MythBusters Poster

(2003– )

Awards

Primetime Emmy Awards 2016

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Jamie Hyneman (executive producer)
Adam Savage (executive producer)
Dan Tapster (executive producer)
John Luscombe (executive producer)
Joshua C. Berkley (executive producer)
Steve Christiansen (supervising producer)
Eric Haven (producer)
Dennis Kwon (producer)
Jacquelyn Marker (producer)
Yvette Solis (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2015

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Dan Tapster (executive producer)
Jamie Hyneman (executive producer)
Adam Savage (executive producer)
John Luscombe (executive producer)
Joshua C. Berkley (executive producer)
Cameo Wallace (executive producer)
Steve Christiansen (supervising producer)
Yvette Solis (producer)
Eric Haven (producer)
Dennis Kwon (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2014

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Jamie Hyneman (executive producer)
Adam Savage (executive producer)
John Luscombe (executive producer)
Cameo Wallace (executive producer)
Dan Tapster (executive producer)
Lauren Gray Williams (senior producer)
Steve Christiansen (senior producer)
Linda Wolkovitch (producer)
Eric Haven (producer)
Dennis Kwon (producer)
Discovery Channel

Primetime Emmy Awards 2013

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Reality Program
Jamie Hyneman (executive producer)
Adam Savage (executive producer)
Dan Tapster (executive producer)
John Luscombe (executive producer)
Cameo Wallace (executive producer)
Lauren Gray Williams (senior producer)
Steve Christiansen (senior producer)
Dennis Kwon (producer)
Linda Wolkovitch (producer)
Brian Dean (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2012

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Reality Program
Jamie Hyneman (executive producer)
Adam Savage (executive producer)
Dan Tapster (executive producer)
Tracy Rudolph (executive producer)
Alice Dallow (producer)
Lauren Gray Williams (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2011

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Reality Program
Jamie Hyneman (executive producer)
Adam Savage (executive producer)
Dan Tapster (executive producer)
John Luscombe (executive producer)
Tracy Rudolph (executive producer for discovery channel)
Alice Dallow (producer)
Lauren Gray Williams (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2010

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Reality Program
John Luscombe (executive producer)
Dan Tapster (executive producer)
Tracy Rudolph (supervising producer)
Steve Christiansen (supervising producer)
Alice Dallow (producer)
Wendy Woll (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2009

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Reality Program
Mary Donahue (senior executive producer)
John Luscombe (executive producer)
Dan Tapster (executive producer)
Rob Hammersley (co-executive producer)
Tracy Rudolph (supervising producer)
Alice Dallow (producer)
Tabitha Lentle (producer)

Astra Awards 2008

Nominee
Astra Award
Favourite International Program
For "Super Sized Myths!".

Critics Choice Television Awards 2016

Nominee
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Structured Reality Show

Critics Choice Television Awards 2015

Nominee
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Reality Series

Critics Choice Television Awards 2014

Nominee
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Reality Series

Gold Derby Awards 2011

Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Reality Program

Online Film & Television Association 2007

Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Informational Program

Young Artist Awards 2006

Winner
Social Relations of Knowledge Institute Award

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards