Edit
Dinotopia (TV Series 2002–2003) Poster

(I) (2002–2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mario Azzopardi ... (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Marco Brambilla ... (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Winning ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Thomas J. Wright ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mike Fash ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Writing Credits  

Simon Moore ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Gurney ... (books) (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nick Harding ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Raymond Khoury ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Judy Morris ... (1 episode, 2002)
Howard Ellis ... (1 episode, 2003)
Tim Schlattmann ... (episodes) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Erik von Detten ...  Karl Scott 11 episodes, 2002-2003
Shiloh Strong ...  David Scott 11 episodes, 2002-2003
Zoltan Papp Zoltan Papp ...  Martino 11 episodes, 2002-2003
Omid Djalili ...  Zipeau 10 episodes, 2002-2003
Sophie Ward ...  Rosemary 10 episodes, 2002-2003
Lisa Zane ...  Le Sage 10 episodes, 2002-2003
Michael Brandon ...  Frank Scott 8 episodes, 2002-2003
Jonathan Hyde ...  Mayor Waldo 8 episodes, 2002-2003
Georgina Rylance ...  Marion 7 episodes, 2002-2003
Zoltán Seress Zoltán Seress ...  Quint 7 episodes, 2002-2003
Sian Brooke ...  Krista 5 episodes, 2002-2003
Ben O'Brien Ben O'Brien ...  Lorenzo 4 episodes, 2002-2003
Tony Osoba ...  Branko 4 episodes, 2002-2003
Sue Perkins ...  Messenger Bird 3 episodes, 2002-2003
Naomie Harris ...  Romana 2 episodes, 2002-2003
John Owens ...  Minch 2 episodes, 2002-2003
Heathcote Williams Heathcote Williams ...  Razouli 2 episodes, 2002-2003
Josh Cole Josh Cole ...  Roach 2 episodes, 2002
Jenna Harrison ...  Lola 2 episodes, 2002
Ivan Kaye ...  Catrone 2 episodes, 2002
Michael Attwell ...  Hugo 2 episodes, 2003
Christopher Greet Christopher Greet ...  Elder #1 2 episodes, 2003
Kyra Azzopardi Kyra Azzopardi ...  Ella 1 episode, 2002
Lara Azzopardi Lara Azzopardi ...  Gracie Simmons 1 episode, 2002
Rachel Bavidge Rachel Bavidge ...  Woman at Market 1 episode, 2002
George Costigan ...  Georgio 1 episode, 2002
Julia Ford ...  Iridia 1 episode, 2002
Aykut Hilmi ...  Skybax Pilot 1 episode, 2002
Graham McTavish ...  Ajax 1 episode, 2002
Danny Midwinter Danny Midwinter ...  Alano 1 episode, 2002
Kirsty Mitchell ...  Voice of Yara 1 episode, 2002
Trevor Peacock ...  Lok 1 episode, 2002
Lucy Punch ...  Shayna 1 episode, 2002
Matt Rippy ...  Young Cortez 1 episode, 2002
Georgina Sutcliffe ...  Portia 1 episode, 2002
Kara Tointon ...  18 Year Old Le Sage 1 episode, 2002
Philip Voss ...  Cortez 1 episode, 2002
Tamás Vámos ...  Theo 1 episode, 2002
Sam Wilmott Sam Wilmott ...  14 Year Old Cortez 1 episode, 2002
Péter Albert Péter Albert ...  Man in Suit 1 episode, 2003
Clive Arrindell Clive Arrindell ...  Bardwell 1 episode, 2003
Michael Byrne ...  Logan 1 episode, 2003
Laura Bökönyi Laura Bökönyi ...  Ticket Clerk 1 episode, 2003
James Greene ...  Elder #2 1 episode, 2003
József Gyabronka József Gyabronka ...  Dr. Koorosh 1 episode, 2003
Tibor Hajdu ...  Museum Security Guard 1 episode, 2003
Andrew Hefler Andrew Hefler ...  Griffin 1 episode, 2003
Shy Heller Shy Heller ...  Taxi Driver 1 1 episode, 2003
Stefan Kalipha Stefan Kalipha ...  Curator 1 episode, 2003
László Lénárt László Lénárt ...  Police Station Cop 1 episode, 2003
Darcy Martin ...  Emma 1 episode, 2003
Bea Melkvi ...  Bystander / ... 1 episode, 2003
Joseph Mydell ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2003
Sara Powell ...  Intern #1 1 episode, 2003
Eric Richard ...  Alex Drake 1 episode, 2003
Attila Szatmari Attila Szatmari ...  Mauro 1 episode, 2003
Tamás Tóth Tamás Tóth ...  Police Station Cop 1 episode, 2003
John Rado John Rado ...  Publican unknown episodes
Ferenc Elek ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Zoltán Karácsonyi Zoltán Karácsonyi ...  Young Hunter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Judit Onyutha Judit Onyutha ...  Messenger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Géza Schramek Géza Schramek ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002

Series Produced by 

William P. Cartlidge ... producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Howard Ellis ... supervising producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Gurney ... co-producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robert Halmi Sr. ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robert A. Halmi ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Chris Harrald ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Chris Harrald ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Seth Siegel ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Stone ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dusty Symonds ... producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Adam Goodman ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Raymond Khoury ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
Steven North ... co-producer: development and pre-production (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Trevor Jones ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Cinematography by 

Martin Kenzie ... (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tony Pierce-Roberts ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
John Daly ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Film Editing by 

Oral Norrie Ottey ... (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stephen Mark ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Tom Pryor ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Richard Nord ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting By 

Allison Cowitt ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mike Fenton ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Debbie McWilliams ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Zsolt Csutak ... (unknown episodes)
Joyce Gallie ... (unknown episodes)
Lynn Kressel ... (unknown episodes)
Sally Osoba ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Walter P. Martishius ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Keith Wilson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Malcolm Middleton ... supervising art director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jim Morahan ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alistair Kay ... supervising art director (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Peter Walpole ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Costume Design by 

Charles Knode ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mária Hruby ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Judit Halász ... additional hair stylist (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jánosné Kajtár ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Anna Tesner ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Julie Dartnell ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Karen Dawson ... makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sally Hennen ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Petra Schaumann ... crowd hair supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Suzanne Stokes-Munton ... hair stylist supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Eve Wignall ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Klaudia Király ... assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Balázs Novák ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Peter Seres ... assistant production manager (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Terry Bamber ... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Byrne ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lorraine Fennell ... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Goddard ... production manager (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Adam Goodman ... production supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Malcolm Scerri-Ferrante ... production manager: Malta (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Mostyn ... unit manager: Malta (1 episode, 2002)
James Armstrong ... second unit manager (unknown episodes)
József Cirkó ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Réka Belsô ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gergely Fülöp ... assistant director (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Adam Badrawy ... co-third assistant director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Terry Bamber ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Cain ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ian Easton ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jessica Hurles-Laws ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mira Husseini ... trainee assistant director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andrew McEwan ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michelangelo Csaba Bolla ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jon Mallard ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Tamás Mink ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Tara Nicole Weyr ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Ildikó Fogt ... draftperson (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Árpád Iványi ... art department layout works (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andrew Laybats ... hod painter (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mihály Marton ... property master (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Zsolt Nemes ... swing gang (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Béla Tollay ... props (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gábor Szabó ... carpenter (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Will Ayres ... props (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ray Barrett ... construction coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stuart Blinco ... painter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kent Boswell ... storyboard coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kenneth Cassar ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stuart Clarke ... scenic artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Dowling ... painter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robert J. Dugdale ... painter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Fruin ... chargehand stand-by propman: 2002 / chargehand stand-by propman (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gary Gleeson ... head painter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Matthew Gray ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Hunt ... scenic artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dominic Hyman ... assistant set decorator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tommy Jolliffe ... scenic artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dominic Lavery ... concept artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Bill Lowe ... painter's laborer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jim McCallum ... props artist: 2002 / props artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stephen McGregor ... carpenter: second unit (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Mears ... painter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Meeking ... head painter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Harry Metcalfe ... construction coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dave Midson ... chargehand dressing prop (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Harry Pain ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Graham Pearce ... painter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Beatrix Petõ ... draughtsperson (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Julie Philpott ... draughtsman (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Daren Reynolds ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Reynolds ... props (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Bill Thomas ... model maker (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Paul Vale ... painter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Van Woert ... props (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Harry Wilson ... chargehand painter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stephen Sobisky ... interactive design (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Géza Szabó ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Liam Collins ... props (unknown episodes)
Bence Erdelyi ... drafts person / stand-by art director (unknown episodes)
Paul Ladd ... stand-by stagehand (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gabor Toth ... assistant set decorator (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dean Coldham ... plasterer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jack Dyer ... construction buyer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Frank Howe ... drapesman (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Sound Department 

Sean Byrne ... sound editor (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robert Webber ... supervising sound editor (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kevin Fisher ... sound editor / sound effects editor (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tim Alban ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Beau Biggart ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jaya Bishop ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Christian Bourne ... sound assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sandy Buchanan ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gareth Cousins ... sound mix engineer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tony Dawe ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Bob Goold ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
G. Michael Graham ... sound supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dan Green ... assistant sound editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Joe Melody ... sound supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Price ... supervising adr editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Paul Ratajczak ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2003)
Doug Andham ... predub mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Csongor Fazekas ... sound cable assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Jean-Raphaël Dedieu ... sound designer: Dino voice (unknown episodes)
Dean Hovey ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
André Jacquemin ... sound designer: Dino (unknown episodes)
György Mihályi ... utility sound (unknown episodes)
Nigel Mills ... adr editor (unknown episodes)
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Timothy Pearson ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Mac Ruth ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Pál Szûrös ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Robin Whittaker ... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Michele Woods ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

György Solymosi ... special effects (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Paul Brady ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kenneth Cassar ... special effects crew (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mario Cassar ... special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Richard Darwin ... animatronic model designer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kevin Draycott ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Peter Fern ... special effects senior technician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alexander Gunn ... special effects floor supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... special effects (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Hunter ... senior animatronics technician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Peter Hutchinson ... special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jem Lovett ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Waldo Mason ... art finisher: Jim Hensons Creature Shop (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
David McGeary ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stefano Pepin ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Roderick Pulis ... pyrotechnician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mike Scanlan ... animatronic designer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Neil Toddy Todd ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
László Pintér ... pyrotechnician (1 episode, 2002)
Gabor Kiszelly ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Ferenc Ormos ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Robert Deas ... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC / visual effects artist (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sarah Gower ... vfx production coordinator: Framestore CFC (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robert Holder ... technical director: Framestore CFC (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Aysha Madina ... animator (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nigel Rafter ... technical director (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rohit Gill ... digital compositor: framestore / digital artist: framestore (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tim Aidley ... research and development (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Zoltán Benyó ... digital artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Brendan Body ... character animator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Booth ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Adam Burnett ... technical director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alex Burt ... animator: Framestore CFC (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Darren Byford ... technical director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Frederic Cervini ... junior technical director: Framestore CFC (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kate Cuffin ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Davis ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Virginie Degorgue ... junior texture artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mike Eames ... animation supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stuart M. Ellis ... character animator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Juan Jesús García ... digital sets: Waterfall City, Cave, Framestore CFC (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Danny Geurtsen ... texture painter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Pablo Grillo ... character animator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Anne Hall ... digital artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Harrison ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jason Horley ... digital matte painter: Framestore CFC (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Russell Horth ... digital compositor: Framestore (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Charles Howell ... visual effects production assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Christopher Kerr ... data operations supervisor / smoke operator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ben Kovar ... animator: 2002 / animator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dan Lavender ... technical director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nicola Lavender ... CG artist: Framestore CFC (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
John Peter Li ... technical director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Lloyd ... lead systems engineer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robyn Luckham ... animator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Martin Macrae ... matte painting effects (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Chris Monks ... computer effects artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tom Mulliner ... visual effects assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tom O'Flaherty ... animator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alex Parkinson ... research and development (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stuart Penn ... technical director: Framestore CFC (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cristina Puente ... digital effects artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Ridgwell ... digital artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ben Robards ... visual effects assistant coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dave Robinson ... systems engineer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Elsa Santos ... digital artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Sims ... visual effects (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Paul Stamp ... data operator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Studdart ... research & development (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Katie Tucker ... visual effects assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jenõ Udvardi ... digital artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jon Veal ... CG modeller (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Whalley ... visual effects coordinator: 2002 / visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ben White ... senior animator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andrew Wilks ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kate Windibank ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Adam Harvey ... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (1 episode, 2002)
Lizi Bedford ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Derek Burgess ... visual effects editor (unknown episodes)
Melissa Butler Adams ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Frazer Churchill ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Catherine Elvidge ... computer animator: Framestore CFC (unknown episodes)
Sharon Fitzgerald ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Guy Hudson ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
David Hulin ... CGI supervisor (unknown episodes)
Soo Kyung Kim ... technical director: Framestore CFC (unknown episodes)
Kwok Law ... technical director: Framestore CFC (unknown episodes)
Kirsty Lawlor ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Christian Manz ... lead compositor (unknown episodes)
Evonne Merlicek ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Kirsty Morgan ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Rupert Porter ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Matthew Riordan ... digital artist: Framestore CFC (unknown episodes)
Nicholas Seal ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Brendan Lonergan ... creature sculptor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stephen Enticott ... senior animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Péter Katona ... stunt performer (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Charles Jarman ... stunt double: Collin Salmon (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Domonkos Pardanyi ... stunt double (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mike Savva ... utility stunts (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Christopher Schönning ... stunt double: Wentworth Miller (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Eddie Stacey ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jason White ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Curtis Rivers ... stunt double: David Thewlis (3 episodes, 2002)
Sandor Bertalan ... stunts (1 episode, 2002)
László Imre ... stunts (1 episode, 2002)
Levente Lezsák ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Ferguson ... 2nd camera focus puller (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
John Ferguson ... 2nd camera focus puller (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Csaba Nemesházi ... video assistant (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Roger Pearce ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nagy Attila Rocket ... assistant camera (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Balázs Révész ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jozsef Torba ... grip (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
András Váradi ... first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tamás Jánossa ... central loader (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ádám Balogh ... electrician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jacob Barrie ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Balázs Bélafalvy ... second camera operator: second unit (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jason Coop ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dylan Jones ... video assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Russell Kennedy ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Wayne King ... electrician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Clive Mackey ... first assistant camera: second unit (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tom Maslen ... camera dolly/crane grip (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Pat Miller ... electrician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Morgan ... second camera operator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dean Morrish ... underwater first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ian Mussell ... additional grip (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Shaun O'Dell ... director of photography: second unit (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Miles Proudfoot ... second assistant camera: 2nd camera (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Marci Ragályi ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alexandre Ramos ... first assistant camera: second unit: 2002 / first assistant camera: second unit (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Basil Smith ... camera loader / camera trainee (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Oliver Upton ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Garie Wetherill ... video assist operator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Balázs Vákár ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2003)
Attila Bilik ... electrician / rigging best boy (unknown episodes)
Attila Bogyai ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Kornél Fiskovszky ... grip (unknown episodes)
Gábor Hevesi ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Nyika Jancsó ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Zoltán Kristoffy ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Pal Paluch ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Bornár Péter ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Szabolcs Sipos ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Péter Stranfeld ... electrician (unknown episodes)
József Szucsik ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Péter Rácz Tiger ... video assist operator: second unit (unknown episodes)
István Õsz ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Richard Elson ... camera trainee (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Animation Department 

William Burdis ... technical director: Framestore CFC (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mike Eames ... animation director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gwilym Morris ... animator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stefan Prüss ... animator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Casting Department 

Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rita Kaye ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Tamás Kertész ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Krisztina Vavrinecz ... wardrobe supervisor (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lee Clayton ... costume cutter (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lee Croucher ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Vivienne Jones ... set costumer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Joe Kowalewski ... wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nicholas Roche-Gordon ... wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robert Worley ... assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
József Lender ... dresser (4 episodes, 2002)
Diana Forgo ... wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes)
Vernon White ... wardrobe supervisor: UK (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Steven Forrester ... second assistant editor (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Yan Miles ... first assistant editor (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ali A. Ádám ... post-production coordinator assistant (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Anna Aylward ... first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Davis ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Keith Mason ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Adam Harvey ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Jason Wheeler ... negative cutter (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Lee Robertson ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Marsden ... location manager (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Laszlo Rorariusz ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Gareth Cousins ... score mixer / music mixer (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Geoff Alexander ... conductor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alex Gibson ... music editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Julian Kershaw ... orchestrator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
London Symphony Orchestra ... music performed by (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Steven Price ... music programmer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jeremy Raub ... music editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Rhodes ... music recordist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Victoria Seale ... music coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Transportation Department 

Guy Bostock ... vehicle coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Brian Hathaway ... transportation coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dewi Rhys Williams ... driver (6 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Other crew 

Bobe Bodzsar ... assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Márk Herjeczki ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Derek Warman ... fire officer (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ruth Atkinson ... trainee script supervisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Samantha Black ... assistant coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Charles Bodycomb ... armorer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Billy Budd ... military advisor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Paul Cadiou ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andrea Carnevali ... making-of documentary (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jimmy Carruthers ... facilities manager (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Chasey ... stand-in (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Amy Coop ... runner (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gareth Cousins ... synthesizer programmer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Steve Cummings ... armorer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Decio ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alex Fenn ... production runner (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Fraser Fennell-Ball ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Fraser ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Fiona Garland ... assistant to supervising producer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Piers Hampton ... project producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Matthew Huston ... assistant: director (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alex Kaye-Besley ... set runner (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Samantha Knox-Johnston ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Terence Madden ... runner (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jennie McClean ... assistant to producers (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Suzanne McGeachan ... continuity (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ross Mullen ... stand-in: Zipeau (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ian Mussell ... remote head technician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
John Nixon ... armorer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Helen Pritchard ... other crew (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Marsden ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Stephen Sobisky ... interactive design (1 episode, 2003)
Csaba Bagossy ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Adrian Borg Ghigo ... production runner: Malta (unknown episodes)
Gabriella Csoma ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Balázs Kovács ... extras coordinator (unknown episodes)
Ildikó Kovács ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Michael Mehlmann ... dialogue coach (unknown episodes)
Eszter Repassy ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Katalin Rogers ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Eszter Kinga Szántó ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Emõke Vágási ... assistant to directors (unknown episodes)
Gabriella Winkler ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Béla Vaszary ... medical coordinator (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2002-2003)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed