Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2003  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Right to Be Born (TV Series 2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Stars: Kate del Castillo, Saúl Lisazo, Diana Bracho
La mentira (TV Series 1998)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Kate del Castillo, Guy Ecker, Karla Álvarez
Reina de corazones (TV Series 2014)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A mistreated girl falls desperately in love with the man of her dreams. But there are evil forces at play that threaten to keep them apart.

Stars: Paola Nuñez, Eugenio Siller, Juan Soler
Imperio de cristal (TV Series 1994)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Stars: Rebecca Jones, Alejandro Camacho, Ari Telch
Dueños del Paraíso (TV Series 2015)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

In a world of crime, violence and dangerous alliances, a betrayed woman rises as its ruthless queen. Anastasia Cardona will make of paradise a territory of her devise, her whims and her orders.

Stars: Kate del Castillo, Jorge Zabaleta, José María Torre
La Reina del Sur (2011–2019)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Teresa Mendoza returns to Mexico after 8 years to fight with Mexican drug dealers.

Stars: Kate del Castillo, Humberto Zurita, Alejandro Calva
Visitantes (2014)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A regular family starts seeing apparitions of horrible ghosts, making them go crazy and turn against themselves.

Director: Acán Coen
Stars: Kate del Castillo, Raúl Méndez, Osvaldo de León
Muchachitas (TV Series 1991)
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Alejandro Camacho, Cecilia Tijerina, Tiaré Scanda
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A Miracle in Spanish Harlem is a humorous and magical story of love, sin, faith and redemption, which begins with a hoax and ends with a surprising true miracle.

Director: Derek Partridge
Stars: Kate del Castillo, Luis Antonio Ramos, Adrian Martinez
Me declaro culpable (TV Series 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Daniela Castro, Mayrín Villanueva, Juan Soler
Killer Women (2014)
Drama | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Centers on Molly Parker, one of only two women in the notoriously male Texas Rangers, a ballsy, beautiful badass who knows how to get to the truth and isn't afraid to ruffle a few feathers on her way there.

Stars: Tricia Helfer, Marc Blucas, Michael Trucco
Ángela (TV Series 1998)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Stars: Angélica Rivera, Juan Soler, Patricia Navidad
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Kate del Castillo ...  Miranda Murillo Ortiz 94 episodes, 2003
Juan Soler Juan Soler ...  Alejandro Ruiz Calderón 94 episodes, 2003
Diana Bracho ...  Sara Ortiz Escalante de Murillo 94 episodes, 2003
Alejandro Tommasi ...  Eugenio Rioja 94 episodes, 2003
Alejandro Camacho ...  Bruno Murillo Valdez 94 episodes, 2003
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Televisa- Esmas

Country:

Mexico

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

16 February 2004 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Miranda See more »

Filming Locations:

Mexico

Company Credits

Production Co:

Televisa S.A. de C.V. See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Miranda Murillo Ortiz: You have to go, the police will be here soon.
Paula Beltrán Ortiz: I've missed being your friend Miranda.
Miranda Murillo Ortiz: I've missed you too.
See more »

Soundtracks

Cuatro Pasiones Bajo La Misma Piel
(Opening Medley)
Featuring:
"Esther"
Written by Chacho Gaytán & Norma Magaña
Performed by Marco Antonio Muñiz
"Sara"
Written by Chacho Gaytán & Norma Magaña
Performed by José José
"Regina"
Written by Chacho Gaytán & Norma Magaña
Performed by Nicho Hinojosa
"Miranda"
Written by Chacho Gaytán & Norma Magaña
Performed by Eduardo Capetillo
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed