7.3/10
12

The 31st Annual Grammy Awards (1989)

Grammy - music award of the American academy of the audio recording, was founded by the American association of sound-recording companies of March, 14, 1958. Grammy is awarded annually as a... See full summary »
Won 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Paula Abdul ... Herself
Herb Alpert ... Himself
Christina Applegate ... Herself
Anita Baker ... Herself
Irene Cara ... Herself
Tracy Chapman ... Herself
Toni Childs ... Herself
The Clark Sisters The Clark Sisters ... Themselves
Natalie Cole ... Herself
Alice Cooper ... Himself
Chick Corea ... Himself
Billy Crystal ... Himself - Host
Taylor Dayne ... Herself
Gloria Estefan ... Herself
Melissa Etheridge ... Herself
Edit

Storyline

Grammy - music award of the American academy of the audio recording, was founded by the American association of sound-recording companies of March, 14, 1958. Grammy is awarded annually as a result of voting by the authorized members of "Recording Academy".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Music

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

22 February 1989 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The 31st Annual Grammy Awards See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows The 25th Annual Grammy Awards (1983) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed