Edit
Who Wants to Be a Superhero? (TV Series 2006– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Craig Borders ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Rick Telles ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Stan Lee ... (developer) (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Scott Satin ... (creator) (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Chris Gore ... (writer) (1 episode, 2006)
Seth Margolin ... (writer) (1 episode, 2006)
Joe Wagner ... (writer) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

Stan Lee ...  Self 14 episodes, 2006-2007
Richard Malmos Richard Malmos ...  Self - Narrator 9 episodes, 2006-2007
Jarrett Crippen ...  Self / ... 8 episodes, 2007
John Stork ...  Hyper-Strike / ... 8 episodes, 2007
Melody Mooney ...  Hygena / ... 8 episodes, 2007
Matthew Atherton ...  Feedback / ... 8 episodes, 2006-2007
Christopher Watters ...  Major Victory / ... 7 episodes, 2006
Yan Feldman ...  Dr. Dark 6 episodes, 2007
Dan Williams ...  Parthenon / ... 6 episodes, 2007
Tonatzin Mondragon ...  Lemuria / ... 6 episodes, 2006
Mary Votava ...  Monkey Woman / ... 6 episodes, 2006
Nell Wilson ...  Fat Momma / ... 6 episodes, 2006
Trisha Paytas Trisha Paytas ...  Ms. Limelight / ... 5 episodes, 2007
Paula Thomas Paula Thomas ...  Self / ... 5 episodes, 2007
Tonya Kay ...  Self - Creature 5 episodes, 2006
Ivan Wilzig ...  Mr. Mitzvah / ... 4 episodes, 2007
Aja De Coudreaux Aja De Coudreaux ...  Basura 4 episodes, 2007
Fritz Coleman Fritz Coleman ...  Newscaster 3 episodes, 2007
Anna Easteden ...  Bee Sting 3 episodes, 2007
Steel Chambers ...  Iron Enforcer / ... 3 episodes, 2006
Phillip Allen Phillip Allen ...  Mindset / ... 2 episodes, 2007
Jonathan Rechner ...  Self 2 episodes, 2007
Christina Cindrich ...  Self / ... 1 episode, 2006
Darren Passarello ...  Nitro G / ... 2 episodes, 2006
E. Quincy Sloan ...  Self / ... 2 episodes, 2006
Chelsea Weld ...  Cellphone Girl / ... 2 episodes, 2006
Lisa Kennedy Montgomery ...  Self 1 episode, 2007
Crystal Clark Crystal Clark ...  Braid / ... 1 episode, 2007
Larry Udy Larry Udy ...  Hairy Man 1 episode, 2007
Candace Brown ...  Annoying Fan 1 episode, 2007
Long Chiou Long Chiou ...  Store Owner 1 episode, 2007
Lee Gale Gruen Lee Gale Gruen ...  Lady with Walker 1 episode, 2007
Mike Hazan Mike Hazan ...  Dark Figure 1 episode, 2007
Dan Kelpine Dan Kelpine ...  Man Carrying Boxes 1 episode, 2007
Robb Roetman Robb Roetman ...  Dark Figure Voice 1 episode, 2007
Richard Blake ...  The Protector 1 episode, 2006
Lord Chain Lord Chain ...  Self - Extra 1 episode, 2006
Diane Gaeta ...  Dafault 1 episode, 2006
Dot-Marie Jones ...  Female Prisoner 1 episode, 2006
Franklin Dennis Jones ...  Prison Guard 1 episode, 2006
Darren La Borie Darren La Borie ...  Chef 1 episode, 2006
Tim Larson Tim Larson ...  Heroman 1 episode, 2006
Smokey Miles ...  The Count 1 episode, 2006
Jonathan Passow Jonathan Passow ...  Mullet-Man 1 episode, 2006
Diana Prince ...  Self / ... 1 episode, 2006
Scott Satin Scott Satin ...  Self 1 episode, 2006
Jimmy Schueler ...  James 1 episode, 2006
Tobias Conan Trost ...  Levity / ... 1 episode, 2006
Matt Waldeck ...  The Firecracker 1 episode, 2006
Julia Faye West ...  Fan 1 episode, 2007
Bob Anderson ...  Man with diamond earring (uncredited) 1 episode, 2006
Anant A.J. Jiemjitpolchai Anant A.J. Jiemjitpolchai ...  Stunt (uncredited) 1 episode, 2006

Series Produced by 

Stan Lee ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2006-2007)
Yuka Kobayashi ... co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Scott Satin ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ben Hatta ... senior producer (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Emily Auer ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2007)
Lucia Gervino ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2007)
Scott Larsen ... senior producer (8 episodes, 2007)
Heath Luman ... consulting producer (8 episodes, 2007)
Bill O'Donnell ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2007)
Robert Unger ... line producer (8 episodes, 2007)
Gabriel Grunfeld ... co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2006)
Mike Hazan ... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2007)
David Dean ... co-producer (6 episodes, 2006)
Bill Marich ... co-producer (6 episodes, 2006)
Walt Omiecinski ... producer (6 episodes, 2006)
Tess Gamboa ... producer (3 episodes, 2006)
Shaun Polakow ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Marla Roberts ... producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Michael Bloom ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Arthur Borman ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Gill Champion ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Kristin Craig ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Gore ... co-producer (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Jebb ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2006)
Jennifer MacLean ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Seth Margolin ... segment producer (1 episode, 2006)
Bruce Nash ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Gloria Paymani ... story producer (1 episode, 2006)
Timothy Scott ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Kirsten Valkinburg ... segment producer (1 episode, 2006)
Joe Wagner ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Carrie Brown ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
Laura Flanagan ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Robert Kosberg ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jeanna Smith ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Rick Telles ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Scooter Pietsch ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

James Jansen ... (8 episodes, 2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Tom Danon ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Jeremy Gantz ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Joe Miale ... (6 episodes, 2006)
Mark Torgl ... (6 episodes, 2006)
Jorge Guzman ... (6 episodes, 2007)
Ryan Morrell ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Scott Zabielski ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Benoit Lefevre ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Mike Bolanowski ... (1 episode, 2007)
M. Edward Salier ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jason Stewart ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Casting By 

Austin James ... (5 episodes, 2006)
Randy Bernstein ... (1 episode, 2006)
Kamala Fritzler ... (1 episode, 2006)
David Glanzer ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

Donna Willinsky ... (14 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Donna Willinsky ... (6 episodes, 2006)
Matt Haley ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Corey Sosner ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Juli Faller ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

James Servera Jr. ... key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2006)
Arianne Meade ... daily makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Jessica Pirkl Lindsay ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Trista Yates ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Kazeem Molake ... production manager (6 episodes, 2006)
Mathew C. Allyn ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2006)
Stephen Marlin ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Andrew Jebb ... executive in charge of production (unknown episodes)
Jay Weinman ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bill O'Donnell ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2007)

Series Art Department 

Matt Haley ... creative consultant / principal artist / comic artist (15 episodes, 2006-2007)
Michelle Moore ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2007)
Daryl Rojas ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2007)
Rob Henning ... set dresser (1 episode, 2006)
Aaron Meziere ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Nicole Ruby ... art department swing (1 episode, 2007)
Don Graben ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Michael O'Luasaigh ... leadman (unknown episodes)
Jenna Sylvester ... leadman (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Pascal Bok ... sound supervisor (6 episodes, 2006)
James Ledner ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2006)
Erika Gieschen ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

T. Ryan Mooney ... stunt trainer (1 episode, 2006)
Luci Romberg ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Rettberg ... camera operator / first assistant camera (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Joshua Liberman ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2006)
William Hamilton ... camera operator (1 episode, 2007)
Mark Combellick ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Karl Dotson ... swing man (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Heidi Putallaz ... casting production assistant (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Das ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2006)
Tuck John Porter ... costume props maker (1 episode, 2006)
Salvatore Salamone ... specialty costumer (1 episode, 2006)
Em Sinick ... wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Adam Fiorenza ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2007)
Greg Lomasney ... first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2007)
Wesley Walker ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2007)
Doug Matheson ... lead assistant editor (5 episodes, 2006)
Steve Steinhart ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 2007)
Stephen Denner ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2007)
Reena Friedman ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Additional Crew 

Alexander East ... production assistant (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jason Sholl ... assistant: Mr. Jebb (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Simon Edelman ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2007)
Jennifer Lin ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2007)
Sara Morrison ... logger (8 episodes, 2007)
Monica Sunwoo ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2007)
Kyle Schmitz ... assistant production coordinator (7 episodes, 2007)
Erika Wakker ... challenge coordinator (6 episodes, 2006)
James Thomas ... pelco operator / production assistant (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
April Castaneda ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Colby Festner ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Steven Paul Davis ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Luan Evans ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
D.J. Gilbert ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Michael R. Rabanera ... logger (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed