Edit
Green Street Hooligans (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lexi Alexander

Writing Credits  

Lexi Alexander ... (story) &
Dougie Brimson ... (story)
 
Dougie Brimson ... (screenplay) &
Josh Shelov ... (screenplay) (as Joshua Shelov) &
Lexi Alexander ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Elijah Wood ... Matt Buckner
Charlie Hunnam ... Pete Dunham
Claire Forlani ... Shannon Dunham
Marc Warren ... Steve Dunham
Leo Gregory ... Bovver
Geoff Bell ... Tommy Hatcher
Kieran Bew ... Ike
Henry Goodman ... Carl Buckner
Christopher Hehir Christopher Hehir ... Keith
Terence Jay Terence Jay ... Jeremy Van Holden
Ross McCall ... Dave
Francis Pope Francis Pope ... Ned
Rafe Spall ... Swill
David Alexander David Alexander ... Nigel
Oliver Allison Oliver Allison ... Ben Dunham
James Allison James Allison ... Ben Dunham
Joel Beckett ... Terry
Andrew Blair Andrew Blair ... Announcer
David Carr David Carr ... Clive
Brendan Charleson Brendan Charleson ... John Morris
Scott Christie ... Millwall Lad / Ricky
Alec Dalman Alec Dalman ... Security Guard
Jacob Gaffney Jacob Gaffney ... Todd
Jon House Jon House ... Commanding Officer
Jamie Kenna Jamie Kenna ... Big Marc
Joshua Kennedy Joshua Kennedy ... Lad
Frank McAvennie Frank McAvennie ... Himself
Johnny Palmiero ... Garry
Martin Sherman ... Mitch (as Martin T. Sherman)
Mhairi Morrison Mhairi Morrison ... Young Girl (as Mhairi Steenbock)
Tony Adams Tony Adams ... Firm Member
Ian Ament Ian Ament ... Firm Member
Chris Atkinson Chris Atkinson ... Firm Member
David Badillo David Badillo ... Firm Member
James Baxter James Baxter ... Firm Member
Richard Beattie Richard Beattie ... Firm Member
Steve Benham Steve Benham ... Firm Member
Lee Bircham Lee Bircham ... Firm Member
Roy Borrett Roy Borrett ... Firm Member (as Roy Borret)
Mark Anthony Brighton ... Firm Member (as Mark Brighton)
D'Angelo Brown D'Angelo Brown ... Firm Member
Paul Causton Paul Causton ... Firm Member
Fraser Chisolm Fraser Chisolm ... Firm Member
Alan Clarke Alan Clarke ... Firm Member
Herbie Clarke Herbie Clarke ... Firm Member
James Corlis James Corlis ... Firm Member
Steven Crease Steven Crease ... Firm Member
Domenico D'Amato Domenico D'Amato ... Firm Member
Tony Davis Tony Davis ... Firm Member
Michael Day Michael Day ... Firm Member
Ivanhoe Douglas Ivanhoe Douglas ... Firm Member
Barry Dowden Barry Dowden ... Firm Member
Nathan Drake Nathan Drake ... Firm Member
Mark Durrand Mark Durrand ... Firm Member
Jonny Engles Jonny Engles ... Firm Member
Gabriel Faccini Gabriel Faccini ... Firm Member
Daniel Farmer Daniel Farmer ... Firm Member
Pete Ferries Pete Ferries ... Firm Member
James Fisher ... Firm Member (as James S. Fisher)
Lee Foley Lee Foley ... Firm Member
Ricky Foro Ricky Foro ... Firm Member
Mark Gibbs Mark Gibbs ... Firm Member
Robbie Greig-Smith Robbie Greig-Smith ... Firm Member
Ash Gungor Ash Gungor ... Firm Member
Jamie Hall Jamie Hall ... Firm Member
Will Hall Will Hall ... Firm Member
Mark Hammond Mark Hammond ... Firm Member
Tarron Hemslev Tarron Hemslev ... Firm Member
Elliot Hill Elliot Hill ... Firm Member (as Elliott Hill)
Terry Hillman Terry Hillman ... Firm Member
David Holland David Holland ... Firm Member
Menot Iacoponi Menot Iacoponi ... Firm Member
Will Irvine Will Irvine ... Firm Member
Wayne Ivers Wayne Ivers ... Firm Member
Ian Jamieson Ian Jamieson ... Firm Member
Andrew Johnstone Andrew Johnstone ... Firm Member
Garry Joiner Garry Joiner ... Firm Member
Gareth Jones Gareth Jones ... Firm Member
Andrew Lamb Andrew Lamb ... Firm Member
Mark Langdale Mark Langdale ... Firm Member
Gary Lawrence ... Firm Member
Jeffery Lefroy Jeffery Lefroy ... Firm Member
Ben Mack Ben Mack ... Firm Member
Peter Mack Peter Mack ... Firm Member
Nic Main Nic Main ... Firm Member
Glen Maney Glen Maney ... Firm Member
Paul McCaffrey Paul McCaffrey ... Firm Member
Alan Milligan Alan Milligan ... Firm Member
Chris Mordue Chris Mordue ... Firm Member
Jonathan Morrison Jonathan Morrison ... Firm Member
Paul Morrison Paul Morrison ... Firm Member
Alan Moynes Alan Moynes ... Firm Member
Alex O'Brien Alex O'Brien ... Firm Member
Peter O'Conner Peter O'Conner ... Firm Member
David Parkes David Parkes ... Firm Member
John Perkins John Perkins ... Firm Member
Denzie Phipps Denzie Phipps ... Firm Member
Kingsley Pilgrim ... Firm Member
Al Pritchard Al Pritchard ... Firm Member
Scott Reid Scott Reid ... Firm Member
Neil Riley Neil Riley ... Firm Member
Peter Rnic ... Firm Member (as Peter Rinc)
Bryan Ritchie Bryan Ritchie ... Firm Member
Nicky Robertson Nicky Robertson ... Firm Member
Steve Robinson Steve Robinson ... Firm Member
Wayne Russell ... Firm Member
Wayne Saunders Wayne Saunders ... Firm Member
Keven Schwarz Keven Schwarz ... Firm Member
Ian Shadbolt Ian Shadbolt ... Firm Member
Stuart Sharp Stuart Sharp ... Firm Member
Gary Sinclair Gary Sinclair ... Firm Member
Dan Smith Dan Smith ... Firm Member
Ronnie Smollet Ronnie Smollet ... Firm Member
Daniel Sutter Daniel Sutter ... Firm Member
Simon Tait Simon Tait ... Firm Member
Michael Thompson Michael Thompson ... Firm Member
David Thomson David Thomson ... Firm Member
Nick Tregenza Nick Tregenza ... Firm Member
Ben Trow Ben Trow ... Firm Member
Izzy Uddin Izzy Uddin ... Firm Member
Craig Urquhart Craig Urquhart ... Firm Member
Alistair Veitch Alistair Veitch ... Firm Member
Tom Vloothuis Tom Vloothuis ... Firm Member
Peter Watson Peter Watson ... Firm Member
Darren White Darren White ... Firm Member
Mathias Fanimo Mathias Fanimo ... West Ham Academy Player
Jefferson Hall ... West Ham Academy Player (as Robert Hall)
Mathew Harvey Mathew Harvey ... West Ham Academy Player
Lamarr Hurley Lamarr Hurley ... West Ham Academy Player
Billy Knott Billy Knott ... West Ham Academy Player
Jack Paxman Jack Paxman ... West Ham Academy Player
George Phillips George Phillips ... West Ham Academy Player
Daniel Potts Daniel Potts ... West Ham Academy Player
Jack Powell Jack Powell ... West Ham Academy Player
Aaron Quaintance Aaron Quaintance ... West Ham Academy Player
Reece Samuel Reece Samuel ... West Ham Academy Player
Jack Smart Jack Smart ... West Ham Academy Player
Blair Turgott Blair Turgott ... West Ham Academy Player
Lewis Warren Lewis Warren ... West Ham Academy Player
Alex Binkley Alex Binkley ... Harvard Rower
Alexander Erdos Alexander Erdos ... Harvard Rower
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Adil Akram Adil Akram ... Call Centre Worker (uncredited)
Martin Alexander Martin Alexander ... Football hooligan (uncredited)
Shon Blotzer ... Alex (uncredited)
Morne Botes Morne Botes ... Hooligan (uncredited)
Darren Sean Enright ... Firm Member (uncredited)
Matt Grey Matt Grey ... Millwall Hooligan (uncredited)
Brian T. Hoffman Brian T. Hoffman ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Andy Pilgrim ... Firm Member (uncredited)
Randi Leigh Potenzo Randi Leigh Potenzo ... Girl in Bar (uncredited)
Matthew T. Reynolds ... Firm Member (uncredited)
Robert Stone Robert Stone ... Football Hooligan (uncredited)
Dan'l Terry ... Man in Bar (uncredited)

Produced by 

Lexi Alexander ... executive producer
Bill Allan ... executive producer
Patrick Aluise ... executive producer
Jon S. Baird ... associate producer
Alexander Buono ... co-producer
Deborah Del Prete ... producer
Keith Evans ... executive producer
Jon Favreau ... executive producer
Tom Hulme ... executive producer
Linda McDonough ... associate producer
Gigi Pritzker ... producer
Tamsin Rawady ... line producer: Boston
Paul Schiff ... executive producer
Kevan Van Thompson ... line producer
Donald Zuckerman ... producer

Music by 

Christopher Franke

Cinematography by 

Alexander Buono

Film Editing by 

Paul Trejo

Casting By 

Kahleen Crawford
Des Hamilton

Production Design by 

Tom Brown

Art Direction by 

Ricky Eyres

Set Decoration by 

Sara Wan

Costume Design by 

John Krausa

Makeup Department 

Jon Henry Gordon ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Deborah Hawkins ... makeup artist
Lesley Lamont-Fisher ... makeup designer
Charlotte Le Moignan ... assistant makeup artist
Derek Lloyd ... makeup artist
Robin Pritchard ... special makeup effects technician
Eric Scruby ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Rupert Simon ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Ali James ... unit manager
Ingrid Litman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lucy Egerton ... third assistant director
Mark Egerton ... first assistant director
Rachael Fullerton ... third assistant director: second unit (as Rachael Tottingham)
Arabella Gilbert ... assistant director in charge of crowd
Matthew Jensen ... second unit director
Martin Sosa ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Marc Beros ... contruction manager
Philippa Broadhurst ... art department assistant
Garry Dawson ... stand-by props
Chris Drew ... storyboard artist
Mark Hedges ... dressing prop man
Mark Jones ... dressings props / prop dresser
Adam Kincaid ... assistant art director
Steve Rogers ... stand-by props
Chloe Short ... production buyer
Louis Turner ... set dresser
Rosanna Westwood ... stand-by art director
Eddie Wolstencroft ... stand by painter
Thomas Jones ... props mould-maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alun Banks ... boom operator
James Bennett ... adr recordist
William Dotson ... supervising sound editor
Brian Dunlop ... adr recordist
Christian Dwiggins ... re-recording mixer
Marshall Garlington ... re-recording mixer
Ivo Heger ... adr supervisor
Rick Hernandez ... sound designer
Udo Hilbert ... adr editor
Les Honess ... sound mixer
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Rick Polanco ... assistant sound editor
Jamie Roden ... adr mixer
Alan Sallabank ... sound re-recording mixer: UK
James Seddon ... dolby consultant
Cathie Speakman ... supervising adr editor
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
James Wright ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Special Effects by 

Jim Buchan ... special effects technician
Luke Marcel ... special effects technician
Bernard Newton ... special effects technician
Ed Smith ... senior special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Derek Bird ... digital compositor
Joshua D. Comen ... visual effects producer: EPC
Christopher Dusendschon ... digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM
Kevin Mullican ... color science/imaging r&d
Marlo Pabon ... visual effects supervisor: EPC
Francis Puthanangadi ... digital artist

Stunts 

Mark Archer ... stunt performer
Barbara Bernhardt ... assistant stunt coordinator
Nicola Berwick ... stunt double: Claire Forlani (as Nikki Berwick)
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer
Dave Fisher ... stunt performer
Paul Herbert ... stunt performer
David Holmes ... stunt performer
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer
Pat E. Johnson ... stunt coordinator (as Pat Johnson)
Joe Livermore ... stunt performer
Daniel Naprous ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Allsop ... camera trainee
Wailoon Chung ... electrician
Laurence Edwards ... crane technician
Dai Evans ... grip trainee
Eamonn Fitzgerald ... electrician (as Eammon Fitzgerald)
Dan Fontaine ... gaffer: second unit
John Hembrough ... steadicam operator
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Steve Kitchen ... best boy
Chris Knoll ... electrician
Alison Lai ... clapper loader: second camera
David Fred Masselink ... digital imaging technician
Ron Nicholls ... grip: second unit
Mark Packman ... electrician
James Saligari ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Leigh French ... voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicky Barron ... wardrobe assistant
Anna-Maria D'Amato ... wardrobe assistant
Shirley Nevin ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Roger Fenton ... assistant editor
Joe Fineman ... post-production consultant
Adam Hawkey ... digital intermediate colorist
Michael John Koetter ... assistant digital colorist
Shannon Martellaro ... assistant editor
Mato ... color timer
Nicholas Sousa ... first assistant editor
Michael Toji ... post production supervisor

Location Management 

Ben Gladstone ... location manager
Christian McWilliams ... location scout
Claire Tovey ... location manager

Music Department 

Jason Bentley ... music supervisor
Rick Hernandez ... composer: additional music / musician
Avital Korin ... music editor
Edgar Rothermich ... music producer / music recordist
H. Scott Salinas ... orchestrator: strings
Kip Smedley ... music engineer: main titles music

Transportation Department 

Pete Newman ... unit driver

Other crew 

Catherine Allinson ... script supervisor
Jon S. Baird ... electronic press kit / technical advisor
Erik Bright ... publicist
William Conacher ... dialect coach
Clifford De Spenser ... dialect coach: adr
Rachel Devenport ... online publicist: uk
Marcie Friedman ... assistant: Gigi Pritzker
Neil Hodge ... head chef
Ben Holt ... production co-coordinator
Paula Jack ... dialect coach: pre-production
Carlton Jarvis ... set medical advisor
Sara E. Kutney ... assistant: Deborah Del Prete
Chris Lahr ... assistant accountant (as Christopher Lahr)
Julie Landholt ... graphic artist: titles
Tom Leeburn ... production assistant
Ronald J. Levin ... production counsel
Michael Lintott ... runner
Cass Pennant ... consultant
Freya Pinsent ... production accountant
Ceris Price ... unit publicist
Luke Randolph ... completion guarantor: for International Film Guarantors
Darren Richardson ... adr voice artist
Martyn Richmond ... assistant: Lexi Alexander
Bill Ridealgh ... unit medic
Mark Schofield ... assistant: producer
Heather Tyler ... post-production accountant
Tanya Louise Wall ... assistant to executive producer (as Tanya Louise Deacon)
James Windeler ... floor runner
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative (uncredited)

Thanks 

Sarah Andrews ... the producers wish to thank: hyatt cambridge
Peter Atkin ... the producers wish to thank
Nicky Kentish Barnes ... the producers wish to thank
Jordan Berliant ... the producers wish to thank
Harry Bridgen ... the producers wish to thank
Alison Brister ... the producers wish to thank: ingenious film ltd
Jez Coxon ... the producers wish to thank
Richard Del Prete ... the producers wish to thank
Paul Dray ... the producers wish to thank
Craig Emanuel ... the producers wish to thank
Matt Ferrucci ... special thanks
Michael Gray ... the producers wish to thank
Steve Guy ... the producers wish to thank
Stefan Haller ... the producers wish to thank
Chris Hardin ... the producers wish to thank
Clive Hawkins ... the producers wish to thank
Anne Hubbell ... the producers wish to thank (as Anne Hubble)
Erica Jalli ... the producers wish to thank
Julie Lipsius ... the producers wish to thank
Dean Lyris ... the producers wish to thank
D. McGrath ... the producers wish to thank
Christian McWilliam ... the producers wish to thank
Maggee Messing ... the producers wish to thank
Stuart Meyerson ... the producers wish to thank: hyatt cambridge
Maria-Elizabeth Mirai ... the producers wish to thank
Julie Nives ... the producers wish to thank: miracle management
T. Jay O'Brien ... the producers wish to thank
Abby Pucker ... the producers wish to thank (as Abby Goose Pucker)
Jessica Pucker ... the producers wish to thank (as Jessica Bonz Pucker)
Maggie Pucker ... the producers wish to thank (as Maggie Snub Pucker)
Ted Rawlins ... the producers wish to thank
Emilie Cecilia Ruddell ... the producers wish to thank
Duncan Russell ... the producers wish to thank
Andrew W. Schwertfeger ... special thanks
Kurt Sinclair ... the producers wish to thank
Steven Skyler ... the producers wish to thank
Phil Stamm ... the producers wish to thank: hyatt harborside
Peter Stewart ... special thanks
Denis Strauss ... the producers wish to thank
Marcelle Tosi ... the producers wish to thank: miracle management
Peter Touche ... the producers wish to thank: ingenious film ltd
Emerson Yenokida ... the producers wish to thank
Adam Zadikoff ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed