Edit
Grass (TV Series 2003– ) Poster

(2003– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Martin Dennis ... (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Writing Credits  

Andrew Collins ... (8 episodes, 2003)
Simon Day ... (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Cast  

Simon Day Simon Day ...  Billy 8 episodes, 2003
Philip Jackson ...  DCI Maddox 8 episodes, 2003
Robert Wilfort ...  PC Harriet 8 episodes, 2003
Tristan Gemmill ...  DI Veal / ... 8 episodes, 2003
Matthew Ashforde Matthew Ashforde ...  Darren 7 episodes, 2003
Josephine Butler ...  Jemima 7 episodes, 2003
David Webber ...  Youssou 7 episodes, 2003
Mark Williams ...  Ben 6 episodes, 2003
William Thomas ...  Eric 6 episodes, 2003
Vilma Hollingbery Vilma Hollingbery ...  Rose 5 episodes, 2003
Liam Hess ...  Crispin 5 episodes, 2003
Alex Lowe Alex Lowe ...  Roland 4 episodes, 2003
Andrew Clover Andrew Clover ...  David the Poacher 4 episodes, 2003
Jon Joyce Jon Joyce ...  Arthur 3 episodes, 2003
Eddie Marsan ...  Sunshine 3 episodes, 2003
Ian Burfield ...  Harry Taylor 3 episodes, 2003
Vicki Pepperdine Vicki Pepperdine ...  Lucy 3 episodes, 2003
Roger Sloman ...  Derek 2 episodes, 2003
Leila Hoffman Leila Hoffman ...  Margaret 2 episodes, 2003
Ronnie Fox Ronnie Fox ...  Molloy 2 episodes, 2003
Martin Herdman ...  DCI French 1 episode, 2003
Patrick Driver Patrick Driver ...  Roadside Mechanic 1 episode, 2003
Liam Noble ...  DI Lester 1 episode, 2003
Stephen Aintree ...  DI Radley 1 episode, 2003
Terry Bird ...  Prison Officer 1 episode, 2003
Debbie Chazen ...  Jenny 1 episode, 2003
Sheila Francisco Sheila Francisco ...  Mrs. Chen 1 episode, 2003
Brian Douglas Brian Douglas ...  Bruce Webber 1 episode, 2003
Christopher Whittingham Christopher Whittingham ...  Driver 1 episode, 2003
Haruka Kuroda ...  Japanese Tourist 1 episode, 2003
Peter Rylands Peter Rylands ...  Farmer 1 episode, 2003
Jack Chissick ...  Ray Harriet 1 episode, 2003
Rosie Ede ...  Dog Owner 1 episode, 2003
Ben Mansworth Ben Mansworth ...  Prison Officer 1 episode, 2003
Gloria Onitiri ...  Donna 1 episode, 2003
Michael Stone Michael Stone ...  Martin 1 episode, 2003
Phillip Browne ...  Pupil 1 episode, 2003
Lynette McMorrough Lynette McMorrough ...  Shelley Harriet 1 episode, 2003
Simon Yockney Simon Yockney ...  Policeman 1 episode, 2003
Derek Crewe ...  Man on Coach 1 episode, 2003
Robert Purdy ...  Warden 1 episode, 2003
Louise Shuttleworth Louise Shuttleworth ...  Woman on Coach 1 episode, 2003
Paul Butterworth ...  Teacher 1 episode, 2003
Leigh Tapper Leigh Tapper ...  Leigh ( 2003) 1 episode, 2003
Scott Joseph ...  Graham (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003
Scott Samain ...  Drug Dealer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003

Series Produced by 

Jon Plowman ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2003)
Alex Walsh-Taylor ... producer (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Music by 

Joby Talbot ... (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Cinematography by 

Mike Spragg ... (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Film Editing by 

Paul Machliss ... (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Casting By 

Sarah Hughes ... (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Production Design by 

John Asbridge ... (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Art Direction by 

Antony Cartlidge ... (8 episodes, 2003)
Cissy Cook ... (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Costume Design by 

Marlene Lawlor ... (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Makeup Department 

Kay Smith ... makeup artist / makeup designer (8 episodes, 2003)
Judith Barkas ... makeup designer (4 episodes, 2003)
Jules Yorke Moore ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Production Management 

Jill Hallowell ... production manager (8 episodes, 2003)
Lee Smith ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Iain Atkinson ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2003)
Adam Byfield ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2003)
Lee Tailor ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2003)
Iain Lawrence ... assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Nick Barnett ... production buyer (8 episodes, 2003)
Dave Brock ... prop master (8 episodes, 2003)
Rob Sellers ... props (8 episodes, 2003)
Darren Wisker ... props (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Sound Department 

Glenn Calder ... dubbing mixer (8 episodes, 2003)
Jerome McCann ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2003)
Michael Spencer ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2003)
Mark Wyllie ... recording & mixing engineer (8 episodes, 2003)
Anthony Faust ... adr mixer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2003)

Series Special Effects by 

Keith Edwards ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Burke ... best boy (8 episodes, 2003)
Mick Lay ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2003)
Jorge Luengas ... focus puller (8 episodes, 2003)
Andy Young ... grip (8 episodes, 2003)
Ben Raban ... trainee assistant grip (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Siobhan Bachman ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather MacVean ... wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 2003)
Hannah Wood ... costume assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Nick Adams ... colorist (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Location Management 

Gabrielle Lindemann ... location manager (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Music Department 

Mark Wyllie ... recording and mix engineer (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Other crew 

Suzanne Baron ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2003)
Grace Boylan ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2003)
Claire Bridgland ... production executive (8 episodes, 2003)
Kelley James ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2003)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed