Edit

(2002–2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Nick Wood ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Richard Boden ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Steven Knight ... (creator) (2 episodes, 2002)
Gary Lawson ... (unknown episodes)
John Phelps ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Jasper Carrott ...
...
...
...
...
 Rupinder 6 episodes, 2002
Jamil Dhillon ...
...
Teddy Sinclair ...
Robert Cartin ...
Alina Iqbal ...
Ann Bryson ...
Jonty Stephens ...
...
...
...
 Bank Manager 1 episode, 2002
Kavita Dhillon ...
 Mrs. Sharma 1 episode, 2002
Luke Allder ...
 Young Albert 1 episode, 2002
Richard Beale ...
...
 Site Manager 1 episode, 2002
...
David Warwick ...
 Architect 1 episode, 2002
...
 Uncle Devinder 1 episode, 2003
...
 Georgina's Mother 1 episode, 2003
Rodger Dunklee ...
...
Andy Greenhalgh ...
James Hornby ...
 Video Shop Manager 1 episode, 2003
...
Alex Knight ...
 Pub Landlord 1 episode, 2003
Reiss Lewin ...
Rachel Mason ...
 Georgina 1 episode, 2003
...
 Aunty Jaspreet 1 episode, 2003
...
...
...
...
 Amardip 1 episode, 2003
Courtney Webb ...
...
 Reflexologist 1 episode, 2003
Marina Abdeen ...
 Nasreen 1 episode, 2004
...
 Policeman 1 episode, 2004
Peter Bourke ...
 The Man In The Yard 1 episode, 2004
Georgia Davies-Legg ...
 Kavita's Friend 1 episode, 2004
...
 Piggott 1 episode, 2004
...
 Ranjeev 1 episode, 2004
...
...
Rachel Heaton ...
Kaleem Janjua ...
 Colin Singh 1 episode, 2004
...
 Mrs. Ali 1 episode, 2004
...
...
Garry Roost ...
 Controller 1 episode, 2004
Gurpreet Singh ...
 Badmarsh / ... 1 episode, 2004
Rachael St. Rose ...
...
Rosie Timpson ...
Paula Wilcox ...
Anna Winkles ...

Series Produced by 

Mike Whitehill ... producer (2 episodes, 2002)
Paul Smith ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Richard Boden ... producer (unknown episodes)
Danielle Lux ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Humphrey Barclay ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Garry Judd ... (unknown episodes)
Nick Ryan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Bill Broomfield ... (8 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Richard Halladey ... (16 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Casting By 

Susie Parriss ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

James Dillon ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Dick Lunn ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Rebecca Allen ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Eva Marieges Moore ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)
Sarah Exley ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Nick Mortimer ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vivien Ackland-Snow ... first assistant director (16 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Art Department 

Laurie Law ... production buyer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Richard Pilcher ... additional boom operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Glenn Calder ... dubbing (unknown episodes)
Bob Newton ... location sound (unknown episodes)
Keith Nixon ... sound (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Bates ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Bill Broomfield ... location camera (unknown episodes)
Christopher Clayton ... lighting director (unknown episodes)
Anton Jeffes ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Tony Keene ... camera supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Carol Abbott ... vision mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Julia Morpeth ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Julie Brinkman ... production staff (22 episodes, 2002-2004)
Kendall Anderson ... script supervisor (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Heather Hampson ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Julie Hughes ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Emma Magee ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Wynne ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page