Edit
Haven (2004) Poster

(I) (2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frank E. Flowers

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Frank E. Flowers

Cast (in credits order)  

Razaaq Adoti ... Richie Rich
Orlando Bloom ... Shy
Agnes Bruckner ... Pippa Ridley
Joy Bryant ... Sheila
Bobby Cannavale ... Lieutenant
Stephen Dillane ... Mr. Allen
Lee Ingleby ... Patrick
Anthony Mackie ... Hammer
Bill Paxton ... Carl Ridley
Victor Rasuk ... Fritz
Zoe Saldana ... Andrea
Robert Wisdom ... Mr. Sterling
Sarah Carter ... Chanel
Santiago Cabrera ... Gene
Caroline Goodall ... Ms. Claire
Mpho Koaho ... Kimo
Ky-Mani Marley Ky-Mani Marley ... John the Baptist
Rachel Miner ... Eva
Peter O'Meara ... Officer Franklin
Serena Scott Thomas ... Mrs. Allen
Jake Weber ... Officer Powell
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brian Beckett Brian Beckett ... Chicken Specialist
Keith Britton ... Man
Terry Burke ... The Boatman
Paul Deakin Paul Deakin ... Background actor
Rita Estevanovich ... Hair braider
Christian De Gré Christian De Gré ... Background Actor (as Christian Alexander De Gré)
Brian Hamilton Brian Hamilton ... Tour Bus Driver
Tom Mann Tom Mann ... Young Shy
Elizabeth Yoder ... Gym Teacher (voice)

Produced by 

Orlando Bloom ... co-producer
Henry Boger ... associate producer
Robbie Brenner ... producer
George F. Heller ... executive producer
Martin Katz ... associate producer
Aleen Keshishian ... executive producer
Kelli Konop ... executive producer
Alex Lewis ... co-producer
Josef Steinberger ... co-producer
Bruce Webb ... co-producer
Bob Yari ... producer

Music by 

Heitor Pereira

Cinematography by 

Michael Bernard

Film Editing by 

Peter Christelis

Casting By 

Cassandra Kulukundis

Production Design by 

Damien Byrne

Art Direction by 

Jon Deprudhoe

Costume Design by 

Bobbie Read

Makeup Department 

Heather Cummings ... key makeup artist
Anja Daum ... makeup artist
Paula Leupold ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Tracy Murphy ... makeup department head
Kathe Swanson ... hair department head
Deb Watson ... make up hair prosthetics for orlando bloom / makeup artist (as Debbie Watson)
Isabella Wiley ... key hair stylist (as Isabella Gasser)

Production Management 

Tatjana Bonnet ... production supervisor (as Tatjana Jakovleski)
Jay Coquillon ... post-production supervisor
Brian Donovan ... unit production manager
Paul Jaconi-Biery ... production supervisor
Robert Katz ... executive in charge of production
John Portnoy ... post-production executive / post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fiona Frawley ... second second assistant director
Sholto J. Roeg ... first assistant director
Hillary Schwartz ... second assistant director
Toby Sherborne ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Daragh Byrne ... construction coordinator
Brendon Crigler ... construction coordinator
Fiona Frawley ... art department coordinator / picture vehicle supervisor
Andrea Kessler ... on-set props
Christoph Merg ... property master

Sound Department 

Dhyana Carlton-Tims ... assistant dialogue editor
Craig Clark ... sound editor / supervising sound editor
Doug Cooper ... re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Robert Farr ... re-recording mixer
Jamie Hardt ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Marc Hayes ... adr recordist
Scott Hinkley ... additional re-recording mixer
Chad J. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Cody King ... assistant sound editor
Richard Kitting ... foley editor
Jamie Luker ... sound recording engineer
Jonathan Miller ... supervising sound designer
Andrew Morgado ... assistant sound editor
Martin Müller ... sound
Colin Rogers ... adr foley mixer
David F. Van Slyke ... sound effects editor
Ben Wilkins ... sound editor
Scott G.G. Haller ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Andres Sepulveda ... armourer
David Waine ... special effects supervisor
Chris Walkowiak ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Michael Grawert ... digital effects artist
Scotty Martin ... digital cleanup artist
Stuart Pitcher ... digital compositor
David Van Woert ... titles and opticals producer
Leo Vezzali ... titles and opticals supervisor
John L. Weckworth ... digital compositor / main title design
Rachel Clement ... digital cleanup artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joseph Beddelem ... stunts
Armin Sauer ... stunt performer / stunts
Rainer Werner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Baker ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jan Brun ... dolly grip
Wayne A. Goring ... loader (as Wayne Goring)
Emma Hetherington ... second assistant camera
Andreas Huber ... electrician
Jacques Jouffret ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Alexander Jung ... electrician
Florian Kronenberger ... electrician (as Flo Kronenberger)
Oliver Kühne ... electrician / rigger
Gerry Martin ... camera production assistant / video assist playback
Tom Marvel ... director of photography: second unit
Beda Mulzer ... electrician
Frank Musiol ... electrician
Sacha Riviere ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera
Fabienne Roussignol ... first assistant camera: second unit
Helen Sabatzki ... second assistant camera: second unit
Harold Skinner ... gaffer
Bjoern Susen ... electrician
Oliver Upton ... still photographer
Sascha Vogel ... electrician
Stefan Wilking ... best boy

Casting Department 

John Barba ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sally Crees ... costume supervisor
Karan Doherty ... key costumer
Stephanie Paul ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Kenny Becker ... color timer
Anthony Bozanich ... assistant editor
Steve Harrow ... post-production consultant
Brenna Rangott ... assistant editor
Charlie Wiel ... post-production coordinator
Prince Bagdasarian ... film and media coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Steve Chinrey ... location manager
Michael Gillooly ... location assistant
Terry Miles ... location assistant

Music Department 

Glen Caplin ... music supervisor
Emir Isilay ... assistant composer
Malcolm Luker ... music scoring mixer
Heitor Pereira ... musician
Jeremy Raub ... music editor
Amanda Scheer-Demme ... music supervisor
Joshua Winget ... music editor
Shiro Gutzie ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Sylvia Parker ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Robert Gillis ... transportation captain
Brett Leslie ... driver
Lee Siler ... transportation coordinator
Scott Siler ... picture car coordinator / transportation co-captain
Robert Whelan Jr. ... driver: second unit (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Kirby Adams ... assistant accountant
Clare Aldington ... assistant coordinator
Paul Bennett ... production assistant
Seb Cardinal ... production assistant
Hilary Carver ... unit publicist
Jaime Doak ... assistant to director
Frankie Flowers Sr. ... production consultant
Suraj Gohill ... production lender
Dorottya Hegedus ... travel coordinator
Jonathan Heine ... production financing
Tamara Hill ... accounting clerk
Michael J. Linowes ... legal counsel
Kevin McDermott ... acting coach
Tomeaka McTaggart ... set medic
Hannah Nicholson ... production assistant
Janet Place ... production accountant
Jim Reekie ... payroll clerk (as James Reekie)
Sabine Renger ... production coordinator
Carl Solomon ... production assistant
Shelly Strong ... production executive
Dan Stutz ... business and legal affairs executive (as Daniel Stutz)
Bill Timoney ... loop group: all ancillary voices
Ian Watermeier ... staff coordinator
Todd Williams ... production executive
Dan Wilson ... assistant to producer
Michele Wright ... first assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed