4.9/10
569
0 user 2 critic

Olsenbanden Junior går under vann (2003)

On the orphanage Lykkebo Egon sits and wants a real family-a mother and a father like Kjell has. The rich couple Gyldenløwe picks out 5 boys they consider adopting, but with a little ... See full summary »
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Aksel Støren Aschjem Aksel Støren Aschjem ... Egon
Thomas Engeset Thomas Engeset ... Kjell
Lars Berteig Andersen ... Benny
Jakob Schøyen Andersen Jakob Schøyen Andersen ... Dynamitt-Harry
Julia Charlotte Geitvik Julia Charlotte Geitvik ... Valborg
Karoline Aagaard Gamlund Karoline Aagaard Gamlund ... Ingrid
Halvor Borgen Lindstad Halvor Borgen Lindstad ... Herman
Bastian Hafr Bastian Hafr ... Biffen
Benjamin Lønne Røsler Benjamin Lønne Røsler ... Jonny
Raymond Henriksen Raymond Henriksen ... Knut
Lasse Kolstad Lasse Kolstad ... Barnehjemsbestyrer Bollerud
Hege Schøyen ... Ursula Wasserschmidt
Finn Schau ... Bang-Johansen
Jan Grønli Jan Grønli ... Major Schultze
Sigmund Sæverud Sigmund Sæverud ... Ingeniør Jørgensen
Edit

Storyline

On the orphanage Lykkebo Egon sits and wants a real family-a mother and a father like Kjell has. The rich couple Gyldenløwe picks out 5 boys they consider adopting, but with a little sabotage Egon himself get picked. Suddely Egon is the rich son with a swimming pool and a big house. What Egon don't know is that Gyldenløwe has exchanged a million dollars for all the papers on Egon Olsen. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Family

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

In 2003, the most successful year in Norwegian cinema since the mid-1970s, this movie was the most popular, seen by close to 400,000 people (roughly 10 percent of Norway's population). See more »

Connections

Followed by The Junior Olsen Gang and the Silver Mine Mystery (2007) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Norway]

Country:

Norway | Denmark

Language:

Norwegian

Release Date:

21 February 2003 (Norway) See more »

Also Known As:

Az ifjabb Olsen bandájának búvárkalandja See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

NOK2,000,000 (estimated)

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$2,871,092
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Nordisk Film, TV2 Norge See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed