horne

Watch Now

From $4.99 on Prime Video

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lena Horne ... Narrator
Edit

Storyline

Documentary in two parts. Part I (86 min.), tells how Africans established the African Burial Ground, in New York, and focus on their historical contributions. The second part (56 min.), tells how an American Government agency tried to conceal the discovery of this important archaeological site. Written by lukejoplin@infolink.com.br

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Livre Para Voltar Para Casa See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed