Poster

Chicken Little ()


Reference View | Change View


After ruining his reputation with the town, a courageous chicken must come to the rescue of his fellow citizens when aliens start an invasion.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Chicken Little (voice)
...
Buck Cluck (voice)
...
Mayor Turkey Lurkey (voice)
...
Mr. Woolensworth (voice)
...
Foxy Loxy (voice)
...
Runt of the Litter (voice)
...
Abby Mallard (voice)
...
Principal Fetchit (voice)
...
Dog Announcer (voice)
...
Melvin - Alien Dad (voice)
...
Tina - Alien Mom (voice)
...
Alien Cop (voice)
...
Ace - Hollywood Chicken Little (voice)
...
Goosey Loosey (voice)
...
Morkubine Porcupine / Coach (voice)
Dan Molina ...
Fish Out of Water (voice)
...
Rodriguez / Acorn Mascot / Umpire (voice)
...
Kirby - Alien Kid (voice)
Evan Dunn ...
Kirby - Alien Kid (voice)
...
Kirby - Alien Kid (voice)
...
Mama Runt (voice) (as Kellie Hoover)
...
Hollywood Fish (voice)
...
Hollywood Abby (voice)
Mark Kennedy ...
Hollywood Runt (voice)
Brad Abrell ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Tom Amundsen ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Steve Bencich ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Patrick Fraley)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Brittney Lee Harvey ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Brian Herskowitz ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Amanda Kaplan)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rene Mujica ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Aaron Spann ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Carmon ...
Runt - Dancer (uncredited)
Scott Conrad ...
(uncredited)
...
Choir (uncredited)
Ivan 'Flipz' Velez ...
Chicken Little (dance) (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Mark Dindal

Written by

Edit
Mark Dindal ... (story by) &
Mark Kennedy ... (story by)
 
Steve Bencich ... (screenplay by) &
Ron J. Friedman ... (screenplay by) &
Ron Anderson ... (screenplay by)
 
Robert L. Baird ... (additional story material) (as Robert Baird) &
Daniel Gerson ... (additional story material)
 
Sara Parriott ... (additional screenplay material) &
Josann McGibbon ... (additional screenplay material)
 
David Reynolds ... (additional dialogue) &
Sandra Tsing Loh ... (additional dialogue)

Produced by

Edit
Peter Del Vecho ... associate producer
Randy Fullmer ... producer

Music by

Edit
John Debney

Film Editing by

Edit
Dan Molina

Editorial Department

Edit
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas ... additional editor
Catherine Apple ... associate editor
Terry Claborn ... color timer
Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer (as Chris De La Guardia)
Carol Folgate ... assistant editor
Noah Gift ... avid engineer
Brent W. Hall ... post-production coordinator (as Brent Hall)
Robert J. Hansen ... transfer room operator
Mark A. Hester ... associate editor
Jamie Mitchell ... trailer editor: home video
Timothy Peeler ... digital film colorist
Adam Sample ... reversioning editor
Sean Someroff ... editorial technician
Bruce Tauscher ... digital color timing supervisor
April McMorris ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Matthew Jon Beck
Mary Hidalgo
Jen Rudin

Production Design by

Edit
David Womersley

Art Direction by

Edit
Dan Cooper ... co-art director
Ian Gooding

Production Management

Edit
Pawel Araszkiewicz ... production associate (as Pawel Araszkewicz)
Bill Barry ... assistant production manager
Lesley Addario Bentivegna ... assistant production manager
Philip M. Cohen ... production department manager
Nicole P. Hearon ... assistant production manager
Katherine A. Irwin ... assistant production manager
Monica Lago-Kaytis ... assistant production manager
Paul D. Lanum ... production manager
Meredith McIvor ... production manager
Tracey Miller-Zarneke ... assistant production manager
Charlene Moncrief ... production department manager: story
Sue Bea Montgomery ... post-production manager
Jason I. Strahs ... assistant production manager
Peter John Vaughan ... assistant production manager
Fred Weinberg ... assistant production manager
Makul Wigert ... assistant production manager

Art Department

Edit
John Alvin ... poster artist
Thomas Cardone ... visual development artist
Karen deJong ... visual development artist (as Karen de Jong)
Colin Eckart ... visual development artist
Sean Eckols ... visual development artist
Johnny Fisk ... character maquettes
Natalie Franscioni-Karp ... visual development artist
Mac George ... design
Kent Gordon ... digital art specialist
Nathan Greno ... additional story artist
Carol Hayden ... visual development artist (as Carol C. Hayden)
Alessandro Jacomini ... visual development artist: Walt Disney
Adolph Lusinsky ... visual development artist
Kelly McGraw ... visual development artist
Gregory C. Miller ... visual development artist
Kevin Nelson ... visual development artist
Jeff Ranjo ... visual development artist (as Jeffery R. Ranjo)
Dan Read ... visual development artist
Michelle Lee Robinson ... visual development artist
Leonard Robledo ... visual development artist
Corey D. Smith ... character sculptures
Kyle Strawitz ... visual development artist
Matsune Suzuki ... visual development artist
Umakanth Thumrugoti ... visual development artist

Sound Department

Edit
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Dan Cubert ... production sound mixer
Christopher Flick ... foley supervisor
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Linda Folk ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Gabriel Guy ... sound recordist
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Adam Kopald ... sound effects editor
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Chris Pinkston ... assistant sound editor (as Christopher Pinkston)
James A. Sandweiss ... dialogue engineer / sound technologist
Jeff Sawyer ... foley editor / sound effects editor
Robert L. Sephton ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
F. Scott Taylor ... first assistant sound editor
Thomas Whiting ... supervising adr editor (as Thomas G. Whiting)
Stephen W. Potter ... stage engineer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Arthur Argote ... lighting and compositing
Joel Aron ... digital production supervisor
Robert Bagley ... digital imaging supervisor
Al Bailey ... digital artist: ILM
Casey James Basichis ... compositor artist (as Casey Basichis)
Anders J.L. Beer ... character technical director
Vladimir Bogak ... production software engineer
Rob Bonstin ... visual effects
Edward Derian Boyke ... render i/o administrator
Kenneth Brain ... sequence lead
Matt Brumit ... lead digital artist
Ted Burge ... rendering software engineer
T.J. Burke ... digital artist
John Butiu ... character modeler: Disney Feature Animation
Roberto Calvo ... lighting technical director
Scott Camera-Smith ... digital compositor (as Scott Smith)
Colin Campbell ... digital artist: ILM
Jesus Canal ... character technical director
Mario Capellari ... digital artist
Ean Carr ... digital artist: ILM
Lauren Carr ... technical director
Christine Castellano ... visual effects coordinator
Dan Chaika ... effects animator
Kai Chang ... digital artist: ILM
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist
Vanessa Cheung ... digital artist
Jon Childress Farmer ... digital artist: ILM (as Jon Farmer)
Glen Claybrook ... character technical director
Zachary Cole ... digital artist
D. Wallace Colvard ... compositor / lighter
Ian J. Coony ... effects animator
Michael Cordova ... digital artist
Chris Cowan ... senior character modeler
Kevin Coyle ... compositing technical director
Catherine Craig ... digital model painter
Jill Daly ... production software engineer
Lorelei David ... visual effects editor: ILM
Peter DeMund ... effects animator
Del DePierro ... stereo compositor
James DeValera Mansfield ... effects animator (as James DeV. Mansfield)
Lino DiSalvo ... animator
Sean Eckols ... lighting and compositing artist
Janeen Elliott ... 3D digital artist: ILM
Bill Fadness ... visual effects supervisor
Tamara Alejandra Faralla ... assistant technical director
Daniel Fazel ... lighting and compositing
Lisa Fisher ... digital artist
Haskell Friedman ... lighting & compositing
Kevin Geiger ... CG supervisor
Angela Giannoni ... digital compositor: ILM
Steve Goldberg ... visual effects supervisor
Sean Goldman ... assistant technical director
Branko Grujcic ... digital artist
Mark Hammel ... technical director
Frank Hanner ... character technical director
Kela Hicks ... stereoscopic artist
Paul Hill ... visual effects producer: 3D version: ILM
Wen-Chin Hsu ... digital artist: ILM
Shyh-Chyuan Huang ... effects animator
Benjamin Huber ... digital artist: ILM
John Huikku ... lighting & compositing
Paul Huston ... digital artist
Roger Huynh ... compositor / lighter
Alessandro Jacomini ... sequence lead / sequence lead: Walt Disney
Mike Jamieson ... digital artist: ILM
Sarahjane Javelo ... digital artist: ILM
Sean Jenkins ... senior technical director
Mohit Kallianpur ... look development technical director / sequence lead
Michael Kaschalk ... effects animator
Chris Keene ... modeler
Ted Kierscey ... effects animator (as Ted C. Kierscey)
Darren Kiner ... lighting/shot finaler
Katrin Klaiber ... digital artist: ILM
Russell Koonce ... digital artist
Michael Kuehn ... character finaling lead / skinning lead
Gregor Lakner ... digital artist
Donna Lanasa ... digital artist: ILM
Claire Lawrence-Slater ... assistant technical director
Brian Leach ... sequence lead
Kevin Lee ... effects animator (as Kevin K. Lee)
Mark Lefitz ... lighting and compositing
C.J. LePage ... render i/o administrator
Michael Leung ... lighting and compositing
Richard Liukis ... digital lighting and compositing artist
Adolph Lusinsky ... sequence lead
Sean MacKenzie ... stereoscopic artist: ILM
Mauro Maressa ... animator / effects designer
David Marsh ... visual effects: ILM
Gregory Martin ... character finaler / modeler
Tom Martinek ... senior technical director
Dale Mayeda ... effects supervisor
Jake Maymudes ... digital artist
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally ... stereographer
Mike 'Moe' Merell ... CGI animator
Robert L. Miles ... lighting and compositing
Candice Miller ... character technical director
Ramon Montoya Vozmediano ... rendering software engineer
Myles Murphy ... digital effects artist
Jimmie Nelson ... look development technical director
Paul Newell ... layout department software
Simon O'Connor ... effects animator
Jeffrey Odell ... digital artist
Kyle Odermatt ... cg supervisor
Maggie Oh ... digital effects artist: ILM
Yuko Okumura ... lighting and compositing artist
Benoit Pelchat ... digital artist
Amy Pfaffinger ... lighting artist
Eric Powers ... technical supervisor
Heather Pritchett ... look development technical director
Ben Radcliffe ... lighting & compositing
Ricardo Ramos ... digital artist
Dan Read ... compositor
Michelle Lee Robinson ... look development artist
Leonard Robledo ... texture & shading artist
Robert Rosenblum ... effects animator
Alan Rosenfeld ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Rosson ... digital effects artist: ILM
Jeff Sadler ... lighting technical director
Wally Schaab ... digital lighting artist
Steven Seed ... senior systems administrator
Rene Segura ... digital compositor: ILM
Nelson Sepulveda ... digital artist: ILM
Chris Serenil ... systems administrator
Mark Siegel ... sequence lead
Colum Slevin ... visual effects
Brad Smith ... render I/O administrator
Corey D. Smith ... modeling lead
Russell L. Smith ... character technical director
Chris Springfield ... lighting and compositing artist
James Stapp ... modeler / modeler/sculptor
Russ Sueyoshi ... digital effects artist
Kee Nam Suong ... effects animator
Matsune Suzuki ... modeler
David Tanner ... lighting and compositing
Stephanie Taubert ... compositor
Umakanth Thumrugoti ... sequence lead
Alan Trombla ... software development: ILM
Katie Tucker-Fico ... lighting and compositing
Tara Handy Turner ... technical support lead
Todd Vaziri ... digital artist: ILM
Cesar Velazquez ... effects animator
Marlon West ... effects animator
Kathy White ... shot lighting artist
Joe Whyte ... cg modeler
Chris Winters ... lighting and compositing
Bruce Wright ... effects animator
Kris Wright ... visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Kristopher Wright)
Daniel Zizmor ... stereo technical director
Lori Arnold ... visual effects associate producer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Benedict ... digital effects artist: ILM (uncredited)
Colin Davidson ... research and development (uncredited)
Richard Ducker ... digital artist (uncredited)
Howard Gersh ... digital artist (uncredited)
François Lambert ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
W. Regan McGee ... digital artist (uncredited)
Ken Nielsen ... senior technical director (uncredited)
George Sakellariou ... production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Misty Segura-Bowers ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Joseph Suen ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Patrick Tubach ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Eric Voegels ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Amy Pfaffinger ... lighting technician
Dan Read ... lighting technician
Suzy Zeffren ... camera department coordinator

Animation Department

Edit
Jon Aghassian ... character finaling artist
Tim Allen ... animator
Virgilio John Aquino ... character finaling artist
Mark Anthony Austin ... supervising animator: "Foxy Loxy" and "Goosey Loosey"
Dale Baer ... animator
Kathleen M. Bailey ... character technical director
Thomas Baker ... 3-D layout artist
Lorenzo Russell Bambino ... shot finaling
Jared Beckstrand ... animator
Doug Bennett ... supervising animator: "Runt of the Litter" and "Fish out of Water"
Allen Blaisdell ... digital layout artist
Roger Borelli ... modeler
Eamonn Butler ... animation supervisor
Darrin Butters ... animator
Darrin Butts ... animator
Lauren Carr ... character finaling artist
Jerry Yu Ching ... animator
Glen Claybrook ... character technical director
Charles Colladay ... lighter / look development artist
Ian J. Coony ... character motion technical director
Bob Davies ... animator
Kevin Deters ... story artist
Mark Dindal ... character designer
Lino DiSalvo ... animator
Adam Dykstra ... animator
Tom Ellery ... character designer / story artist
Mark R.R. Farquhar ... animator
Brian Ferguson ... animator
Ralph Fernan ... animator
Chadd Ferron ... animator
Marianne Camille Gorzyca ... character finaling artist
Don Hall ... character designer
Frank Hanner ... character finaling artist
Randy Haycock ... animator
Mark Henley ... 3-D layout artist
Leland J. Hepler ... animator
Jason Herschaft ... animator
Nicholas Sanger Hoppe ... character finaling artist
Byron Howard ... additional story artist (as Byron P. Howard)
Darrell W. Johnson ... animator
Clay Kaytis ... animator: "Buck Cluck"
Mark Kennedy ... head of story
Jin Kim ... animator (as Sang-Jin Kim)
Alex Kupershmidt ... animator
Amy Lawson Smeed ... animator
Holger Leihe ... animator
Michael Lester ... story artist
Hal Lewis ... senior modeler
James Lopez ... animator
Kimberly Lorang ... character finaling artist
Jason MacLeod ... look development lead
Joe Mandia ... animator
Alex Mark ... animator (as Alexander Mark)
Mike 'Moe' Merell ... animator
Mark Mitchell ... animator (as Mark Alan Mitchell)
Terry Moews ... layout supervisor
Rick Moore ... layout artist
David B. Mooy ... modeler
Joseph C. Moshier ... character designer (as Joe Moshier)
Robert Neuman ... layout artist
John Norton ... story artist
William Otsuka ... layout artist
Vera Pacheco ... character finaling artist (as Vera Lanpher-Pacheco)
Ernest Petti ... shot finaling
Nik Ranieri ... supervising animator: "Buck Cluck"
Jeff Ranjo ... character designer (as Jeffery R. Ranjo) / story artist (as Jeffery R. Ranjo)
Aurian Redson ... additional story artist
Scott Robideau ... animator
Jason Ryan ... supervising animator: "Chicken Little"
Erik C. Schmidt ... animator
Yuriko Senoo ... animator
Michael Show ... animator
Tony Smeed ... supervising animator: "Abby Mallard"
Marc Smith ... animator
Eric Strand ... animator
Helen Tse ... character finaling artist
Chris Ure ... additional story artist (as Chrisopher J. Ure)
Mark Walton ... story artist
Dean Wellins ... additional story artist
Chris Williams ... story artist
Dougg Williams ... animator
Rebecca Wilson Bresee ... animator
Ellen Woodbury ... animator
John Yoon ... character technical director
Dick Zondag ... supervising animator: "Mayor Turkey Lurkey" and "Aliens"
David Brehm ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Betsy Bagg ... casting coordinator
Micah Dahlberg ... casting assistant
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting

Music Department

Edit
Wolfgang Amadeus ... music scoring engineer
Jeff Atmajian ... additional orchestrator
Rick Baptist ... musician: trumpet
Chris Barrett ... score recordist
Steve Becknell ... musician: french horn
Frank Bennett ... orchestrator
Chris Bleth ... musician
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Nicholas Bucknall ... musician: clarinet
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Jeff Carson ... music editor: score
Gloria Cheng ... soloist: piano
Kevin Connolly ... musician
Tim Davis ... singer
John Debney ... conductor
Lola Debney ... score coordinator
Brad Dechter ... supervising orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... score contractor
George Doering ... musician
Michael Dore ... singer
Andrew Dorfman ... music editor: temp score
Carol Drake ... musician: french horn
David Duke ... musician: french horn
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
Alan Estes ... musician: percussion
Sarah Eyden ... singer
Olga FitzRoy ... assistant music engineer
Dave Foster ... music preparation
Marc Gebauer ... scoring technician
Earl Ghaffari ... song music editor
Mark Graham ... music copyist
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Jim Harrison ... music editor: score
Greg Hayes ... assistant music mixing engineer
J.J. Holiday ... musician
Steve Holtman ... musician: trombone
Jonathan A. Hughes ... music preparation
Jill Iverson ... music assistant
Jake Jackson ... assistant music engineer
Tommy Johnson ... musician: tuba soloist
Jo Ann Kane ... music preparation
Alan Kaplan ... musician: trombone
Kevin Kaska ... additional orchestrator
Dan Kelley ... musician: french horn
Randy Kerber ... musician
Andrew Kinney ... additional orchestrator
Nelson Kole ... vocal coach
Sam Kriger ... vocal coach
Steve Kujala ... musician: flute
Nathaniel Kunkel ... music mixer
Jon Lewis ... musician: trumpet
Peter Limonick ... musician
Jason Lloyd ... scoring crew
Warren Luening ... musician: trumpet
Tom MacDougall ... music supervisor
Guy Maeda ... singer
Malcolm McNab ... musician: trumpet
Adam Michalak ... score recordist
Russ Miller ... musician (drums & percussion)
Chris Montan ... executive music producer
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... musician: french horn
Melanie Mullens Hoyson ... score production supervisor
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Don Nemitz ... orchestrator
Brian O'Connor ... musician: french horn
Andrew Page ... music production manager
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor
Lydia Paweski ... music production coordinator
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano soloist
John Reynolds ... musician: french horn
Michael Nomad Ripoll ... guitarist (as Michael Ripoll)
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Geraldine Rotella ... musician: flute
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Marni Sanders ... copyist
Dan Savant ... musician: trumpet
Steve Schaeffer ... musician: percussion
Jim Self ... musician: tuba
Jay Selvester ... scoring cue mixer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Kurt Snyder ... musician: french horn
Siobhan Sullivan ... music production assistant
George Thatcher ... musician: trombone
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn
Sebastian Toettcher ... musician: cello
Doug Tornquist ... musician: tuba
Alvin Veeh ... musician: trombone
James Walker ... musician: flute
Mike Watts ... orchestrator
Booker White ... music preparation
Bruce White ... musician: viola
Gerald White ... singer
Don Williams ... musician: percussion
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello soloist
Reggie Wilson ... songs contractor
Robert Wolff ... orchestra assembler
Gavyn Wright ... orchestra leader
Frank Macchia ... music transcriptor (uncredited)
Tom Raney ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Robert Wolff ... scoring crew (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Brett Achorn ... software developer: Look Development Tools
Natalie Acosta ... technical supporter
David A. Aguilar ... software developer
Heidi Marie Andersen ... software project manager
Ronald Arredondo ... finaling artist
Luis Artola ... senior software engineer: shot finaling tools
Robert L. Baird ... additional story material (as Robert Baird)
Janet E. Berlin ... technology crew
James Colby Bette ... render i/o technical lead
Sara Bleick ... opticals / titles (as S.J. Bleick)
Rik Bomberger ... systems administrator
Stephen D. Bowline ... software developper: XGen
Susan Bradley ... title designer
Liza Breuninger ... production accountant
Brad Brooks ... technology production supporter
Letha L. Burchard ... technology production supporter
Scott L. Burris ... systems engineer
Mark R. Carlson ... technology production supporter
David Carmon ... motion capture dancer
William T. Carpenter ... technology production supporter
Vicki Case ... administrative manager
David J. Chung ... production assistant
Amy L. Clark ... production assistant
Kevin C. Constantine ... technical support engineer
Tom Corrigan ... technology crew
Angela Frances D'Anna ... administrative support
Margaret A. Decker ... software engineer (as Margaret Ann Decker)
Michael J. Dobson ... technical support engineer (as Michael Dobson)
Brendan Duncan ... senior software engineer
Sean Eckols ... finaling artist
Chris Edgerly ... additional voices
Carlos C. Estiandan ... technology supporter: data services
Yun-Po Paul Fan ... senior software engineer
David Patrick Flynn ... systems engineer
Haskell Friedman ... finaling artist
Michael M. Fukumoto ... technical support engineer
Eric Nicholas Garcia ... image and data services
Audrey Geiger-Ford ... production assistant: animation & story (as Audrey Ellen Geiger)
Sarah Genevieve ... production assistant
Shon Georgie ... technical support engineer
Daniel Gerson ... additional story material
Karl 'Krash' Goldshmidt ... software developer: Shot Finaling Tools
Pascal Grapard ... assistant to vice president of production
Thomas Greer ... systems engineer
Aaron J. Greusel ... network engineer
Leo Sulat Gullano ... technical supporter (as Leo Gullano)
Hi-Hat ... choreographer
Paul Hildebrandt ... software developer: Production Pipeline Tools
Jay D. Hilliard ... systems engineer
Earl Huddleston ... finaling artist
John Huikku ... finaling artist
James P. Hurrell ... graphics software developer / technology production supporter
Darrian M. James ... avid technical support
Amindra Jayasinghe ... technology crew
Andrea Johnson ... production assistant
Marc Jordan ... systems engineer
Kevin E. Keech ... technology production supporter
Kimberly W. Keech ... technology production supporter
Daniel C. Kim ... technology production supporter
Joan Kim ... finaling artist (as Joan Kim Anastas)
Michael D. Kliewer ... technology crew
Frank William Knittel ... assistant production accountant
Catherine Lam ... technology production supporter
Tracy Larson ... production assistant
Mark Lefitz ... finaling artist
Matthew E. Levine ... software engineer
Buddy Lewis ... assistant technical director
Sandra Tsing Loh ... additional dialogue
Nathan Massmann ... production assistant
Michael McClure ... technology crew
Dara McGarry ... technical supporter
Josann McGibbon ... additional screenplay material
Kelly McGraw ... finaling artist
Steve McIlwain ... production assistant
Mark A. McLaughlin ... technology crew
Dayna B. Meltzer ... technical support engineer
Yvett Merino Flores ... software engineer / technology administration manager
Christopher D. Mihaly ... technical engineer / technology production supporter
Andy Milne ... software engineer: Lighting/Rendering Tools
Jeff Nash ... technology crew
Sara Parriott ... additional screenplay material
John Robert Perry ... software developer: Shot Finaling Tools
Ernest Petti ... software developper: XGen
George Polchin ... software developer: Lighting And Rendering Tools
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt ... assistant technical director
Dan Read ... texture painter
David Reynolds ... additional dialogue
Michelle Lee Robinson ... finaling artist
Marlin Rowley ... senior software engineer
Matthew F. Schnittker ... senior software engineer
Scott Seiffert ... film marketing
Maxim Senin ... consultant: senior software engineer: production management software
Jay Sloat ... manager of technology
Clay Speicher ... systems engineer
Robert Spier ... technology production supporter
Chris Springfield ... finaling artist
Erica Starks ... production assistant
Walt Sturrock ... training manager
Joe Suzow ... technology production supporter
Thomas V. Thompson II ... software developper: XGen
Erik Van Horn ... training specialist
Debbie Vercellino ... production assistant
Joanna Villamor ... assistant to associate producer
Kevin Waldvogel ... animation resources & human resources
K.L. Connie Wang ... assistant script clearance administrator (as Connie Wang)
Susan Wawer ... assistant to producer and director
Howard Wilczynski ... software developer: Production Pipeline Tools
Matthew Wilson ... production assistant
Lisamarie Worley ... assistant production accountant
Terence Worley ... senior software engineer
Michael Zarembski ... principal media engineer
Nick Corbett ... digital cinema package (uncredited)
Christian M. Elsensohn ... render i/o (uncredited)
Lorin Eric Salm ... consultant: character movement (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Betsy Bagg ... special thanks
Marie-Claude Banville ... special thanks
Travis Beckner ... very special thanks
Doug Engalla ... special thanks
Tad A. Gielow ... special thanks (as Tad Gielow)
Tamara Khalaf ... special thanks
Jon Lucas ... special thanks
Colin King Miller ... special thanks
Scott Moore ... special thanks
Bob Morgan ... special thanks
Uri Okrent ... special thanks
Michelle Bochner Spitz ... special thanks (as Michelle Spitz)
Kris Taft ... special thanks
Mark M. Tokunaga ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Ridiculed by the animal inhabitants of the peaceful Oakey Oaks community for his absurd notion that the sky is falling, the well-meaning young chicken, Chicken Little, promises to prove everyone wrong. However, one year later, there's still nothing on the horizon to justify Little's fears, when, out of the blue, the humiliated boy finally stumbles upon a real piece of evidence. Is Chicken Little and his loyal band of outcasts really on to something big this time? Written by Nick Riganas

Plot Keywords
Taglines Panic See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Himmel und Huhn (Germany)
  • To kotopoulaki (Greece)
  • Chikin Liteul (South Korea)
  • Csodacsibe (Hungary)
  • Lilla kycklingen (Sweden)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 81 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Box Office

Budget $150,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $40,049,778, 06 Nov 2005
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $314,432,837

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The second fully computer generated theatrical movie produced in-house by Disney, rather than being hand-drawn, the first one being Dinosaur (2000). This would be the new style for every Disney animated theatrical movie afterwards, apart from The Princess and the Frog (2009) and Winnie the Pooh (2011). See more »
Goofs When Chicken Little gets his big hit in the baseball game, by the time he heads for home, the game is tied. If he is called out, it wouldn't be the big tragedy it's played out to be, they would still have a chance to win in later innings. See more »
Movie Connections Edited into On the Set: Chicken Little (2005). See more »
Soundtracks Stir It Up See more »
Crazy Credits At the very end of the closing credits, Buck and Chicken Little appear, looking out at the audience. Chicken Little says "Can we get some popcorn on the way out" and Buck points out of the screen and says "I think there's some on the floor". (Note that this scene is only in the 3D version. The 2D version ends with the Walt Disney Pictures logo.) See more »
Quotes Mayor Turkey Lurkey: [to an alien] Oh, we surrender! Here, take the key to the city!
[alien zaps the key]
Mayor Turkey Lurkey: [holds up another key] Key to my car?
[alien zaps key and car at the same time]
Mayor Turkey Lurkey: [holds a box of Tic Tacs] Tic Tac?
[alien zaps Lurkey]
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed