Edit
Alien Hunter (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Krauss

Writing Credits (WGA)  

J.S. Cardone ... (story) and
Boaz Davidson ... (story)
 
J.S. Cardone ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Julian Rome
... Dr. Kate Brecher
... Dr. Michael Straub
Nikolai Binev ... Dr. Alexi Gierach
... Nyla Olson
... Shelly Klein
... Abell (as Stu Charno)
... Grisham
Svetla Vasileva ... Dacia
... Pilot
... Co-Pilot (as Kaloyan Vodenicharov)
George Stanchev ... Airman
... Navigator
... Dr. John Bachman
... Sam
... First Man
... Second Man (as William Skinner)
... Third Man (as Franklin Vallette)
Hristo Aleksandrov ... Fourth Man
... Falkland Man #1 (as Ross Clarkson)
Willie Botha ... Falkland Man #2
Tyrone Pinkham ... Kitt Peak Man #1 (as Tyron Pinkam)
... Kitt Peak Man #2
... Copeland
... Secretary Bayer
... Gordon Osler
... Reporter (as Mariana Stanisheva)
Dobrin Dosev ... Kapitan Sokolov
Atanas Atanasov ... Xo Volkov
Hristo Shopov ... Navigator Petrenko
Harry Anichkin ... Army General (as Harry Anneachkin)
Velimir Velev ... Alien

Produced by 

Craig Antioco ... associate producer
J.S. Cardone ... executive producer
Boaz Davidson ... producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Scott Einbinder ... producer
Carol Kottenbrook ... producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Danny Lerner ... producer
Trevor Short ... executive producer
Dylan Tarason ... associate producer
David Varod ... producer

Music by 

Tim Jones

Cinematography by 

Darko Suvak

Film Editing by 

Amanda I. Kirpaul

Casting By 

Mary Jo Slater
Laura Sotirova

Production Design by 

William Ladd Skinner ... (as Wm Ladd Skinner)

Art Direction by 

Valentina Mladenova

Set Decoration by 

Rossitsa Bakeva

Costume Design by 

Janie Bryant ... (as Katherine Jane Bryant)

Makeup Department 

Sofi Hvarleva ... makeup artist
Ivon Ivanova ... makeup artist
Rositsa Tsanovska ... hair stylist
Brian Wade ... creature effects supervisor
Scott Wolfram ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

George Gale ... post-production supervisor
Bobby Ranghelov ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Petya Evtimova ... second second assistant director
Peter Mechkoff ... second second assistant director
Antony Tanev ... second assistant director
Franklin A. Vallette ... first assistant director (as Franklin Vallette)

Art Department 

Petko Angelov ... set dresser
Svetoslav Angelov ... construction crew
Rozalina Atanasova ... set designer
Victor Bikarski ... construction crew
Boyan Bobev ... props buyer
Rumen Bojinov ... construction crew
Nikola Branchev ... stand-by props
Dirk Buchmann ... property master
Mihail Chehlarov ... construction crew
Ivan Dimitrov ... stand-by set dresser
Kiril Dimov ... construction crew
Bojidar Evtov ... construction crew
Trifon Evtov ... construction crew
Boiko Georgiev ... construction crew
Ventsislav Gergov ... construction crew
Georgy Grigorov ... construction crew
Miroslav Gyorev ... construction crew
Irina Hadzhieva ... art department coordinator (as Irina Hadjieva)
George Hristov ... scenic artist
Gergana Hristova ... scenic artist
Alexander Ivanov ... set dresser
Petko Ivanov ... construction buyer
Ana Kasabova ... art department coordinator
Alexander Kotsev ... set dresser buyer
Jasen Kovachev ... construction crew
Angel Kusheliev ... construction buyer
Venzislav Lilov ... set dresser buyer
Buddy MacKett ... construction manager
Stefan Manchev ... set designer
Mark Moretti ... storyboard artist
Daniel Nikodimov ... construction crew
Irena Nikolich ... scenic artist
Ivana Nikolich ... scenic artist
Veselin Nikolov ... construction crew
Krassimir Pashkulev ... lead man
Dimiter Petkov ... scenic artist
Vladimir Petkov ... set dresser
Krasimir Petrov ... construction crew
Vlado Popov ... scenic artist
Peter Rakovski ... stand-by props
Nina Ruseva ... scenic artist
Lyubo Samardjiev ... set dresser
Bilyana Sapareva ... assistant props
Ivan Sarov ... scenic artist
Iva Sasheva ... storyboard artist
Stamen Savov ... construction crew
Emil Shmidt ... scenic artist
Plamen Stanchev ... scenic artist
Kalin Stefanov ... set dresser
Rosen Stefanov ... set dresser
Valeri Stefanov ... construction crew
Yuri Stoyanov ... set dresser
Yana Stoyanova ... scenic artist
Teodor Tomov ... construction crew
Arta Totsi ... scenic artist
Keith Van Der Vent ... set supervisor
Vladimir Vayov ... construction crew
Konstantin Vladimirov ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Roberto Dominguez Alegria ... foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez)
Sarah Brady ... adr supervisor
John Brasher ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Charles Deenen ... sound designer
Mark Ettel ... re-recording mixer
Eric Hoeschen ... foley artist
Vladimir Kaloyanov ... sound recordist
Rick MacLane ... sound engineer
Derek Marcil ... adr mixer (as Derek R. Marcil)
Peggy McAffee ... sound effects editor
Paul Menichini ... sound designer
Krasimir Shtabekov ... boom operator
Trevor Sperry ... adr mixer
Michael Wetherwax ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Willie Botha ... special effects supervisor
Vasil Dikov ... pyrotechnics coordinator
Ludmil Ivanov ... special effects
Ivo Jivkov ... special effects crew
Lyudmil Nikolov ... special effects
Nikolai Rafailov ... special effects assistant
Marten Ruskov ... special effects crew
Yana Stoyanova ... special effects crew
Laurel Taylor ... fabricator
Brian Wade ... special alien effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Stanimir Angelov ... digital artist
Simeon Asenov ... digital compositor / visual effects supervisor
Wes C. Caefer ... visual effects lead artist (as Wes Caffer)
Scott Coulter ... visual effects producer
Tinko Dimov ... visual effects lead artist
Venelin Dinkov ... visual effects designer
Anton Donchev ... digital artist
Stanislav Dragiev ... digital artist / visual effects compositor
Alex Filipov ... 3D animator
Nikolay Gachev ... digital artist
Iavor Gantchev ... digital compositor
Veselina Georgieva ... visual effects compositor (as Veselina Haralanova)
Ludmilla Gospodinova ... visual effects compositor
Ivan Grozev ... digital artist
Danail Hadzhiyski ... digital artist
Sean Hewitt ... optical printer operator
Martin Hilke ... visual effects compositor (as Martin L. Hilke)
Milosav Hugasian ... visual effects coordinator
Jivko Ivanov ... visual effects lead artist
Velichko Ivanov ... digital artist
Milen Jiliazkov ... digital effects artist
Georgi Karantilski ... color correction
Ekaterina 'Kuki' Korabelnikova ... digital artist
Ivaylo Marinov ... digital artist (as Ivailo Marinov)
Jordan Markov ... digital compositor
Maria Mavrova ... 3D animator
Tzvetanka Miladinova ... digital effects artist
Nedyalko Nedyalkov ... compositor
Peter Nikolov ... visual effects support staff
Iva Petkova ... visual effects supervisor
Iasen Pisarov ... visual effects
Jivko Popov ... digital compositor
Peter Profetto ... visual effects lead artist
Victor Radulov ... visual effects artist
Dragomir Sarachev ... visual effects compositor
Ivan Sarov ... digital artist
Rita Schrag ... optical printing supervisor
Valentin Serafimov ... digital artist
Jim Stewart ... optical designer
Iana Stoilova ... visual effects coordinator
Stefan Tchakarov ... digital artist
Arto Tchividjian ... digital effects artist
Ralica Todorova ... visual effects compositor
Peter Tomov ... digital artist
Alexander Valev ... digital artist
Ivan Vasev ... visual effects compositor
Tania Vasileva ... visual effects compositor
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... CGI animator
Valia Zaharinova ... digital artist
Milen Zhelyazkov ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Todor Lazarov ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hristo Aleksandrov ... focus puller
Mihail Apostolov ... grip
Dimiter Asenov ... grip
Frits De Jong ... gaffer
Spiro Dichev ... grip
Georgy Dimitrov ... grip (as George K. Dimitrov)
Lyubomir Dimitrov ... video assistant
Deyan Donev ... still photographer
Hristo Elandjiev ... electrician
Stoyan Georgiev ... grip
Brady Hallongren ... camera supervisor
Lyubomir Hristoskov ... grip (as Lyubo Hristokov)
Hristo Idakiev ... electrician
Rumen Idakiev ... electrician
Krasi Iliev ... electrician
Nikolai Kerezov ... assistant camera
Ivailo Kostov ... electrician
Nikolai Kostov ... best boy grip
Mihail Kotev ... assistant camera: second camera
Lazar Lazarov ... focus puller: second camera
Manol Manolov ... grip
Goran Mecava ... Steadicam operator
Joro Mihailov ... lighting best boy
Miroslav Minchev ... electrician
Philip Philipov ... grip
Shimon Sabach ... key grip (as Shimon Sabbah)
Plamen Soklev ... electrician
Emil Topuzov ... camera operator
Dimiter Tsvetkov ... electrician
Iliya Yonev ... grip
Teodor Yordanov ... electrician
Yavor Zahariev ... electrician
Borislav Zlatinov ... camera loader

Casting Department 

Josh Einsohn ... casting assistant
Angelina Konstantinova ... extras casting
John Villacorta ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Atanas Ivanov ... wardrobe assistant
Katya Ivanova ... wardrobe supervisor
Tsvetana Pekanova ... seamstress
Antonia Romeo ... assistant costume designer
Violeta Rusinova ... wardrobe assistant
Atanas Stoichkov ... wardrobe assistant
Aneta Yotova ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Marie Hélène Desbiens ... negative cutter (as Marie Helene Desbiens)
Harvey Greenberg ... post-production executive
Vicki McIsaac ... post-production coordinator
Yoon Sin Park ... negative cutter
Charlie Variyski ... assistant editor
Todor G. Todorov ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Veselin Karadjov ... location manager

Music Department 

Ashley Waldron ... music supervisor (as Ashley Miller)
Adam Barber ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Galina Kitanova ... driver: actor
Peter Rakovski ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jennifer Abel ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Tsila Adler ... post-production accountant
Vessela Bannzurkova ... production assistant
Donald Bruce ... production controller
Morag Cameron ... script supervisor
Karen M. Cockrell ... post-production accounting manager (as Karen Cockrell)
Dave Duce ... production coordinator: USA
Laura Forrest ... travel services provided by
Brady Hallongren ... title opticals supervisor
Asya Ivanova ... production accountant
Milena Mihaylova ... script supervisor: second unit
Kristina Mileva ... production accountant
Stasi Petrova ... production coordinator
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs
Veselin Stankov ... production accountant
Maggie Stoyanova ... assistant production coordinator
Vemtsislava Yoveva ... production accountant
Ventsislava Yoveva ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page