Poster

Drawn Together ()


Reference View | Change View


Seasons: 3 2 1 Years: 2007 2006 2005 ... See all »

A parody of reality shows cast with spoofs of several famous types of animated characters.

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast

Edit
...
  Spanky Ham (38 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
  Captain Hero / ... (38 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
  Ling-Ling (38 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
  Xandir P Whifflebottom (38 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
  Toot Braunstein / ... (38 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
  The Producer / ... (38 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
  Foxxy Love / ... (38 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
  Doctor / ... (11 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
  Mall Security Guard / ... (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
  Gash (3 episodes, 2007)
...
  Delivery Guy (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
  Mrs. Ham / ... (2 episodes, 2006)
...
  AIDS Walk Coordinator / ... (2 episodes, 2006)
  (2 episodes, 2006)
...
  The King (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Bill Freiberger ...
  Female Rhinoceros / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
  Genie / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
  (1 episode, 2005)
...
  Child Services (1 episode, 2006)
...
  George Georgiopolis (1 episode, 2006)
...
  King of Mexico (1 episode, 2006)
  (1 episode, 2007)
...
  Charlotte (1 episode, 2007)
...
  Chase Huffington (1 episode, 2007)
...
  Teacher (1 episode, 2005)
...
  Blind Boy (1 episode, 2005)
Qarie Marshall
  (1 episode, 2007)
...
  Bleh (1 episode, 2004)
...
  Receptionist (1 episode, 2006)
...
  Kirk Cameron (1 episode, 2006)
...
  George Takei (1 episode, 2006)
Debi Mae West ...
  Vajoana (1 episode, 2006)
Atsuko Enomoto ...
  Princess Clara (2007) (unknown episodes)
...
  Spanky Ham (2007) (unknown episodes)
...
  Wooldoor Sockbat (2007) (unknown episodes)
...
  Toot 'Toto' Braunstein (2007) (unknown episodes)
...
  Captain Hero (2007) (unknown episodes)
...
  Foxxy Love (2007) (unknown episodes)
...
  Xandir P. Wifflebottom (2007) (unknown episodes)
...
  Prince Charming (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
  Scorpion (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
  Member - Board of Education (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Herman Sanchez ...
  Mortal Kombat Narrator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

DRAWN TOGETHER (eight episodes) - This is the true story of eight characters, picked to live in a house to find out what happens when people stop being real and start getting animated. Presented as if it were a real Primetime reality series, "Drawn Together" answers the question of what happens when eight completely different cartoon characters from various genres and styles live together and have their lives filmed for the entire world to see. Captures the daily adventures of eight mismatched cartoon characters using the dramatic storytelling conventions of established reality television shows. The housemates include: "Captain Hero," a not so moral do-gooder reminiscent of the Saturday morning TV super heroes of the 70's; "Clara," a 20 year old sweet and naive fairy-tale princess; "Toot," a black and white pudgy heart throb from the 20's; "Foxxy Love," a sexy mystery solving musician; "Spanky Ham," a foul-mouthed Internet download pig; "Ling-Ling," an adorable Asian trading card creature; "Wooldoor-Sockbat," a wacky Saturday morning whatchamacallit; and "Xandir," a strong young adventurer, similar to the great video game warriors. Written by Anonymous

Plot Keywords
Taglines Big Brother's Twisted Sister See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Сумасшедшие за стеклом (Russia)
  • Przerysowani (Poland)
  • La casa de los dibujos (Mexico)
  • Мультреалити (Russia)
  • Veliki crtani Brat (Serbia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 22 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Principal cast member Tara Strong has stated that she deeply loves the show, as it was such a departure from the family-friendly productions that she was used to working on at the time; the only problems that she had with it were a few jokes related to Anne Frank. See more »
Movie Connections Edited from The Lost World (1925). See more »
Quotes Ling-Ling: I use your skull for sex, and a decorative bird house.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed