A man who is a news reporter is going to Germany from America to meet his son who is living there. There he tells his son that he is divorced now. The father is pick pocket by two guys. The... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Ziafat (1996)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Seven friends promise to meet each other in the future. On the promised day all come except Ramin who is now a lawyer working for a company. He is in danger so sends his wife instead and has hides himself in some unknown place. One of his friends Ali who is now a police decides to help him.

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Fariborz Arabnia, Behzad Khodaveisi, Parsa Pirouzfar
Gheisar (1969)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A young man's drive to avenge for his sister and brother.

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Behrouz Vossoughi, Pouri Baneai, Naser Malek Motiee
Gavaznha (1974)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Wounded by the police, a thief looks up his old friend in order to leave the proceeds of his theft with him. Instead, he finds that his friend is a drug addict. He sticks around to try and ... See full summary »

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Behrouz Vossoughi, Faramarz Gharibian, Nosrat Partovi
Sorb (1989)
Action | History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Tehran, 1948. A young Jewish couple, Danial and his wife Munes, decide to immigrate to the recently founded state of Israel. But their application is rejected on the ground of the documents... See full summary »

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Jalal Moghadam, Hadi Eslami, Amin Tarokh
Ghazal (1976)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Two brothers Hojjat and Zein-Ala'bedin are the guards of the jungle and live alone by themselves. One day they are notice that some people are cutting the trees illegally. Hojjat chases ... See full summary »

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Mohamad Ali Fardin, Faramarz Gharibian, Pouri Baneai
Metropole (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

The story of two youngsters who one night meet a woman Khatoon who has take refuge in a billiard club. This put them on many challenges.

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Mahnaz Afshar, Mohammad Reza Forutan, Poulad Kimiayi
Mercedes (1998)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Esfandiar because of his father's illness manages to get the expensive Mercedes to travel with it. But he decides to postpone his trip so he can enjoy a day with this car. He goes after his... See full summary »

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Mohammad Reza Forutan, Marjan Shirmohammadi, Rombod Shekarabi
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Reza and Sadegh-Khan are old friends who are engaged in shady deeds. The next day after his wedding, Reza is arrested hauling the dead body of one of his friends. He is sentenced to jail. ... See full summary »

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Faramarz Gharibian, Golchehre Sajadieh, Niki Karimi
Soltan (1997)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

In his last moments Mr. Baheri gives his janitor Mr. Koohsari a small piece of land but his sons are after that piece of land. Soltan who is a thief, pick pocketing the janitor's daughter ... See full summary »

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Fariborz Arabnia, Hediyeh Tehrani, Hassan Joharchi
Dandan-e-mar (1990)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Reza, the veteran worker of a print house whose sight is adversely affected because of his job, loses his mother. Finding the gloom reigning over the home beyond bearing, he departs to ... See full summary »

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Faramarz Sadighi, Golchehre Sajadieh, Ahmad Najafi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

The story of four soldiers who on a Friday go to the city with their commander. But this Friday is different and brings many troubles for them which changes them forever.

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Mohammad Reza Forutan, Bahram Radan, Poulad Kimiayi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Poulad Kimiayi
Arash Yaghmai
Edit

Storyline

A man who is a news reporter is going to Germany from America to meet his son who is living there. There he tells his son that he is divorced now. The father is pick pocket by two guys. The son Siavash goes after them and after a fight manages to get the money back. On the airport he joins his father to return to Iran together. Written by Ibrahim

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

sourehcinema

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 March 1996 (Iran)  »

Also Known As:

The Trade  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial