Edit
Satan's Little Helper (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Lieberman

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jeff Lieberman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Alexander Brickel ... Douglas Whooly
Katheryn Winnick ... Jenna Whooly
Stephen Graham Stephen Graham ... Alex
Amanda Plummer ... Merrill Whooly
Wass Stevens ... Dean Whooly
Dan Ziskie Dan Ziskie ... Vernon
Melisa McGregor ... Nicole
Joshua Annex ... Satan Man
Joyce R. Korbin Joyce R. Korbin ... Mrs. Tishbaum (as Joyce Korbin)
Antonio Ardolino Antonio Ardolino ... Hunter (as Anthony Ardolino)
Mary Kay Adams ... Fran
Christian Robert Varley Christian Robert Varley ... He Head
JoAnna Beckson JoAnna Beckson ... She Head (as Joanna Bechsen)
Larry 'Ratso' Sloman Larry 'Ratso' Sloman ... Mayor Flarin
Lisa Barnes ... Mrs. Flarin
Declan Mulvey ... Packing Boy
Jim Fitzpatrick ... Pinoccio
Adel L. Morales ... Valet #1 (as Adel Morales)
Dana Smith Croll Dana Smith Croll ... Dragon Lady (as Dana Smith-Croll)
Lisa G. Lisa G. ... News Commentator
John McLoughlin John McLoughlin ... Hunchback (as Johnny McLoughlin)
Steve Friedman Steve Friedman ... Other Kid
Joey Greene Joey Greene ... Billy Flarin
Marshall Mills Marshall Mills ... Driver
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Talon G. Ackerman Talon G. Ackerman ... Trick-or-Treat Kid (uncredited)
Brian Albanese Brian Albanese ... Party goer (uncredited)
Denise S. Anderson Denise S. Anderson ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Olga Andreadis ... Party Participant (uncredited)
Dave Dyshuk Dave Dyshuk ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Michael Lanuto Michael Lanuto ... Marauding Youth (uncredited)
Erika Lieberman Erika Lieberman ... Party goer (uncredited)
Allison Wagner Allison Wagner ... Trick-or-Treater - Cheerleader (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeff Lieberman ... producer
Mickey McDonough ... producer
Isen Robbins ... producer
Aimee Schoof ... producer
Carl Tostevin ... executive producer

Music by 

David Horowitz

Cinematography by 

Dejan Georgevich ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jay Mathews

Casting By 

Adrienne Stern

Production Design by 

Jack Chandler

Art Direction by 

Kristin Costa

Set Decoration by 

Cassandra Boyd

Makeup Department 

Angela Gallagher ... makeup artist (as Angela Galerger)
Persefone Karakosta ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Anthony Pepe ... sfx makeup artist

Production Management 

Susan T. Parsons ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Neil Daly ... first assistant director
Hannah Lewis-Rosenblum ... second second assistant director
Jim McKinney ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Elizabeth Debbout ... property master
Katya DeBear ... lead man
Sean Kendall ... carpenter
Emily Kettler ... assistant property master
Jonathan Harmon ... art production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Timothy Anderson ... sound editor (as Timothy J. Anderson)
Eric Feldman ... assistant sound editor
Remigius Houl ... boom operator
Peter Levin ... re-recording mixer
Bryant Musgrove ... boom operator
Barbara Parks ... sound editor (as Barbara J. Parks)
Esther Regelson ... sound editor
Aaron J. Rudelson ... production sound mixer (as Aaron Rizzuto)
Lukasz Janik ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... pyrotechnician
Neil Ruddy ... assistant pyrotechnician

Visual Effects by 

Chris Hedberg ... animator: handheld game

Stunts 

Tim Gallin ... stunts
Gene Harrison ... stunt actor
Don Hewitt ... stunts
Tina Mckissick ... stunt double
Kristopher Medina ... stunt double
Declan Mulvey ... stunts
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunts (as Jodi Pynn)
Keith Siglinger ... stunts
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator (as Manny Severio)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Anderson ... key grip
John Coots ... best boy electric
John Ferrari ... grip
Mark J. Ferrari ... grip
Aaron Fink ... electrician
Quenell Jones ... best boy grip
Rob Koch ... first assistant camera
Douglas Pellegrino ... camera operator
Brendan Perreault ... grip
Michael P. Prisco Jr. ... second unit gaffer
Brian Pryzpek ... gaffer
Eric Ramos ... grip
Nate Ranger ... assistant camera
Jonathan Stern ... electrician
George Su ... additional grip
David Woolner ... electrician

Animation Department 

Shawn McGoldrick ... animator: PC game (as Shawn G. McGoldrick)

Casting Department 

Katy Goodman ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nina Schelich ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Gary Scarpulla ... colorist

Location Management 

Scott Ferlisi ... location scout
Hughroy Williams ... location manager

Music Department 

Jonathan Fileds ... guitarist
David Horowitz ... arranger / music producer
Erika Lieberman ... composer: video game music theme
Joe Sears ... recording engineer

Other crew 

Mirashyam Blakeslee ... assistant production coordinator
Jeff Ellerbe ... production assistant
Nadja Hicks ... product placement coordinator
Diane Hounsell ... script supervisor
Angela Jensen ... production assistant
Jim Lovaglio ... key accountant
Soren Miltich ... production assistant
Maire Ni Rochain ... additional production coordinator
Che Roacher ... production assistant
Troy Smith ... production assistant
Armen Stevens ... production assistant
Clarke Williams ... production assistant
Lang Yee ... production accountant / production coordinator

Thanks 

Howard S. Berger ... special thanks
Ernest Pintoff ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed