Edit
Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Troy Byer ... (as Troy Beyer)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Swerdlick ... (screenplay "Can't Buy Me Love")
 
Troy Byer ... (screenplay) (as Troy Beyer) and
Michael Swerdlick ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Nick Cannon ... Alvin Johnson
Jordan Burg Jordan Burg ... Little Boy
Jackie Benoit Jackie Benoit ... Old Lady
George Cedar George Cedar ... Old Man
Gay Thomas Wilson Gay Thomas Wilson ... Judy Morgan
Al Thompson ... Ted
Sam Sarpong ... Kadeem
Nichole Galicia ... Yvonne Freeman (as Nichole Robinson)
Melissa Schuman ... Zoe Parks
Imani Parks Imani Parks ... Mia
Ian Chidlaw Ian Chidlaw ... Eddie
J.B. Ghuman Jr. ... JB (as JB Guhman)
Christina Milian ... Paris Morgan
Russell Howard Russell Howard ... Anthony
Elimu Nelson ... Dru Hilton
Stuart Scott ... Himself
Kevin Christy ... Chuck Mattock
Kenan Thompson ... Walter Colley
Kal Penn ... Kenneth Warman
Steve Harvey ... Clarence Johnson
Vanessa Bell Calloway ... Vivian Johnson
Ashley Monique Clark ... Aretha Johnson
Michael Q. Davis Michael Q. Davis ... Junior (as Michael Davis)
Nicole Scherzinger ... Champagne Girl
Peter Siragusa ... Ben
Maria Carmen Maria Carmen ... Chemistry Teacher
Damon Butler Damon Butler ... Martial Arts Mambo Instructor
Shani Pride ... Jasmine
Raistalla Raistalla ... Drill Team Member
Kelly Becerra Kelly Becerra ... Drill Team Member
Lindsey Blaufarb Lindsey Blaufarb ... Drill Team Member
Crystal Colar ... Drill Team Member
Rocio Mendoza Rocio Mendoza ... Drill Team Member
Benjamin Stephens Benjamin Stephens ... Jock #1 (as Ben Stephens)
Dante Basco ... Spoken Word Artist
Charles Owen Charles Owen ... Jazz Musician
Mayte Garcia ... Dancer
Ralph Scherer Ralph Scherer ... Poetry Reader
Ernestine Parks Ernestine Parks ... Singer
Shvona Lavette Chung ... Guitar Playing Vocalist (as Shvona Lavette Williams)
Reagan Gomez-Preston ... Olivia

Produced by 

Mark Burg ... producer
Reuben Cannon ... producer
Kira Davis ... co-producer
Alexander H. Gayner ... associate producer
Broderick Johnson ... producer
Andrew A. Kosove ... producer
Oren Koules ... executive producer
Nava Levin ... co-producer
Steven P. Wegner ... co-producer

Music by 

Richard Gibbs

Cinematography by 

Chuck Cohen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Codron

Casting By 

Reuben Cannon
Kim Williams

Production Design by 

Cabot McMullen

Art Direction by 

David Ellis

Set Decoration by 

Joyce Anne Gilstrap

Costume Design by 

Jennifer Mallini
Christine Peters

Makeup Department 

Carol Brown ... key makeup artist
Kweli Calderon ... makeup artist
Capucine Deveroux ... makeup and hair
Erma Kent ... hair department head
Jasmine Kimble ... key hair stylist
Denise Pugh-Ruiz ... assistant makeup department head
Edna Sheen ... makeup department head (as Edna M. Sheen)
Cat'Ania McCoy-Howze ... third makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Arensman ... post-production supervisor
Nava Levin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexander H. Gayner ... first assistant director (as Alex Gayner)
Steve Lonano ... second second assistant director
Melissa St. Onge ... additional second second assistant director
David Waters ... second second assistant director: weekly player
Darrell Woodard ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Steven Atwell ... swing (as Steve Atwell)
Sharon Barnebey ... construction crew (as Sharon Jo Barnebey)
Brad Douglas ... set dresser
Joshua Foster ... swing
Dick Girod ... construction crew (as Richard L. Girod)
Gabriel Higgins ... property master
Matthew C. Kime ... assistant property master
Todd Michaels ... swing (as Todd Mayne)
Brian Mulchy ... art department assistant
James V. Oliveri ... construction coordinator
Sharon Oliveri ... painter
Bill Scholl ... construction crew
Robert Simpson ... construction crew (as Robert D. Simpson)
Tim Snowber ... on-set dresser
Greg Thran ... storyboard artist
Tim Woodruff ... lead man
Gaston Wurth ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Jessy Bender ... sound utility
Stu Bernstein ... sound editor (as Stew Bernstein)
Brent Brewington ... boom operator
Barney Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Rickley W. Dumm ... first assistant sound editor
Richard Dwan Jr. ... sound editor
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer
Robert Nichols II ... sound recordist
David Pattee ... boom operator
Timothy Pearson ... foley artist
John Peccatiello ... foley coordinator
Herb Pedersen ... foley mixer
Perry Robertson ... sound editor
Scott Sanders ... sound editor
Brian Smith ... adr mixer
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer
Frederick H. Stahly ... sound editor
Stephen Tibbo ... production sound mixer
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Kevin Zimmerman ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

John C. Hartigan ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Rodrigo Teixeira ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Johnny Martin ... stunt coordinator
Angela Meryl ... stunt double: Christina Milian
Diane Reneé ... stunts
Keith Woulard ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bret Bagley ... best boy grip
Brandi Borden ... camera loader
Robert Carmichael ... camera operator: "c" camera (as Bob Carmichael)
Xiomara Comrie ... second assistant camera
Tom Connole ... camera operator: "b" camera
C.E. Courtney ... rigging electrician
Don Davis ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Glen Deitell ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Frank 'Paco' Fisher ... rigging grip
Jeff Gatesman ... best boy rigging electric
Gregory Gayne ... second assistant camera
Bill Gilleran ... key rigging grip (as Billy Gilleran)
Daniel C. Gold ... additional camera operator (as Daniel Gold)
Sam Griffin ... electrician
Tony Guzman ... rigging electrician
Emil Hampton ... first assistant camera
Orlando Hernandez ... best boy electric
George Kallimanis ... key rigging grip
Hakim Kent ... electrician
Mark Marchetti ... gaffer: second unit
Jeffrey Maroun ... electrician
Mike McGarry ... company grip
Geary McLeod ... additional camera operator (as Gearey McLeod)
Gary Molyneux ... rigging grip
Jon Munson ... rigging electrician
Tim Nash ... company grip
Chris Pavlu ... electrician
Aaron Pazanti ... camera operator
Haydn Pazanti ... additional camera loader
Daniel Pershing ... dolly grip
Bradley Richard ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Rogers ... gaffer: second unit
David Santana ... company grip
Ralph Scherer ... key grip
Jim Sheldon ... still photographer
Nicole Turegano ... camera intern
Kieran Waugh ... rigging gaffer
Jeff Zucker ... gaffer

Casting Department 

David Anthony ... extras casting
Carol Grant ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Kimberly McCollum ... casting assistant (as Kimberly Lenae Foster)
Blyth Nailling ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicole Capasso ... key costumer
Lisa Hyde ... set costumer: extras
Alyson MacInnis ... set costumer
Suzy Magnin ... costume assistant
Carmen Milian ... stylist: Christina Milian
Tron Morgan ... costumer
Jerry M. Ross ... wardrobe
Kate Samhat ... set costumer
David Swope ... costume supervisor
Gilda Texter ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Terrell Clegg ... first assistant editor
Vivian Hengsteler ... negative cutter
Robert Raring ... color timer
Michael T. Wilson ... assistant editor (as Mike Wilson)

Location Management 

Justin Healy ... assistant location manager
Tim Hillman ... location manager
Martin L. Hudson ... assistant location manager (as Martin Hudson)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Christine Bergren ... music business and legal affairs
Gordon Fordyce ... score mixer
Leah Harmony ... music coordinator
Mitchell Leib ... soundtrack producer
Michael McQuarn ... music supervisor
Ainz Brainz Prasad ... composer: additional music (as Ainz Prasad)
Gary Raymond ... music playback operator: ProTools
Ty Swaggalee Scott ... assistant music coordinator
Jimmy Stewart Jr. ... assistant music supervisor

Transportation Department 

L. Chip Crosby Jr. ... dispatcher
Kelsey Kimes ... driver
James Lowder ... transportation coordinator
Jim Moores ... picture car coordinator
Jack Jay Reece ... driver (as Jay Reece)
John Simanovich ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jamie Lynn Arsenault ... production coordinator
April Baker ... production assistant
Tayla Brookman ... production assistant
Lisette Bustamante ... choreographer
Reuben Cannon ... production assistant
Kate Christensen ... editorial staff assistant
Yolanda T. Cochran ... production controller
Chad Cole ... assistant: Mr. Burg
Mike Daneshrad ... production assistant
Cris De Arce ... key production assistant
Heidi Falconer ... unit publicist
Christopher Fealy ... development executive
Aaron Fitzgerald ... helicopter pilot
John Formichella ... assistant: Mr. Johnson and Mr. Kosove
Connor Gaffney ... set production assistant
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator
Veloz Gomez ... production assistant
Blake Hamilton ... assistant: Mr. Johnson and Mr. Kosove
Robyn Harwood ... assistant: Mr. Wegner
Scott R. Kowalchyk ... set production assistant (as Scott Kowalchyk)
Cashalà L'Shauntyelle ... stand-in (as Cashala L'Shauntyelle)
Jerry Lee ... payroll accountant
Maya Levin ... accounting production assistant
Stephen Lippross ... first assistant production accountant
Karri Lucas ... assistant: Ms. Davis
Chris Machado ... set production assistant
David Melito ... assistant accountant
Sam Montiforte ... post-production accountant
Redmond O'Neal ... production assistant
Steve Page ... craft service
Ramona Reeves ... assistant production coordinator
Julie Schultz ... animal wrangler (as Julie Shultz)
Amy Shook ... assistant: Ms. Levin
Molly Smith ... assistant: Ms. Beyer
Chonique Sneed ... choreographer
Billy Taylor ... production assistant
Ryan Tighe ... additional production assistant
Jon Van Dyke ... animal wrangler (as John Van Dyke)
Craig Vegas ... production assistant
Whitney J. Willard ... production accountant
Trey Wilson ... production assistant
Yvonne Woodworth ... craft service
Tony Zequeira ... assistant: Mr. Burg
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)
Arif S. Kinchen ... additional voices (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed