Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Susanne Zanke

Writing Credits  

Eva Zahn
Volker A. Zahn

Cast (in credits order)  

Sylvester Groth ... Oswalt Kolle
Annett Renneberg Annett Renneberg ... Christiane Möller
Petra Zieser Petra Zieser ... Marlies Kolle
Bernd Stegemann Bernd Stegemann ... Lenz Schäfer
Matthias Matschke ... Dr. Fritz Ascher
Peter Rühring Peter Rühring ... Dr. Schubert
Klaus Peeck Klaus Peeck ... Dr. Hans Tellmeier
Oliver Boysen Oliver Boysen ... Max
Nicole Ernst Nicole Ernst ... Biggi
Sebastian Kroehnert Sebastian Kroehnert ... Paul
Ottokar Lehrner Ottokar Lehrner ... Jens Roman
Jessica Richter Jessica Richter ... Cornelia Kolle
Jannis Meng Jannis Meng ... Till Kolle
Stefano Herren Stefano Herren ... Stefan Kolle
Saskia de Lando Saskia de Lando ... Susi
Nic Romm Nic Romm ... Rocko
Tom Lehel Tom Lehel ... Peter Heitkamp
Emilia Blumenberg Emilia Blumenberg ... Lotte
Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz ... Frau von Bredow
Gerhild Didusch Gerhild Didusch ... Elisabeth Günther
Nadja Nadolny Nadja Nadolny ... Karin Menke
Christian König Christian König ... Jupp
Christiane Ohlinger Christiane Ohlinger ... Ruth
Axel Häfner Axel Häfner ... Kommissar Hauschild
Willi Herren Willi Herren ... Verfolger
Sebastian Rüger Sebastian Rüger ... Grabowski
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bernhard Marsch Bernhard Marsch ... Filmvorführer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dagmar Konsalik ... co-producer
Micha Terjung ... producer
Alexander Wesemann ... producer: WDR
Iris Wolfinger ... producer

Music by 

Andreas Schilling

Cinematography by 

Tamas Ujlaki

Film Editing by 

Andrea Mertens

Casting By 

Helmke Chiarello
Alexander Kornberg

Production Design by 

Florian Haarmann

Costume Design by 

Anne Jendritzko

Makeup Department 

Elke Böttcher ... makeup artist
Claudia Schaaf ... makeup artist
Susanne Woerle-Jiritano ... makeup artist (as Susanne Wörle)

Production Management 

Liane Retzlaff ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Britta Eisenhuth ... assistant director
Stefan Klose ... assistant director

Art Department 

Miriam Ikes ... property master: indoor
Andreas Krause ... carpenter
Michael Krauß ... assistant property master
Michaela Schumann ... assistant production designer

Sound Department 

Hubertus Müll ... sound
Sven Neumann ... dialogue editor
Jan Petzold ... sound designer
Oliver Strotzki ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Becker-Freitag ... gaffer
Felix Buchholz ... assistant light
Ingo Hilden ... grip
Thomas Kost ... still photographer
Kim Mikkelsen ... assistant grip
Daniel Muresan ... assistant light
Ahmet Tan ... assistant camera
Andrea Theis ... assistant camera
Roland Tomalla ... electrician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Martina Jeddicke ... assistant costume designer
Natalie Kuhr ... trainee costume designer
Elena Wegner ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Philip Whitfield ... final colorist

Location Management 

Stefan Möller ... location scout

Other crew 

Pimes Doerfler ... production accountant
Alexander Kornberg ... assistant to line producer
Dorothee Olbrich ... script supervisor
Bea Rofaga ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed