Edit
La gran aventura de Mortadelo y Filemón (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Javier Fesser

Writing Credits  

Javier Fesser ... (written by) and
Guillermo Fesser ... (written by)
 
Francisco Ibáñez ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

Benito Pocino Benito Pocino ... Mortadelo
Pepe Viyuela ... Filemón Pi
Dominique Pinon ... Fredy Mazas
Paco Sagarzazu Paco Sagarzazu ... Tirano
Mariano Venancio ... El Súper
Janfri Topera Janfri Topera ... Profesor Bacterio
Berta Ojea Berta Ojea ... Ofelia
María Isbert ... Sra. Filemón
Emilio Gavira Emilio Gavira ... Rompetechos
Germán Montaner Germán Montaner ... Klaus
Janusz Ziemniak Janusz Ziemniak ... Nadiusko
Paco Hidalgo Paco Hidalgo ... Verdugo
Javier Aller Javier Aller ... Mickey el Gigante
Luis Ciges ... Ingeniero en cemento
José Manuel Moya José Manuel Moya ... Danino
Eduardo Gómez Eduardo Gómez ... Cornejo
Pablo Pinedo Pablo Pinedo ... Frederico
Joan Gadea Joan Gadea ... Tendero
María Luisa Monasterio María Luisa Monasterio ... Señora en colmado
José Alias José Alias ... Guardia fronterizo
Juan Peiró Juan Peiró ... Anciano escayolado
Andrés Gasch Andrés Gasch ... Elton Matraca
Manuel Pizarro Manuel Pizarro ... Ladrón
Juana Cordero Juana Cordero ... Mujer del ladrón
Goyito Fernández Goyito Fernández ... Madero
Félix Bergés Félix Bergés ... Fotógrafo nº 1
Manuel Román Manuel Román ... Fotógrafo nº 2
José María Bloch José María Bloch ... Fotógrafo nº 3 (as José M. Bloch)
Emiliana Olmedo Emiliana Olmedo ... Reina de Inglaterra
José Marín José Marín ... Guardia risitas
Octavio Facello Octavio Facello ... Esquimal
Juan Viñuales Juan Viñuales ... Mujer forzuda
Vicente Pavía Vicente Pavía ... Paseante con perro
Vicente Pavía Jr. Vicente Pavía Jr. ... Motorista accidentado
Manolo Manolo ... Mono viandante
Carlos José Carlos José ... Gato espachurrado
Manolo Melero Manolo Melero ... Casero
Manolo Caro ... Macarra nº 1
Alejandro Espeso Alejandro Espeso ... Macarra nº 2
Juan Morillo Juan Morillo ... Legionario nº 1
Marius Attitien Marius Attitien ... Legionario nº 2
Alex Amaral Alex Amaral ... Legionario nº 3 (as Alexandre Amaral)
Chus Sálamanc Chus Sálamanc ... Spheenter
Juan Fran Cisco Juan Fran Cisco ... Obrero de Tirania
Ángeles Temprano Ángeles Temprano ... Portera
Jean Claudé Jean Claudé ... Doble pie Tirano
Alvaro Duart Alvaro Duart ... Mortadelo niño
Andrea Bronston Andrea Bronston ... Amena (voice)
Javier Fesser ... Periódicos (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Juan Luis Cano Juan Luis Cano ... Legionario Encabronado nº 2 (voice) (uncredited)
Lorena Fernández Lorena Fernández ... Rich Woman (uncredited)
John Friedmann John Friedmann ... Jeff Smart (voice) (uncredited)
Carlos Latre Carlos Latre ... Mortadelo (voice) (uncredited)
Florian Simbeck Florian Simbeck ... Fred Clever (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Fernando Bovaira ... executive producer
Eduardo Chapero-Jackson ... delegate producer: Sogecine (as Eduardo Chapero Jackson)
Marian Fernández Pascal ... delegate producer: Sogecine
Enrique López Lavigne ... executive producer
Luis Manso ... executive producer
José Luis Garci ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Rafael Arnau
Mario Gosálvez

Cinematography by 

Xavi Giménez

Film Editing by 

Iván Aledo

Casting By 

Rosa Estévez

Production Design by 

César Macarrón

Set Decoration by 

Pilar Revuelta

Costume Design by 

Tatiana Hernández

Makeup Department 

Paquita Núñez ... hair stylist
Aida Paradela ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
José Antonio Sánchez ... makeup artist
Mónica Valiente ... makeup: puppets
Cecilia Escot ... hair assistant (uncredited)

Production Management 

Luis Fernández Lago ... production supervisor: Pendelton
Marina Ortiz Lenoir-Grand ... production manager: Pendelton (as Marina Ortiz)
Luis Manso ... production manager: Pendelton
Ana Parra ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Francisco Barrionuevo ... additional assistant director (as Francisco M. Barrionuevo)
Iñaki Beraza ... second assistant director
Sonia Bueno ... trainee assistant director
Óscar Marcos ... additional assistant director
Javier Marmolejo ... additional assistant director
Sara Mazkiaran ... assistant director
Manuela Sáez ... third assistant director: Pendelton
Mónica Sánchez ... second assistant director
Victoria Sánchez ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

David Acera ... laborer: Gijón
Carlos Aguilar ... laborer: Valencia
Adolfo Alonso ... laborer: Gijón
Nacho Amigo ... laborer: Gijón
Francisco Baello ... laborer: Valencia
Guillermo Barranco ... laborer: Gijón
Isaac Barrio ... laborer: Gijón
Blás Bertomeu ... laborer: Valencia
Eduardo Cabeza ... laborer: Valencia
Santiago Calvo ... laborer: Gijón
Jaime Castell ... laborer: Valencia
Daniel Castillo ... laborer: Valencia
José Cañuelo ... on-set carpenter
Félix Corcuera ... laborer: Gijón
Francisco Escribano ... props (as Paco Escribano)
Alberto Feito ... head location carpenter
Ángel García Palmeiro ... assistant art director (as Ángel García)
Faustino J. González ... laborer: Gijón
César Just ... laborer: Valencia
Jaume Lomas ... laborer: Valencia
Dani López ... laborer: Gijón
Jesús López ... head painter
Salvador López ... assistant decorator (as Salva López)
José Antonio Macarrón ... assistant props and sets
Antonio Martínez ... laborer: Valencia
Silvia Martínez ... laborer: Valencia
Enrique Meliá ... set dresser (as Quique Meliá)
Aitor Mendizábal ... assistant props and sets
Carlos Mesa ... laborer: Gijón
Daniel Mora ... laborer: Valencia
José Luis Moya ... construction manager
Juan Raúl Olivares ... laborer: Valencia
Alejandro Pavón ... assistant art director
Diego Pavón ... set dresser
Tomás Prada ... on-set painter
Arturo Revuelta ... set dresser
Juan Antonio Roig Francoli ... storyboard artist (as J.A. Roig Francolí)
Juanjo Royo ... laborer: Valencia
José Luis Saldaña ... illustrator
Nacho Sanmartín ... laborer: Valencia
Javier Seijas ... laborer: Gijón
Adrián Suárez ... laborer: Gijón
Antonio Sánchez-Romo ... head on-set carpenter (as Antonio Sánchez)
José M. Vioque ... laborer: Valencia
Isabel Viñuales ... assistant props and sets
Juan Ignacio Viñuales ... props (as Juan Viñuales)
Tania Whalbeck ... props (as Tania Wahlbeck)
Carlos Zaragoza ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

José María Bloch ... sound recordist
David Calleja ... sound mixer: Soundtrack
Manuel Carrión ... foley artist (as Manolo Carrión)
Jordi Monrós ... foley recordist: Soundtrack
Ricardo Moreno ... boom operator
James Muñoz ... sound editor: Filmigranas
Ángel Luis Peláez ... sound trainee
Miguel Suárez ... assistant sound editor: Filmigranas
David Álvarez ... assistant sound mixer: Soundtrack
Panos Asimenios ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Jaume Puig ... sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Óscar Aparicio ... special effects technician: Efe-X
Antonio Aragón ... puppet coordinator: Erase Producciones
David Campos ... special effects technician: Efe-X
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... special effects technician: Efe-X
Pau Costa ... special effects supervisor: Efe-X (as Pau Costa Moeller)
Joaquín Dorado ... special effects technician: Efe-X
Alberto Fesser ... model maker: Buckingham
Javier Gallego ... puppet technician: Erase Producciones
Ana García ... puppet technician: Erase Producciones
Diego D. Gilardi ... puppet technician: Erase Producciones
Luis Pedro Girardello ... puppet technician: Erase Producciones
Javier Jal ... special effects technician: Efe-X
Javier H. Moneo ... model supervisor: 13 Rue, Efe-X
Julio Navarro ... special effects supervisor: Efe-X (as Julio Navarro Seisdedos)
Rubén Pavo ... special effects technician: Efe-X
Iria Roibas ... puppet technician: Erase Producciones
Esteban Roma ... special effects technician: Efe-X
Raúl Romanillos ... special effects supervisor: Efe-X / special effects: Efe-X
Paloma Seseña ... special effects secretary: Efe-X
Daniel Sesma ... puppet technician: Erase Producciones

Visual Effects by 

Nike Alonso ... visual effects producer: Telson
Félix Bergés ... visual effects supervisor: Telson / visual effects: Telson
María Carretero ... visual effects artist: Telson
Segundo Casero ... 3d digital artist: Telson
René Chesta ... 3d digital artist: Telson
Carmen Díaz ... 3d digital artist: Telson
Eduardo Díaz ... visual effects artist: Telson
David Fernández Girón ... 3d digital artist: Telson (as David Fernández)
Daniel Fernández ... 3d digital artist: Telson
Juan Ferrer ... production services: Valencia, Intercartel
Iñaki Gil ... 3d digital artist: Telson
David Guaita ... visual effects artist: Telson
Juan Carlos Irarrazábal ... visual effects artist: Telson (as Juan Carlos Irarrazával)
Alex Martín ... production services: Valencia, Intercartel
Daniel Martínez Lara ... 3d animator: mosquito, Telson
Emilio Mencheta ... production services: Valencia, Intercartel
Guillermo Orbe ... visual effects artist: Telson
Miguel Perelló ... production services: Valencia, Intercartel
Magoga Piñas ... 3d digital artist: Telson
Pablo Pk ... 3d digital artist: Telson (as Pablo PK)
Miguel Pérez García ... production services: Valencia, Intercartel
Thorsten Rienth ... visual effects artist: Telson
Rubén Sanz ... visual effects producer: Telson
Rafa Solorzano ... visual effects artist: Telson (as Rafa Solórzano)
Carlos Trijueque ... visual effects artist: Telson
Pablo Tufaro ... 3d digital artist: Telson
Jon Uriarte ... 3d digital artist: Telson
Rodrigo Vega ... 3d digital artist: Telson
Jesús Álvarez ... 3d digital artist: Telson
Rosa Ángel ... visual effects artist: Telson

Stunts 

Marina de Mendialdúa ... stunt coordinator
Miguel Ángel Ferrara ... stunt performer
Álvaro Hernández Arriero ... stunt performer (as Álvaro Hernández)
Juan Antonio López ... stunt performer
José Luis Manrique ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pedro Arregui ... still photographer
Arturo Barahona ... video assist
Fernando Blanco ... additional second assistant camera
Ariana Bonavia ... additional second assistant camera
Miguel Cano ... electrician
Albert Carreras ... camera operator
José Ángel de la Fuente ... grip equipment (as José A. de la Fuente Ruano)
Óscar de Luna ... electrician
Mónica de Pascalis ... still photographer
Jorge Enseñat ... still photographer
Jesús Fernández Santa ... assistant grip (as Jesús Fernández Delgado)
Antonio Fernández Santamaría ... key grip
José Antonio Fernández ... assistant grip (as José Antonio Fernández Delgado)
Ramón García ... electrician
Charly Gomez ... additional assistant camera
Pedro González Ruiz ... second assistant camera (as Pedro González)
José Luis González ... crane: Car&Crane
Javier Gómez ... additional assistant camera
Miguel Ángel Gómez ... additional second assistant camera
Josu Inchaustegui ... steadicam (as Josu Incháustegui)
José A. Lucas ... additional electrician: MAP
Beatriz Martínez ... video trainee: Valencia
Emiliano Merino ... additional electrician: MAP
Sergio Morales ... additional electrician: MAP
Juan Pompas ... electrician (as Juan Pompas Alarcón)
Paco Ponce de León ... video assistant trainee
José Carlos Sabán ... additional assistant camera
Juan Carlos Sandez ... first assistant camera
Jorge Simonet ... assistant camera
Federico Staffa ... steadicam assistant
Juan Carlos Sánchez ... additional second assistant camera
Miguel Valcárcel ... additional assistant camera
Marcos Villareal ... gaffer: MAP (as Marcos Villarreal)
Juan Antonio Vélez ... crane operator: Technok (as Juan A. Vélez)
Anselmo Villalba ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Mariana Fernández ... casting: Galicia
Juan León ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Augustín ... costume assistant (as Laura Augustí)
Ana P. Cortázar ... costume designer: Mortadelo's disguises
Carlos Javier Martín ... costume supervisor (as Carlos J. Martín)
Soledad Martínez ... additional costumer: Valencia
Bernarda Montaño ... costumer: Mortadelo's disguises
Josefina Sánchez ... additional costumer: Valencia
Cristina Yagüe ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Arturo Barahona ... avid editor
Juanjo Carretero ... scanning and film recording
Daniel de Madrid ... archivist
Javier Delgado ... telecine
Enrique Domínguez ... assistant editor
Eduardo Díaz ... digital colorist: Telson
Manuela Díaz ... post-production: Sogecine
Eladio Fernández ... post-production: Sogecine
Miguel Angel Gago ... telecine
Yolanda Hurtado ... scanning and film recording
Enrique Jiménez ... scanning and film recording
Enrique Martí ... r&d: Telson
Fernando Morales ... r&d: Telson
Guillermo Orbe ... digital colorist: Telson
Guillermo Peña Jr. ... telecine colorist: dailies
Paul Simón ... archivist
Rosa Ángel ... digital colorist: Telson
Paulino Fernández Ibáñez ... telecine (uncredited)

Location Management 

Clarissa Couassi ... locations: Lagarto Films
Visao de Lisboa ... locations
Julián Espinal ... locations
Antonio J. González ... locations
Lupe Martínez ... locations

Music Department 

Rafael Arnau ... music arranger / music producer
Carmen Barba ... music production: Madrid
Bratislava Symphony Orchestra ... score performer
Oscar Claros ... music engineer: Madrid, Jingle Box
Mario Gosálvez ... music arranger / orchestrator
David Hernando ... conductor: Bratislava Symphony Orchestra
Alejandro Sánchez ... music production: Madrid
Juan Luis Veiga ... technical assistant: Madrid, Jingle Box
José Ramón Vázquez ... orchestrator
Zacarías M. de la Riva ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Javier Antón ... driver: Transportes Lázaro
Javier Caro ... driver: Transportes Arizmendi
Alfonso Casado ... driver: Cinesol
Carlos del Sol ... driver: Transportes Arizmendi
Paco Figueroa ... honeywagon
Ángel Gómez ... driver: Cinesol
Pedro Hernández ... transportation: decoration, Europcar
Raúl Lázaro ... driver: Transportes Lázaro
Isaac Obregón ... driver: Eurocinema
Vicente Pavía Jr. ... vehicle technician
Javier Pavía ... vehicle technician
Vicente Pavía ... transportation coordinator
José Antonio Pérez ... driver: Transportes Lázaro
Enrique Rodríguez ... driver: Transportes Arizmendi
Julián Serrano ... vehicle technician

Other crew 

Álvaro Agudo Villa ... caterer: La Diligencia (as Álvaro Agudo)
Juan Aguirre ... second production assistant
Juan Aledo ... armourer: Roasa
Pablo Alfaro ... financial director: Sogecine
Claire Amondaray ... second production assistant
Iván Arias ... trainee production assistant
Maite Bermúdez ... production: Sogecine
Beatriz Bodegas ... legal department: Sogecine
Soledad Cebrián ... accountant: Sogecine
Urko Errazquin ... marketing: Sogecine
Fernando Esteban ... legal department: Sogecine
Octavio Facello ... production assistant (as Octavio Facello di Benedetto)
Carlos Fernández ... armourer: Roasa
Jorge Galerón ... trainee production assistant
Tony Galindo ... art director: Art&Maña
Nuria García Atienza ... production: Sogecine
Rosa García Merino ... publicist: Sogecine (as Rosa García)
Marga García ... marketing: Sogecine
Antonio Giménez ... marketing: Sogecine
Rodolfo González Antolín ... production assistant: Gijón
Roberto González ... caterer: La Diligencia
María Hellín ... marketing: Sogecine
Susana Herreras ... project development: Sogecine
Jessica ... caterer: La Diligencia
Margarita Kramer ... press agent: MK&Co
Javier Martín Arroyo ... press agent: MK&Co (as Javier Martín)
Javier Martín ... accountant: Sogecine
Ricardo Mosquera ... pre-production production assistant
Eva Muslera ... production controller: Sogecine
Rafaela Navarro ... production secretary: Pendelton
Esperanza Nicolás Torrejón ... production assistant
Ana Obradors ... graphic artist: Art&Maña
Pachete ... caterer: La Diligencia
Ana Parra ... production assistant
Carlos Pañeda Reinlein ... caterer: La Diligencia (as Carlos Pañeda)
Juan Luis Pedrero ... accountant: Sogecine
Adela Pérez ... legal department: Sogecine
Juan Vicente Riuve ... script supervisor
Noelia Romero ... accountant: Sogecine
Manuel Román ... puppets: Erase Producciones
Cecilia Rubio ... legal department: Sogecine
Begoña Sanz ... financial coordinator: Pendelton
Germán Sela ... marketing: Sogecine
Eva Soto ... publicist: Sogecine
Francisco Sánchez Ortiz ... marketing director: Sogecine
Belén Torres ... puppeteer
Esther Vázquez ... caterer: La Diligencia
Fabio Diéguez ... animal trainer coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Santiago Alcanda ... thanks
Roque Baños ... thanks
Manolo Bernardos ... thanks: Ayuntamiento de Valencia
Gabriel de la Plaza ... thanks
Marichu Fernández Corugedo ... thanks
Nieves Herrero ... thanks
José Luis Higuera ... thanks: Aripresa
Fernando Iglesia ... thanks: Edicuris Gijón
Carlos Latre ... thanks: Producciones Ertal
Lola Páez ... thanks: Canal de Isabel II
Valentín Santos ... thanks (as Padre Valentín Santos)
Suso Sáiz ... thanks: Pedazo Amigo Producciones
Honorio Sánchez ... thanks: Aripresa
Susanne Theune ... thanks
Eva Tovar ... thanks
Carlos Zaragoza ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed