Instruments of Darkness 

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 15 July 2018
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

World On Fire (TV Series 2019)
Drama

WWII drama centered on the lives of ordinary people affected by the war.

Stars: Julia Brown, Yrsa Daley-Ward, Parker Sawyers
Animation

On a thrilling chase around the earth, an alien castaway and the earth kids who rescue him discover that life, love, and adventure are the same throughout the galaxy.

Director: Mark Byers
Stars: Asa Butterfield, Gemma Arterton, Sam Claflin
Drama | Thriller

Plot kept under wraps.

Stars: Lauren Ambrose, Nell Tiger Free, Rupert Grint
Possessor (2019)
Thriller

Possessor follows an agent who works for a secretive organization that uses brain-implant technology to inhabit other people's bodies - ultimately driving them to commit assassinations for high-paying clients.

Director: Brandon Cronenberg
Stars: Andrea Riseborough, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Sean Bean
Drama

Based upon the award winning book by Alice Thomas Ellis,"The Inn at The Edge Of The World", is a drama about five people who respond to an advert to escape Christmas and all its enforced ... See full summary »

Director: Charles Dance
Stars: Charles Dance, Claudie Blakley, Joanna Lumley
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Sean Bean ... Macbeth
Charles Dance ... Duncan
Rupert Grint ... Rosse
James D'Arcy ... Banquo
Jason Flemyng ... Macduff
Sam Spruell ... Seyton
Neil Maskell ... Kern
Dave Legeno ... Angus
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

UK | France

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Enemy of Man See more »

Filming Locations:

Scotland, UK See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

£5,400,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Hell Kite Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Dave Legeno's last movie. He died from heat exhaustion in 2014, after finishing his scenes in this movie. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed