Edit
Fallen Angel (TV Movie 2003) Poster

(2003 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Switzer ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Don Snyder ... (novel) (as Don J. Snyder)
 
Don Snyder ... (teleplay) (as Don J. Snyder)

Cast (in credits order)  

Gary Sinise ... Terry McQuinn
Joely Richardson ... Katherine Wentworth
Gordon Pinsent ... Warren Wentworth
Jordy Benattar Jordy Benattar ... Olivia Wentworth
Michael Rhoades Michael Rhoades ... Mac McQuinn
Rick Roberts ... Charles Wentworth, Age 30
Dave Nichols Dave Nichols ... Charles Wentworth
Philip Craig ... Lawrence
Kate Trotter ... Callie
Art Hindle ... Saunders
Bruce Gooch Bruce Gooch ... Chief Kane
Jake Brockman Jake Brockman ... Young Terry
Ryan Simpkins ... Young Katherine
Alisa Wiegers Alisa Wiegers ... Mrs. Wentworth
Shawn Roberts ... Terry at 18 Years
Boyd Banks ... Birdie
James McGowan ... Billings (as James McCowan)
Grace Armas Grace Armas ... Nurse
Murray Oliver Murray Oliver ... Worker
Lorne Cardinal ... Clerk
Joanne Reece Joanne Reece ... Nurse #2
Kevin Hare ... Robbins
Quancetia Hamilton Quancetia Hamilton ... Roadside Crewperson (as Quancita Hamilton)

Produced by 

Anne Hopkins ... producer
Cameron Johann ... associate producer
Lynn Raynor ... co-producer
Brent Shields ... co-executive producer
Richard Welsh ... executive producer

Music by 

Ernest Troost ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

William Wages ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark W. Rosenbaum ... (as Mark Rosenbaum) (edited by)

Casting By 

Molly Lopata ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Anthony Cowley ... (as Tony Cowley)

Art Direction by 

Vlasta Svoboda

Set Decoration by 

Clive Thomasson

Costume Design by 

Eydi Caines-Floyd

Makeup Department 

Gail 'Freddie' Godden ... key hair stylist (as Freddie Godden)
Kathleen Graham ... key makeup artist
Benjamin Robin ... hair stylist: Mr. Sinise (as Ben Robin)

Production Management 

Noel Bermudez ... executive in charge of production
Mary Pantelidis ... production manager
Karen Mayeda Vranek ... post-production supervisor (as Karen Mayeda-Vranek)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick Arias ... second assistant director
David McLennan ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ross Fraser ... construction manager
Alan Letts ... head carpenter
Chris Pellegrini ... property master
Travis Staley ... key location carpenter
Rob Valeriote ... lead location carpenter
Richelle Wilks ... art department assistant
David DeMarinis ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Douglas Slater ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Tom Mather ... sound mixer
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer
Richard Taylor ... sound supervisor
Sean Paul Armstrong ... second boom operator (uncredited)
Benjamin Martin ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
David Yonson ... adr recordist: Toronto (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Laird McMurray ... special effects coordinator
Shane Million ... special effects office coordinator
John Poulter ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Shelley Cook ... stunt coordinator
Regan Moore ... stunt rigger
Kirk Caouette ... stunt double (uncredited)
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Pamplin ... key grip (as David 'Stretch' Pamplin)
John Sztejnmiler ... generator operator
Franco Tata ... gaffer
Paul Begin ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Pierre Berube ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited)
Ciaran Copelin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Rod Crombie ... camera operator (uncredited)
Tony Guerin ... camera operator (uncredited)
Ben Mark Holzberg ... still photographer (uncredited)
Vanessa Ireson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Jason Luke ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Niall Traynor ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Donna Dupere ... extras casting (as Donna Dupere-Taylor)
Tina Gerussi ... casting: Canada
Aaron Unrau ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

B.C. Jones ... post-production coordinator (as Brad Jones)
Margaret L. Radin ... assistant editor
Gavin Barclay ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Sati Tooray ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

David Banigan ... location manager
Drazen Baric ... assistant location manager
Jonathan Matthews ... location manager
Ian Smith ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
Julie Eidsvoog ... music preparation (uncredited)
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ben Cekuta ... transportation coordinator
Marco Sousa ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Sherri Davis ... animal wrangler
Joanne T. Harwood ... script supervisor (as Joanne Harwood)
Mindy May Jenkins ... production accountant
Alicia Pleasence ... production coordinator
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Fran Solomon ... production coordinator
Brad Wietersen ... stand-in: Gary Sinese.
Meg Davies ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Vicky Middleton ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jarin Rossiter ... production office assistant (uncredited)
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Dave Tommasini ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Andrew Wolinsky ... assistant to director (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed