Edit
Blue Gender (TV Series 1999–2000) Poster

(1999–2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Masashi Abe ... (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ryôsuke Takahashi ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

Ryôsuke Takahashi ... (creator) (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Katsumi Hasegawa ... (writer) (1 episode, 1999)
Ward Perry ... (1 episode, 1999)
Kôichi Ôhata ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Tomohisa Asô Tomohisa Asô ...  Medical Doctor 26 episodes, 1999-2000
Laura Bailey ...  Marlene Angel 26 episodes, 1999-2000
Houko Kuwashima ...  Marlene Angel 26 episodes, 1999-2000
Kenji Nojima Kenji Nojima ...  Yuji Kaido 26 episodes, 1999-2000
Eric Vale ...  Yuji Kaido 26 episodes, 1999-2000
Kyle Hebert ...  Seno Miyagi / ... 16 episodes, 1999-2000
Meredith McCoy ...  Su / ... 12 episodes, 1999-2000
John Burgmeier ...  Joey Heald / ... 11 episodes, 1999-2000
Christopher Sabat ...  Additional Voices / ... 10 episodes, 1999-2000
Sean Schemmel ...  Rick 10 episodes, 2000
Jerry Jewell ...  Tony Frost 9 episodes, 2000
Carol Hope Carol Hope ...  Brenda / ... 8 episodes, 1999-2000
Bradford Jackson ...  Additional Voices / ... 8 episodes, 1999-2000
Lisa Ortiz Lisa Ortiz ...  Alicia Whistle 8 episodes, 2000
Chris Cason ...  Additional Voices / ... 7 episodes, 1999-2000
Brice Armstrong ...  Chairman Victor / ... 6 episodes, 1999-2000
Dameon Clarke ...  Dice Quaid / ... 6 episodes, 1999-2000
Roger Jones Roger Jones ...  Additional Voices 6 episodes, 1999-2000
Wendy Powell ...  Additional Voices / ... 6 episodes, 1999-2000
Rick Robertson ...  Additional Voices 6 episodes, 1999-2000
Sonny Strait ...  Additional Voices / ... 6 episodes, 1999-2000
Kent Williams ...  Additional Voices / ... 6 episodes, 1999-2000
Yukitoshi Hori Yukitoshi Hori ...  Robert 6 episodes, 1999
Ned Record Ned Record ...  Additional Voices / ... 5 episodes, 1999-2000
Chris Rager ...  Additional Voices 4 episodes, 1999-2000
Brandi Ray Brandi Ray ...  Yung / ... 4 episodes, 1999-2000
Chad Cline ...  Additional Voices / ... 4 episodes, 1999
Masatake Ginga Masatake Ginga ...  Dice Quaid 3 episodes, 1999
Justin Cook ...  Additional Voices / ... 3 episodes, 1999-2000
Mike McFarland ...  Additional Voices / ... 3 episodes, 1999-2000
Clint Ford ...  Soldier #1 / ... 3 episodes, 1999
Chuck Huber ...  Seamus Han / ... 3 episodes, 1999
Jeremy Inman ...  Additional Voices 3 episodes, 2000
Sean Whitley Sean Whitley ...  Additional Voices 3 episodes, 2000
Chinami Nishimura Chinami Nishimura ...  Elena 2 episodes, 1999
Kasey Buckley ...  Elena 2 episodes, 1999
James Fields James Fields ...  Commander 2 episodes, 1999
Mitsuru Hanada Mitsuru Hanada ...  Seamus Han 2 episodes, 1999
Carlos Moreno Carlos Moreno ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 1999
Mark Orvik Mark Orvik ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 1999
Megan Woodall Megan Woodall ...  Minh 2 episodes, 1999
Ryan Thomas Brockington ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 2000
Chris Forbis Chris Forbis ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 2000
Josh Martin ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 2000
Stephanie Nadolny ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 2000
Willie Ray Jr. Willie Ray Jr. ...  Ben 2 episodes, 2000
Steve Sanders Steve Sanders ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 2000
Christopher Bevins ...  Radio Voice 1 episode, 1999
Duncan Brannan ...  Man #1 1 episode, 1999
Evan Jones Evan Jones ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 1999
Lane Pianta Lane Pianta ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 1999
Scott Sager Scott Sager ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 1999
Brendan Guy Brendan Guy ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 2000
Joshua Huber Joshua Huber ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 2000
Stacie Jolley Stacie Jolley ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 2000
Paul LeBlanc Paul LeBlanc ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 2000
Amanda Menix Amanda Menix ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 2000
Jeff Munsterman Jeff Munsterman ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 2000
Jin Domon Jin Domon ...  Operator unknown episodes
Junko Hagimori Junko Hagimori ...  Ruu Sue unknown episodes
Katsunosuke Hori Katsunosuke Hori ...  Seno unknown episodes
Kôji Ishii Kôji Ishii ...  Elena's father unknown episodes
Tetsuo Kaneo Tetsuo Kaneo ...  Baikonur leader unknown episodes
Naoki Kinoshita Naoki Kinoshita ...  Gernreich unknown episodes
Hiromi Nishikawa Hiromi Nishikawa ...  Minh unknown episodes
Masaharu Satô Masaharu Satô ...  Victor unknown episodes
Shunsuke Shima Shunsuke Shima ...  Doug unknown episodes
Chizu Yonemoto Chizu Yonemoto ...  Amick Hendar boy, Handaru Aamikku unknown episodes
Hiroaki Yoshida Hiroaki Yoshida ...  Kyzyl Kum Guard leader unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Daniel Cocanougher ... producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Carl Finch ... ending producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd / opening producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Cindy Brennan Fukunaga ... executive producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Gen Fukunaga ... executive producer: FUNimation Productions (1 episode, 1999)
Christopher Sabat ... line producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Barry Watson ... producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Kôichi Ôhata ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Kuniaka Kabashima ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Hidetoshi Kaneko ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Masashi Abe ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Hiromichi Matano ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Yasuhiro Matsumura ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Yasuhiro Minami ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Yukio Nishimoto ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Hidekazu Sato ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Takashi Kobayashi ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999)
Hiroshi Ishiodori ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Nobuaki Nakanishi ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Takashi Hashimoto ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Yukihiro Makino ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Saburô Suzuki ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Katsuhito Akiyama ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Masashi Ikeda ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Satoshi Nakagawa ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Koichi Ohata ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Kunitoshi Okajima ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)

Series Sound Department 

Aaron Davidson ... adr looping: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)

Series Animation Department 

Fumitomo Kizaki ... character designer (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kôichi Ôhata ... animation supervisor (26 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Other crew 

Tomoko Moran ... credit translator: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Ward Perry ... adr script writer (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Gencho ... mecha designer (unknown episodes)
Takashi Hashimoto ... mecha designer (unknown episodes)
Kôji Watanabe ... mecha designer (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed