Poster

The Alan Brady Show ()


Reference View | Change View


The writers of "The Alan Brady Show" have to deal with the star's antics.

Writer:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
S. Scott Bullock ...
Mal (voice)
...
(voice)
...
The Secretary (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Alan Brady (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Webb (voice)

Written by

Edit
Carl Reiner ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Barry M. Greenberg ... co-producer
Bennett Lieber ... producer
Carl Reiner ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Paul Buckley

Editorial Department

Edit
Jason Stiff ... director of post production

Art Department

Edit
Bill Moore ... set designer

Sound Department

Edit
Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor & mixer
Roy Braverman ... adr editor / re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Eric Freeman ... re-recording mixer / sound editor
Monett Holderer ... foley artist (as Monett Becktold)
Mark Howlett ... sound editor
Brian F. Mars ... sound editor
Daisuke Sawa ... sound editor
Thomas Syslo ... sound editor

Animation Department

Edit
Floyd Bishop Jr. ... animator

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit
  • TV Land (2003) (United States) (tv)

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • The Alan Brady Show (United States)
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color

Did You Know?

Edit
Goofs One of the writers on the show comments that Webb Shockley was the head writer for the entire run of the Alan Brady Show except for five years when he took a leave of absence and was replaced by a writing team made up of Rob Petrie, Sally Rogers, and Buddy Sorrell. However, at various times on The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961), it is established that Sally and Buddy predated Rob's tenure on the show by several years, Rob worked for the show before Richie was born, Richie was at turned six years old during the third season, and Rob, Sally, and Buddy worked on the show for at least two seasons beyond that. See more »
Movie Connections Followed by The Dick Van Dyke Show Revisited (2004). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed