Selo kray zavod (1969)

A sprawling industrial project is being built near a village. The green meadows are used for the mixing of concrete, and the willows give way to scaffolding. Trapped in the dramatic ... See full summary »

Director:

Petar Batalov

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Violeta Bahchevanova Violeta Bahchevanova ... Igna
Naicho Petrov Naicho Petrov ... Slanchev
Petar Slabakov ... Sabotin
Lidiya Grigorova Lidiya Grigorova ... Mara
Nikolai Ouzounov Nikolai Ouzounov ... Ichkata
Nedyalka Georgieva Nedyalka Georgieva ... Yanichka
Atanas Bozhinov Atanas Bozhinov ... Dafin
Georgi Georgiev-Gocheto Georgi Georgiev-Gocheto ... Oblaka
Lyuba Aleksieva Lyuba Aleksieva ... Oblachkata
Bogomil Simeonov Bogomil Simeonov ... Inzhenerat
Kiril Bozhkov Kiril Bozhkov ... Dragoycho
Nikolay Doychev Nikolay Doychev ... Chicho Velyo
Zhivko Garvanov Zhivko Garvanov ... Dyanko
Kiril Spasov Kiril Spasov ... Pomoshtnikat
Vihra Koklin Vihra Koklin ... Lidiya
Edit

Storyline

A sprawling industrial project is being built near a village. The green meadows are used for the mixing of concrete, and the willows give way to scaffolding. Trapped in the dramatic collision, people have to seek their way out by trial and error. Despite all arguments in favor of the project, the peasants persist in opposing it and stand up for their land. Written by Georgi Djulgerov <georgidjul1943@gmail.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Bulgaria

Language:

Bulgarian

Release Date:

12 December 1969 (Bulgaria) See more »

Also Known As:

Village by a Plant See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Boyana Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed