Poster

White Noise ()


Reference View | Change View


An architect's desire to speak with his wife from beyond the grave becomes an obsession with supernatural repercussions.

Director:
Writer:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Jonathan Rivers
...
Anna Rivers
...
Sarah Tate
...
Raymond Price
...
Jane
...
Mike Rivers
...
Detective Smits
...
Police Woman
Brad Sihvon ...
Minister
...
Work Man
...
Business Man
...
Susie Tomlinson
Suzanne Ristic ...
Mary Freeman
...
Mirabelle
...
Car Crash Woman
...
Young Father
...
Doctor
...
Mark
...
TV Reporter
Anastasia Corbett ...
Young Girl (EVP)
Micki Maunsell ...
Edith Tomlinson (as Miki Maunsell)
Ross Birchall ...
Young Boy (EVP)
...
Man (EVP)
Bill Tarling ...
Presence #1
Chuck Walkinshaw ...
Presence #2
...
Presence #3
...
John's Secretary
Michale Ascher ...
Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Husband (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Geoffrey Sax

Written by

Edit
Niall Johnson ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Paul Brooks ... producer
Simon Brooks ... executive producer
Stephen Hegyes ... executive producer
Scott Niemeyer ... executive producer
Jonathan Shore ... associate producer
Norm Waitt ... executive producer
Shawn Williamson ... producer

Music by

Edit
Claude Foisy

Cinematography by

Edit
Chris Seager ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Nick Arthurs

Editorial Department

Edit
Simon Giblin ... assistant digital on-line editor: Pepper Post Production
Lalit Goyal ... first assistant editor
Nicola Instone ... post-production coordinator
Gary Lam ... first assistant editor
Steve Lee ... assistant digital on-line editor: Pepper Post Production
Elizabeth Mueller ... post-production accountant: EP Canada
Jet Omoshebi ... digital intermediate colorist: Pepper Post Production
Iain Read ... assistant digital on-line editor: Pepper Post Production
Shane Warden ... digital on-line editor: Pepper Post Production
Jill Allanson ... telecine assistant (uncredited)
Chris Andrews ... negative cutter (uncredited)
Rhonda Blewett ... telecine assistant (uncredited)
Sarah Carefoot ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Veronica Marcano ... negative cutter (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Maureen Webb

Production Design by

Edit
Michael S. Bolton

Art Direction by

Edit
Gregory G. Venturi

Set Decoration by

Edit
Penny A. Chalmers ... (as Penny Chalmers)

Costume Design by

Edit
Karen L. Matthews ... (as Karen Matthews)

Makeup Department

Edit
Mary L. Mastro ... hair stylist: Michael Keaton (as Mary Mastro)
Gene McCormick ... makeup artist
Julio Pallares ... special effects makeup assistant
Robert Ryan ... makeup artist: Michael Keaton
Adina Shore ... key hair stylist
Deborah Slonowski ... first assistant makeup artist
Margaret Solomon ... key makeup artist
Bill Terezakis ... special makeup effects coordinator
Maureen Terezakis ... special effects makeup coordinator
Barbara J. Wozniak ... first assistant hair (as Barb Wozniak)
Vince Yoshida ... special effects makeup assistant (as Vincent Akira Yoshida)
Emanuela Daus ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Howard Lau ... fabricator (uncredited)
Keith Lau ... fabricator (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Lisa Sweet ... post-production supervisor: Pepper Post Production
Pascal Verschooris ... production manager
Emma Zee ... post-production supervisor: J&E Post Production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Karin Behrenz ... third assistant director
Glenn Bottomley ... second assistant director
Graham Cairns ... trainee assistant director
Richard Coleman ... first assistant director
Eunice Choi ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Richard Barrett ... lead carpenter
Tim Bartlett ... props buyer / truck coordinator
Tony Beck ... set dresser (as Anthony Beck)
David Beetham ... lead hand
Mark Black ... assistant props master
Walter Coleman ... set dresser
Dave Conway ... construction coordinator
Doris Deutschmann ... graphic designer
Richard Dobbin ... construction foreman (as Rich Dobbin)
Frank Haddad ... head greens person
Iesza Jessica Jordan ... sculptor (as Iesza Snowdon)
Andy Koessler ... on set dresser (as Andrew Koessler)
Tina Krohn ... set dresser
Angus McDonell ... set dresser (as Angus MacDonell)
Roy Obermann ... lead carpenter
Amber Pankratz ... set dec buyer
Dorian Reese ... lead greens
Kimberley Regent ... property master
Lenna Reid ... props assistant
Chris Renshaw ... set dresser
Alex Ross ... set dresser
Sandra Smolski ... set dec buyer
Charlotte Stratton ... props assistant
Robin Thomas ... paint coordinator (as Robin Michelle Thomas)
Judi Varga ... scenic artist (as Judy E. Varga)
Larry Walske ... lead labourer (as Lawrence Walske)
David Weber ... lead carpenter (as David James Weber)
Debbie Wilson ... assistant set decorator
Ling Yang ... storyboard artist
Donald Yanko ... scenic carpenter (as Don Yanko)

Sound Department

Edit
Owen Bleasdale ... foley editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Gianluca Buttari ... foley mixer: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Dan Green ... adr recordist: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Mike Grimes ... sound effects editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Tirso Guinon ... sound effects editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Stewart Henderson ... dialogue editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Dan Johnson ... second re-recording mixer: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Hugh Johnson ... re-recording mixer: Videosonics Cinema Sound / sound designer: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Melissa Lake ... foley artist: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Walter Ledesma ... adr recordist
Ben Meechan ... sound effects editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Mark Noda ... boom operator
Bernard O'Reilly ... sound designer: Videosonics Cinema Sound / supervising sound editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
William Skinner ... sound mixer
Barnaby Smyth ... adr recordist: Videosonics Cinema Sound (as Barnaby Smith)
Jack Stew ... foley artist: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Andrew Stirk ... second re-recording mixer: Videosonics Cinema Sound
David Turner ... technical coordinator: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Michele Woods ... adr editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Hilary Wyatt ... supervising dialogue editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Rory Ambron ... sound (uncredited)
Jose R. Castellon ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Miha Jaramaz ... sound editor (uncredited)
Mark Kenna ... consultant: Dolby film sound (uncredited)
Deni King ... adr supervisor (uncredited)
Patrick Knup ... voice recordist: French version (uncredited)
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
James Kozier ... special effects set supervisor
Ron Kozier ... special effects assistant
Don Leask ... special effects best boy (as Don B. Leask)
Tim Storvick ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by

Edit
Simon Allmark ... visual effects editor: Stargate Digital London
George Barbour ... 3D artist: Stargate Digital London
Gavain Browne ... 2D artist: Stargate Digital London
Sarah Cloutier ... visual effects coordinator: Stargate Digital London (as Sarah Michon Cloutier)
Tom Collier ... 2D artist: Stargate Digital London
Graham Cristie ... cgi supervisor: Stargate Digital London
Simon Giles ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Digital London
Pawel Grochola ... 3D artist: Stargate Digital London
Christian Jelen ... 3D artist: Stargate Digital London
Sharon Lark ... visual effects producer: Stargate Digital London
David Margolis ... 2D artist: Stargate Digital London
Jennifer McEachern ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Digital London
Pablo Renedo ... 2D artist: Stargate Digital London
Brendan Taylor ... visual effects coordinator: Stargate Digital London
Kenneth Bailey ... visual effects: Stargate Digital (uncredited)
Louis Bravo ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Darren Frankel ... head of post production: Stargate Digital (uncredited)
Martin Halle ... visual effects: pre-vis (uncredited)
Kyle J. Healey ... visual effects (uncredited)
Jared Jones ... previs artist (uncredited)
Sean Mattini ... co-visual effects sequence coordinator (uncredited)
Valeri Pfahning ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Chad Schott ... visual effects (uncredited)
Paul Vorsman ... title sequence designer (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Carolyn Anderson ... stunt double: Deborah Kara Unger: stunt double
Randy Lee ... stunt coordinator
Ed Anders ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Curt Bonn ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Garvin Cross ... lead stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Sandes Ashe ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott Cozens ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ken Decker ... genny operator
John Dekker ... gaffer
Dave Dibdin ... dolly grip
Glen A. Dickson ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Glen Dickson)
Myke Draaijers ... lamp operator
Lionel Hebert ... best boy grip
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer
Rick Jermakowicz ... grip
Simon Jori ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Barry Kaiser ... video assistant
Spiro Karfakis ... remote head technician
Trevor Kenny ... head technician
Dave Klassen ... best boy rigging electric (as David Robert Klassen)
Jose Lau ... second assistant camera (as Josa Lau)
Michael George Legree ... grip
Josephine Li ... lamp operator
Robert Little ... rigging grip
Rick Lobb ... grip (as Richard M. Lobb)
Paul Logan ... grip
Sandy MacDougall ... remote head technician
Michael Mayo ... best boy rigging electric
Wayne McAuley ... grip
David McClung ... lamp operator
Brian Knox McGugan ... playback coordinator (as Brian McGugan)
Marty McInally ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Eduardo Meneses ... lamp operator
Andrew Millard ... video playback
Paul T. Murakami ... grip (as Paul Murakami)
Rod Newby ... rigging gaffer
Daniel Nielsen ... grip
Thomas Novak ... lamp operator
John O'Neill ... rigging grip
Brad Oleksy ... grip
Jesse Olver ... grip
Jos Oman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Joshua Oman)
Rob Orr ... grip
Dave Palmer ... lamp operator
R. Michael Parks ... rigging gaffer (as Michael Parks)
Pavel G. Pineda ... second assistant camera (as Pavel Garcia Pineda)
Darren Plester ... grip
Ryan Purcell ... dolly grip
Jules Quesnel ... grip
Wayne S. Ralph ... lamp operator (as Wayne Ralph)
Greg Rideout ... lamp operator
Rob Riley ... video playback
Dave Roman ... first assistant camera
Neil Rowe ... lamp operator
Mikil Lee Rullman ... first assistant camera (as Mikil Rullman)
Derek Saari ... lamp operator
Sukhi Sangha ... lamp operator
Jesse Sannerud ... camera trainee
Ron Sarava ... grip
Jeff Sayle ... second assistant camera
Igor Shtenz ... grip
Mario Silva ... lamp operator
Richard Sinclair ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Rich Sinclair)
Brad Steven David Smith ... rigging grip
Maximilian Spohr ... lamp operator (as Maximillian Spohr)
Jim Stacey ... camera operator video
Jon Stephenson ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Gary Stockport ... crane technician
Jeffery Stokes ... lamp operator
Rod Swan ... grip
Rom Taipalus ... rigging grip
Julie Tanas ... lamp operator
Michael Taschereau ... key grip
Robert D. Taylor ... truck crane operator (as Robert D. Taylor)
Scott Vere ... grip
Johnny Walker ... key rigging grip
Bryce M.G. Ward ... crane operator
Jason Weir ... best boy (as Jason R. Weir)
Barrie Wells ... technocrane technician
Scott Wells ... remote head technician
Brendan Wilson ... lamp operator
Jerrit Wilson ... lamp operator
Dikran Yazedjian ... gaffer
Brent Young ... lamp operator
Gerhard Ramone Young ... grip (as Gerhard Young)
Jo Zen ... grip
Max Torroba ... playback operator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Abigail Barbier ... adr voice casting
Colleen Bolton ... co-casting director (as Colleen Rogers)
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting
James Forsyth ... extras casting director
Mandy Milicevic ... extras casting set assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Elaine Arsens ... set costumer
Michelle Lambert ... costumer
Linda Leduc ... assistant costume designer
Glenna Owen ... set costumer
Michelle Reid ... costumer
Shelly Shaw ... set supervisor
Ines Zagoudakis ... set costumer (as Ines Zagdudakis)

Location Management

Edit
Greg Jackson ... location manager
Randy Kennedy ... location production assistant
Jason Lambert ... location production assistant
Shane Lennox ... assistant location manager
Kimberly Lozinski ... location scout (as Kimberley Lozinski)
Jade Pawiuk ... location production assistant
Stephanie Scott ... location production assistant
David Tamkin ... trainee assistant location manager
Pete Tsopeis ... location scout
Joel Hurley ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Claude Foisy ... orchestrator / pianist / score producer
Scott Cochran ... score mixer (uncredited)
Randy Gerston ... music supervisor (uncredited)
Lee Kerr ... music editor (uncredited)
Brian Leff ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Natalie Allan ... script coordinator (as Natalie Erin Allan)
Jessica Clothier ... script supervisor
Chad F. Verigin ... script coordinator
Jen Oberem ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Reg Advocaot ... driver (as Reg Advocaat)
David R. Anderson ... transportation coordinator (as David Raye Anderson)
Dean Capstick ... transportation captain
Donald James Davey ... transportation co-captain
John Hardyono ... construction driver (as John Hardjono)
John Ronald Kennedy ... special equipment driver
Paul Lucien Klein ... driver
Clif Kosterman ... camera truck driver
Ross Kulak ... cast driver
Sean Labelle ... driver
Oscar Lucchetta ... driver: hair/makeup/wardrobe
Joe MacEachen ... cable truck driver (as A. Joseph MacEachen)
Garry Manseau ... driver
Tom Mascotto ... driver
Terry Maxwell ... driver: class 1
Basil McDonald ... driver: class 1
Wally McDonald ... driver
Paul Mercier ... driver (as Paul D. Mercier)
Bob Miele ... driver (as Robert Miele)
Dave Moroz ... transportation co-captain (as David Moroz)
W. Corky Murray ... cast driver
Jack Nemeta ... driver (as Jack Nemeth)
William J. Parsons ... driver
Frank Penko ... driver: class 1
Dan Piercey ... driver
Geoff Porteous ... driver
Reginald Porter ... driver
John Purser ... special equipment driver
Doug Rama ... driver
Steve Reddy ... driver (as Steven Reddy)
Ed Robertson ... driver
Ian J. Scoular ... special equipment driver
Stephen Siegel ... driver: electric pre-rig
Ron Steele ... driver
Guy Russell Steer ... cable truck driver
Dave Swidrowich ... driver
Charlie Teeple ... driver: class 1 (as Charles D. Teeple)
Ian Thompson ... driver (as Ian B. Thompson)
Rob Tyrell ... driver
Greg Voje ... driver
Allan Voth ... driver (as Allan Edward Voth)
Bud Waterman ... driver: class 1
Paul Whittle ... driver: class 1
Jerry Wilkinson ... driver: class 1 (as Jerry G. Wilkinson)
Gary Young ... driver (as Garry Young)
Max Zaritsky ... driver: class 1
Chris Zimmerman ... driver: class 1 (as Chris R. Zimmerman)
Andrew Zych ... driver
Jason Wayne Spencer ... driver: van (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Steve Adams ... watchman
Kimberlee Alexander ... staff: Vancouver Film Studios
Kim Arnott ... chartered accountant: Ellis Foster (as Kimberley Arnott)
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... office production assistant
Andrew Boutilier ... development: Brightlight Pictures
Hsun-Wei David Chang ... assistant: Mr. Shore, Brightlight Pictures (as David Chang)
Neal Clarance ... chartered accountant: Ellis Foster (as Neil Clarence)
Rob Court ... male utility stand-in
Elizabeth Davis ... legal counsel: Davenport Lyons
Natasha Dickson ... staff: Vancouver Film Studios
Marion Dodd ... epk
Byron Drinkle ... video playback
Shalia Edl ... first assistant coordinator
Karyn Edwards ... legal counsel: Brightlight Pictures
Erika Espinosa ... head chef: Reel Apetites
Arthur Evrensel ... legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie
Suraj Gohill ... production financing
Jane Grimston ... legal assistant: Brightlight Pictures
Jonathan Heine ... production financing
Alan Homma ... assistant accountant
Jamie Humphrey ... first aid/craft service
Leanne Hussey ... insurance: Aon/Ruben Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers
Anne Jacobsen ... production accountant
Steve Joberns ... chartered accountant: AGN Shipleys
Susan Kearney ... security
Micah Kelpin ... assistant: Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures
Tom Key ... security
Lauri Kimberley ... security
Carol Korm ... background coordinator
Garry Kussey ... security officer (as Gary Thomas James Kussey)
Jeff Levine ... executive production consultant
Joan Lewis ... security
Darren Ling ... security
Garry Little ... security (as Garry N. Little)
Eric Lyde-Stad ... head chef: Reel Apetites
John MacCulloch ... production assistant
Alison Maguire ... chartered accountant: AGN Shipleys
Alan Martin ... production executive
Jarod McCullough ... security
Kevin McGill ... security
Sasha McLean ... staff: Vancouver Film Studios
Adam R. Mehr ... attorney
Robert Milicevic ... security
Warren David Miller ... security (as Warren David Dean Miller)
Peter Mitchell ... staff: Vancouver Film Studios (as Pete Mitchell)
Cameron Morris ... production assistant
Samantha Morris ... assistant: Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures
Richard Moxon ... legal counsel: Davenport Lyons
Roz Murray ... production assistant
Marni Nelko ... production assistant
Buckley Norris ... insurance: Aon/Ruben Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers
Michele O'Flanagan ... production coordinator
David Okropiridze ... security
Perry Palmer ... security (as Perry Todd Palmer)
Dave Panovic ... security (as David Panovic)
John Pereira ... security (as John Manuel Pereira)
Lori K. Peterson ... background coordinator (as Lori Peterson)
Eric Petrie ... security
Jason Phillips ... production assistant
Patrick P. Pon ... security (as Patrick Pon)
Mary Quinn ... assistant: Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures
Yan Rana ... security
Morgan H. Rector ... production financing (as Morgan Rector)
Dale Robinson ... production assistant
Anthony Rodney ... production assistant
Luz Gabriela Rosas Rojas ... assistant chef: Reel Apetites
Marshall Sabiston ... security
John-Baptist Sarkar ... security
Karina Sax ... assistant to director
William Sickles ... security
Shirley Smale ... first aid/craft service
Tracy D. Smith ... development assistant: Brightlight Pictures (as Tracy Smith)
Jason Wayne Spencer ... production assistant (as Jason Spencer)
Chris Tait ... security
David Tamkin ... office production assistant (as David W. Tamkin)
Walter Turko ... security
Jodi Vanderjagt ... accounting clerk (as Jodi Mitchell)
Franz-Josef von Linden ... security
Wendy Von Statt ... security officer (as Wendy S. von Statt)
David Wallander ... security (as David Wellander)
Lilly Warkentin ... assistant chef: Reel Apetites (as Lilly Warkenith)
Anne Watson ... production assistant
Dan Lee West ... production assistant: Brightlight Pictures
Tyler Whitcher ... balloon technician
David Wilson ... security
Loralee Wilson ... security coordinator
Keri Winters ... insurance: Aon/Ruben Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers
Kelly Wiwichar ... female utility stand-in
Korrie Claudette Woolward ... security
Robert E. Worms ... security
Marni Wynnyk ... security (as Marnie Wynnyk)
Michael Barnes ... financial legal services (uncredited)
Teresa Binkle ... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Mike Bogdanovic ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rich Bokides ... runner: pre-production (uncredited)
Leon Thomas Braun ... production assistant (uncredited)
Trevor Brokop ... production assistant (uncredited)
Raimey Casiro ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Doss ... executive in charge of finance (uncredited)
Brad Erickson ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Les Ford ... computer playback designer (uncredited)
Alexander Glua ... production assistant (uncredited)
Krista Johnston ... clearance (uncredited)
Noah Lee Margetts ... adr group (uncredited)
Alexander Nicolas ... marketing (uncredited)
Corrie Rothbart ... finance executive (uncredited)
Stephen Tibbetts ... stand-in (uncredited)
Annie Wilkinson ... set tutor (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Doug Hansen ... special thanks
Jim Sternberg ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

The car of successful author Anna Rivers is found disabled next to the river, the thought being that she accidentally fell into the river while trying to change a flat tire. Her dead body is found upstream several weeks later, consistent with the accidental death theory. Based on incidents around him, her grieving husband, architect Jonathan Rivers, decides several months later to visit with Raymond Price, who approached John prior to Anna's body being found with news that she was trying to contact him from beyond. At that time, John was skeptical of Raymond's claims of electronic voice phenomena (EVP): that he is contacted from the beyond through electronic means - radio, television - which he is able to record. Along with Sarah Tate, another of Raymond's "clients" whose fiancé passed away, John becomes obsessed with EVP as he gets more and more audio and video messages, however fuzzy, from Anna from beyond. That obsession takes a slight change in focus when John believes that Anna is trying to pass along information to help others. But the nature of those messages and their connection to Raymond in combination with John learning that not all good comes through EVP leads to the possible belief that he dabbling in EVP in and of itself may be dangerous and the cause of those potentially deadly issues in which he is supposed to assist in helping. John has to decide whether or not to continue with his work in EVP, not continuing which means that he may actually prevent bad things from happening, and continuing which means that he gets his much wanted connection with Anna. Written by Huggo

Plot Keywords
Taglines The line separating the living from the dead has been crossed... See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Interférences (Canada, French title)
  • La voix des morts (France)
  • White Noise - Schreie aus dem Jenseits (Germany)
  • White noise: Mas allá (Spain)
  • Más allá (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 101 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $10,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United Kingdom GBP1,787,478, 09 Jan 2005
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $91,196,419

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The EVP recording from the trailer ("I will see you no more") that is attributed to a woman named Ruth Baxter, who died in 1987, is supposedly a recording from Point Lookout, a "haunted" lighthouse in Maryland, made by an EVP researcher named Sarah Estep. The lighthouse was used as a hospital during the Civil War, and some interpretations of the recording believe it to say, "I was seeing the war", or "I was seeing the water". While the recording is said to be authentic by the AAEVP, the Ruth Baxter story is fictional. See more »
Goofs Though the story is set in Washington, the filmmakers make no attempt to conceal British Columbia licence plates. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Top 10 Movies That Will Make You Paranoid (2015). See more »
Soundtracks Burn Away See more »
Crazy Credits The opening of the film starts with: "Nobody knows whether our personalities pass on to another existence or sphere, but if we can evolve an instrument so delicate to be manipulated by our personality as it survives in the next life such an instrument ought to record something..." Thomas Edison 1928 E.V.P.; (Electronic Voice Phenomenon) The recording of voices and images of the dead, using de-tuned receiving apparatus. Identified in 1939, and now the subject of increasing scientific research worldwide, to finally evidence communication with the deceased. See more »
Quotes Raymond Price: [after John hears a ghost cursing at them] There are some very bad people out there. They can't all be Anna.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed