Poster

Unstoppable ()


Reference View | Change View


Dean has PTSD after a wet-job gone bad in Bosnia. Waiting for his police girlfriend at a diner, some bad guys inject him with a hallucinogen. It sends him back to traumatic experiences in... See more »

Director:
Writer:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Dean Cage
...
Det. Amy Knight
...
Sullivan
...
Peterson
...
Leitch
...
Agent Junod
Vincent Riotta ...
Det. Jay Miller
...
Dr. Collins
...
McNab
...
Agent Kennedy
...
Agent Gabriel
...
Scott Knight
...
Sullivan's Driver
Raicho Vasilev ...
St. Nevis Guard 1
David Fleeshman ...
St. Nevis Guard 2
Luke Jordan ...
Jack
...
Holly
Leroy Golding ...
Ralph
...
O'Reilly
...
The buyer
Assen Blatechki ...
Sniper
Krasimir Kutzoparov ...
Commando
...
Cherney
...
Vietnam Veteran
John Chancer ...
Counsellor
...
Korean War veteran
Kate Healy ...
Woman with baby
...
Maggie
Petya Silyanova ...
Middle aged woman
...
Fuel truck driver
Dimiter ...
Truck driver 2
Emil Tsolov ...
Helicopter pilot
George Karlukovski ...
St. Nevis Guard 3
...
Female prisoner
Bombata ...
Ambulance driver
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Luke Jordan ...
Jack
Kaloyan Paterkov ...
Fred (police officer)

Directed by

Edit
David Carson

Written by

Edit
Tom Vaughan ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Craig Antioco ... associate producer
Boaz Davidson ... producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Randall Emmett ... co-producer
George Furla ... co-producer
Tom Jacobson ... producer
Bradley Jenkel ... executive producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Bob Misiorowski ... producer
Trevor Short ... executive producer
David Varod ... executive producer
Jim Wedaa ... producer

Music by

Edit
Louis Febre

Cinematography by

Edit
Ward Russell ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
David Jakubovic
Alain Jakubowicz
Jeremy Presner

Editorial Department

Edit
Todor G. Todorov ... colorist
Charlie Variyski ... assistant editor

Casting By

Edit
Carol L. Dudley ... (as Carol Dudley)
Teri Fiddleman
Shana Landsburg
Laura Sotirova

Production Design by

Edit
Stephen Geaghan

Art Direction by

Edit
Susan Parker

Set Decoration by

Edit
Valentina Mladenova

Costume Design by

Edit
Kate Healey

Makeup Department

Edit
Sofi Hvarleva ... makeup artist
Ivon Ivanova ... makeup artist
Edward Morrison ... hair stylist: Mr. Snipes
Cyndi Reece-Thorne ... makeup artist: Mr. Snipes
Rositsa Tsanovska ... hair stylist

Production Management

Edit
Veselin Karadjov ... production manager: second unit
Bobby Ranghelov ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Vessela Bannzurkova ... second assistant director: second unit
Bud Davis ... second unit director
Petya Evtimova ... second assistant director
Desislava Lazarova ... third assistant director
Peter Mechkoff ... first assistant director: Bulgaria
Joel Morales ... first assistant director
Michael Neumann ... first assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Stanislav Anchev ... construction
Alexander Angelov ... laborer
Mitko Angelov ... set dresser
Petko Angelov ... set dresser
Svetoslav Angelov ... construction
Peter Atanasov ... construction
Vencislav Barakov ... store supervisor
Bogdan Bogdanov ... carpenter
Rumen Bojinov ... set dresser
Ivan Borushev ... set dresser
Stoyan Boyadjiev ... upholsterer
Dirk Buchmann ... property master
Stefan Bulev ... construction / laborer
Mihail Chehlarov ... construction
Yordan Daskalov ... laborer
Yasen Denev ... illustrator
Yavor Denev ... on set painter / painter
Emanuil Deyanov ... laborer
Radka Deyanova ... laborer
Nikolai Dikov ... set dresser
Ivan Dimitrov ... stand-by set dresser
Dimo Dimov ... laborer
Kamen Dimov ... set dresser
Kiril Dimov ... construction
Letitsiya Dineva ... laborer
Ivan Dobrinov ... construction
Georgi Dochev ... artist
Svetozar Doichev ... set dresser
Maria Doicheva ... set dresser
Keohar Dukovski ... laborer (as Teohar Dukovski)
Georgi Emilov ... laborer
Bojidar Evtov ... construction (as Bojidar Eftov)
Elka Gecheva ... laborer
George B. Georgiev ... laborer (as Georgi B. Georgiev)
Ventsislav Gergov ... construction (as Vencislav Gergov)
Borislav Golev ... set dresser
Georgy Grigorov ... laborer (as Georgi Grigorov)
Anna Hadzhieva ... art department coordinator
George Haralanov ... construction (as Georgi Haralanov)
Nikolai Haralanov ... construction
Gergana Hristova ... artist
Sasho Idakiev ... laborer
Veselin Ignatov ... laborer
Peter Iliev ... sculptor (as Petur Iliev)
Veselin Ilov ... laborer
Martin Ivanov ... laborer (as Marten Ivanov) / set dresser
Petko Ivanov ... construction buyer
Tim Jansen ... construction master
Raiko Kamenski ... construction
Nikolai Karadachki ... laborer
Alexei Karaghiaur ... graphic designer (as Alexei Karagyaur)
Petranka Katsarska ... laborer
Peter Kimov ... construction (as Petur Kimov) / laborer
Georgi Kodzhabashiyski ... artist (as Georgi Kodgabajiiski)
Krasimir Kolev ... set dresser
Kostadin Kostadinov ... set dresser
Nedelcho Kostadinov ... set dresser
Eli Kostadinova ... laborer
Ventsislav Kostov ... laborer (as Vencislav Kostov)
George Kotselov ... construction (as Georgi Kozelov) / store supervisor (as Georgi Kotselov)
Alexander Kotsev ... art department buyer
Jasen Kovachev ... stand-by props
Kiril Kovachev ... construction
Todor Lambov ... construction
Georgi Lazarov ... sculptor
Venzislav Lilov ... set dresser buyer (as Vencislav Lilov)
Andrei Lozanov ... construction
Buddy MacKett ... construction master
Stefan Manchev ... draftsman
Petko Matev ... construction
Valentin Mitev ... set dresser
Plamen Mitkov ... laborer
Georgi Mitov ... laborer
Kolyo Mitov ... laborer
Hernani Mladenov ... construction
Ana Nesheva ... laborer
Daniel Nikodimov ... construction
Vasil Nikodimov ... construction
Irena Nikolich ... artist
Ivaylo Nikolov ... draftsman (as Ivailo Nikolov)
Nikolai Nikolov ... graphic designer
Veselin Nikolov ... construction
Krassimir Pashkulev ... leadman (as Krasimir Pashkulev)
Pavlin Pavlov ... construction
Velichka Penova ... draftswoman
Vladimir Petkov ... construction
Ivan Petrov ... stand-by props
Luben Petrov ... construction
Luchezar Petrov ... construction
Vlado Popov ... artist
Detelin Rachev ... sculptor
Peter Rakovski ... stand-by props
Nina Ruseva ... set decorator assistant
Lyubo Samardjiev ... laborer (as Lyubomir Samardjiev) / set dresser
Bilyana Sapareva ... assistant props
Iva Sasheva ... storyboard artist
Stamen Savov ... construction
Sonya Savova ... draftswoman
Stefan Serafimov ... set dresser
Metodi Sharkov ... set dresser (as Metodi Shrkov)
Emil Shmidt ... sign creator
Eleonora Slavkova ... artist
Vladimir Sradkov ... draftsman (as Vladimir Sradkob)
Kalin Stefanov ... set dresser
Rosen Stefanov ... set dresser
George Stoyanov ... laborer (as Georgi Stoyanov)
Yordan Stoyanov ... sculptor
Yuri Stoyanov ... set dresser (as Yiurii Stoyanov)
Strahil Strahilov ... construction
Stefan Tassev ... construction (as Stefan Tasev)
Ivelin Terziev ... artist
Teodor Tomov ... construction
Rumen Trunkolov ... construction (as Rumen Trunkolov)
Stoyan Tsakov ... upholsterer
Vasil Vasilev ... draftsman
Konstantin Vladimirov ... stand-by set dresser
Stefan Vladimirov ... construction / laborer
Petur Vrachanski ... construction
Ivan Yankov Kirov ... upholsterer (as Ivan Yankov)
Valeri Yankov ... set dresser
Dimitur Yordanov ... construction
Evgeni Yordanov ... construction
Daniela Yosifova ... laborer
Bobe Yovkov ... store supervisor
Yanka Yovkova ... laborer
Todor Zarev ... laborer
Georgi Kodzhabashiyski ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Randy Babajtis ... sound effects editor
Jeremy Balko ... foley editor / foley mixer
Evan T. Chen ... sound editor
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Jerry Gilbert ... re-recording mixer
Scott Hammel ... assistant sound editor
Jonathan Miller ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
Damien Seckinger ... assistant sound editor
Krasimir Shtabekov ... boom operator
Mark Verner ... adr mixer: UK
Jonathan Wales ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by

Edit
Willie Botha ... special effects supervisor
Stefan Razlojki ... armourer
Marten Ruskov ... special effects crew
Yana Stoyanova ... special effects artist

Visual Effects by

Edit
Simeon Asenov ... digital artist
Derek Bird ... digital compositor
Angelina Borisowa ... visual effect assistant editor
Scott Coulter ... visual effects producer
Miroslav Dikov ... visual effects coordinator
Tinko Dimov ... digital artist
Stoian Djorgov ... digital effects artist
Anton Donchev ... visual effects
Nikolay Gachev ... digital artist
Dobri Georgiev ... digital artist
Kiril Georgiev ... visual effects coordinator
Veselina Georgieva ... digital effects artist (as Veselina Haralanova) / visual effects compositor
Ivan Grozev ... digital artist
Milosav Hugasian ... visual effects coordinator
Velichko Ivanov ... digital compositor
Milen Jiliazkov ... digital effects artist
Ivet Jordanova ... digital artist
Georgi Karantilski ... color correction
Peter Keranov ... digital compositor
Ekaterina 'Kuki' Korabelnikova ... digital artist
Ivaylo Marinov ... digital artist (as Ivailo Marinov)
Jordan Markov ... visual effects editor
Tzvetanka Miladinova ... digital artist
Peter Nikolov ... visual effects support staff
Mike Ocoboc ... digital compositor
Krasimir Paskalev ... visual effects coordinator
Vladimir P. Petrov ... visual effects coordinator
Iasen Pisarov ... visual effects
Stefan Rachev ... digital effects artist
Victor Radulov ... visual effects artist
Dragomir Sarachev ... digital compositor
Valentin Serafimov ... digital effects artist
Arto Tchividjian ... digital effects artist
Wayne Trickett ... visual effects supervisor
Adriana Valcheva ... digital cleaning
Alexander Valev ... digital compositor
Tania Vasileva ... digital compositor
Archie Villanueva ... roto artist: Hirota Paint Industries
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... CG artist / visual effects supervisor
Milen Zhelyazkov ... digital compositor

Stunts

Edit
Asen Asenov ... stunt team
Sonya Atanasova ... stunt team
Stefka Batseva ... stunt team (as Stefka Batzeva)
Svetoslav Danailov ... stunt team (as Svetoslav Danilov)
John Danny ... stunt photo double: Junod
Bud Davis ... stunt coordinator
Teodor Delov ... stunt team
Georgi Dimitrov ... stunt team
Ivailo Dimitrov ... stunts
Vasil Dimitrov ... stunt team
Dimiter Doichinov ... stunt team
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Wesley Snipes
Dian Hristov ... stunt team
Radoslav Ignatov ... stunt double: Nicholas Aaron / stunt double: Peterson (as Radoslav) / stunts
Borislav Iliev ... stunt coordinator: Bulgaria / stunt double: Leitch (as Bobby Iliev)
Roly Jansen ... stunt coordinator (as Rollie Jansen)
Danko Jordanov ... stunts
George Karlukovski ... stunt team (as Georgi Karlukovski)
Yavor Kehayov ... stunt team
Kalin Kerin ... stunt double: Cherny (as Kalin)
Ivan Kirilov ... stunt team
Todor Lazarov ... stunt photo double: McNab (as Juji) / stunt team
Krassimir Manov ... stunt team (as Krasimir Pashov)
Asen Marinov ... stunts
Stilyan Mavrov ... stunts
Jeff Cea McHelle ... stunt double: Wesley Snipes / stunts (as Jeff Key McHele)
Ivan Metodiev ... stunt photo double: Gabriel
Plamen Mihailov ... stunt photo double: Sullivan
Svetoslav Milenov ... stunt team
Trayan Milenov-Troy ... stunt team (as Trayan Milenov)
Radoslav Parvanov ... stunt double / stunts
Velizar Peev ... stunt team
Rumen Petrov ... stunt team
Sasho Petrov ... stunt team
Danislava Petrova ... stunt photo double: Amy
Alexander Rafailov ... stunt photo double: Miller
Krasi Rafailova ... stunt photo double: Amy
Svetoslav Rangelov ... stunt rigger
Elitsa Razheva ... stunt team (as Elica Rajeva)
Georgi Sergiev ... stunt team
Krasimir Simeonov ... stunt team
Svilen Skerlev ... stunt team
Stanimir Stamatov ... stunt team
Georgi Stanislavov ... stunt team
Alexander Stanoev ... stunt team
Vencislav Stojanov ... stunt team (as Ventsislav Stoyanov)
Emil Tonev ... stunt team
Teodor Tsolov ... stunt double: Wesley Snipes
Raicho Vasilev ... stunt team
Kaloian Vodenicharov ... stunt coordinator: Bulgaria (as Kaloyan Vodenicharov)
Boryana Zaborina ... stunt team
Yordan Zahariev ... stunt team (as Jordan Zahariev)
Georgi Dimitrov ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Tom Glass ... truck action (uncredited)
Stanimir Stamatov ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Hristo Aleksandrov ... focus puller: "c" camera
Mihail Apostolov ... grip
Sonia Beleva ... still photographer
Miroslav Borisov ... grip
Andrej Certov ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit (as Andrei Chertov) / camera operator: "c" camera (as Andrei Chertov)
Ross W. Clarkson ... additional photographer (as Ross Clarkson) / camera operator: "a" camera (as Ross Clarkson) / cinematographer: second unit (as Ross Clarkson)
Spiro Dichev ... grip
Lyubomir Dimitrov ... assistant camera: "b" camera (as Lubomir Dimitrov) / focus puller: "a" camera, second unit (as Lubomir Dimitrov)
Hristo Elandjiev ... lighting best boy
Vladimir Ficherov ... electrician: second unit (as Vlado Fiterov)
Stoyan Georgiev ... grip
Lyubomir Hristoskov ... grip
Rumen Idakiev ... electrician
James Jansen ... camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera / co-director of photography: second unit
Toshko Kamenov ... assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit / focus assistant: "b" camera
Nikolai Kerezov ... Steadicam assistant
Ivailo Kostov ... electrician
Nikolai Kostov ... best boy grip / grip: second unit (as Nikolay Kostov)
Lazar Lazarov ... focus puller: "b" camera
Tzveti Lazarova ... documentary camera operator
Kevin McGill ... focus puller: "a" camera
Joro Mihailov ... chief lighting technician
Nikolai Mihailov ... electrician (as Niki Mihailov)
Neven Mihailova ... assistant camera: "a" camera / focus puller: "b" camera, second unit
Georgi Raykov ... camera operator
Shimon Sabach ... key grip (as Shimon Sabbah)
Kalina Shkondur ... assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Kalina Shkondurov)
Justin Sholk ... still photographer
Plamen Soklev ... electrician
Lyubomir Somov ... video assistant (as Lubomir Somov)
Yuda Tatarko ... gaffer (as Yehuda Tatarko) / gaffer: second unit (as Yehuda Tatarko)
Vladimir Vladov ... electrician: second unit
Georgi Yankov ... video assistant: second unit
Yavor Zahariev ... gaffer: second unit
Borislav Zlatinov ... loader (as Borislav Zlatanov) / loader: second unit (as Borislav Zlatanov)
Ross W. Clarkson ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Kevin McGill ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Lora Danova ... casting assistant
Angelina Marinova ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Craig Anthony Cook ... wardrobe assistant: Mr. Snipes
Sonya Despotova ... wardrobe supervisor (as Sonia Despotova)
Lyubomir Doichinov ... tailor
Daniela Kutsarova ... wardrobe laundress
Marta Mironska ... wardrobe assistant
Tsvetana Pekanova ... seamstress
Violeta Rusinova ... wardrobe assistant
Jasmina Vasileva ... wardrobe assistant
Aneta Yotova ... wardrobe assistant

Location Management

Edit
Gabriel Georgiev ... location manager
Veselin Karadjov ... location manager
Ralitsa Koprinska ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
Ashley Waldron ... music supervisor (as Ashley Miller)

Transportation Department

Edit
Emil Alexiev ... driver (as Emil Aleksiev)
Nikolai Andonov ... driver
George Angelov ... driver (as Georgi Angelov)
Yordan Bojich ... mechanic
Milen Bozhichkov ... driver (as Milen Bojichkov)
Georgi Branchev ... driver
Svetlin Chervenkov ... driver
Stanford Davis ... driver: Mr. Snipes
Dimitur Dimitrov ... driver
Georgi Dimitrov ... driver
Ivo Dimitrov ... driver
Stefan Dinev ... driver
Nikolai Dulev ... driver (as Nikolay Dulev)
Nikolai Edrenov ... driver
Lubomir Evtimov ... driver (as Lubcho Evtimov)
Ivo Georgiev ... driver
Traicho Georgiev ... driver
Plamen Goryanov ... driver (as Plamen Gorianov)
Sashko Iliev ... driver
Kiril Kirilov ... driver
Angel Kiselinov ... driver
Nikolai Kolev ... driver
Kostadin Kostadinov ... driver
Bojidar Kostov ... driver
Ivo Krastev ... action vehicles
Krastyo Krastev ... driver (as Krastyo Krastev)
Stefan Lalev ... driver
Miko Mikov ... driver
Antonio Milenkov ... driver
Zarco Milenkov ... driver (as Zarko Milenkov)
Mladen Mladenov ... driver
Lyudmil Nikolov ... driver (as Ludmil Nikolov)
Svetlyo Petrov ... driver (as Svetoslav Petrov)
Svetlin Popov ... driver
Stefan Serafimov ... driver
Emil Serkedjiev ... driver (as Emil Serkidjiev)
Simeon Simeonov ... driver
George Sotirov ... driver (as George Sotirov)
Peter Sotirov ... mechanic
Georgi Stanchev ... driver
Zahari Todorov ... driver
Luchezar Todorovbski ... driver (as Lachezar Todorov)
Nikolai Tomov ... transportation captain (as Nikolai Tomov - Niki)
Vasil Topalov ... driver
Radoslav Yosifov ... mechanic
Nikolay Zelev ... trailer driver: Mr. Snipes
Dragomir Zelyazkov ... driver (as Dragomir Jeliazkov)
Niki Zlatanov ... driver

Other crew

Edit
Maya Brankova ... production assistant
Donald Bruce ... production controller
Ethan Carota ... assistant: Wesley Snipes
Ivailo Danov ... on-set organizer assistant (as Ivailo Danev)
Lori Davis ... assistant: Mr. Snipes
Yanko Denkov Takiev ... on-set organizer assistant (as Yanko Takev)
Hristina Dotova ... production assistant
Igor Eletski ... on-set organizer assistant
Terry Fletcher ... script supervisor: second unit
Chaka Hayes ... assistant: Mr. Snipes
Kalina Kokanova ... production assistant
Katya Kraevska ... on-set doctor
Krastyo Krastev ... on-set organizer assistant
Alan J. Lam ... production accountant
Plamen Milanov ... on-set organizer
Nanyo Minchev ... production assistant (as Nanio Minchev)
Janet D. Munro ... script supervisor (as Janet Munro)
Yordan Peichev ... on-set organizer assistant (as Iordan Peichev)
Stasi Petrova ... production coordinator
Toma Shivachev ... on-set organizer: second unit
Alexander Skerlev ... on-set organizer assistant
Laura Sotirova ... production assistant
Maggie Stoyanova ... assistant production coordinator
Shelly Stoyanova ... script supervisor: second unit
Dimiter Tsekov ... on-set organizer assistant
Roman Viaris-de-Lesegno ... production financing

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Dean Cage is a former CIA operative who suffers from extreme PTSD. While in a program to resolve the stress of the loss his future brother-in-law Scott, he plans to meet Scott's sister at a diner to discuss their plans for marriage. But, he is mistaken for an FBI agent who is trying to stop the sell of a powerful narcotic EX. Written by Harvey Taylor, Phoenix, AZ

Plot Keywords
Taglines You can't stop a man who will stop at nothing. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Nine Lives (United States)
  • Indestructible (France)
  • IncontrĂ´lable (France)
  • Ladrones de mentes (Spain)
  • Nine Lives (Finland)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 96 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $20,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The voice used throughout the movie for actor Adewale Ajbaje is that of Idris Elba. See more »
Goofs When Sullivan drops the metal case with the hypo-gun and the samples inside, the case is securely closed. When Dean spots it, the case is sitting with the lid open. See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in The Benchwarmers (2006). See more »
Soundtracks MOVE See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed