Priklyuchenie v polunosht (1964)

Abundant supplies of imported vaccine prove ineffective against an outbreak of foot-and-mouth disease epidemic in several population centers. Warehouse manager Rashkov has been found dead. ... See full summary »

Director:

Anton Marinovich

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Lyubomir Dimitrov Lyubomir Dimitrov ... Awakum Sachow
Vessela Radojeva Vessela Radojeva ... Irina
Naicho Petrov Naicho Petrov ... Dr. Toshkow
Georgi Cherkelov Georgi Cherkelov ... Oberts Marof
Georgi Popov Georgi Popov ... Kapitan Kovachev
Emil Stefanov Emil Stefanov ... Podgorov
Djoko Rosic Djoko Rosic ... Amed
Valentin Rusetzki Valentin Rusetzki ... Leytenant Markov
Ivan Andonov ... Ventzeslav Rashkov
Dimitar Panov Dimitar Panov ... Nastev
Nikola Dadov Nikola Dadov ... Rakil Kolibarov
Konstantin Dimchev Konstantin Dimchev ... Albertov
Yuriy Yakovlev Yuriy Yakovlev ... Leytenant Georgiev
Bogdan Surchadzhiev Bogdan Surchadzhiev ... Slavov
Edit

Storyline

Abundant supplies of imported vaccine prove ineffective against an outbreak of foot-and-mouth disease epidemic in several population centers. Warehouse manager Rashkov has been found dead. Major Zahov has to investigate the case. Rashkov has been poisoned. The "unidentified person" has poured poison into his water glass, has taken a document identifying the real saboteur and has vanished. The "unidentified person" turns out to be Irina, a young and beautiful assistant employed in the office. She has been blackmailed into becoming a reluctant murderer. Torn between his professional duty and his emotional involvement with the girl, Zahov experiences a personal drama, but he unravels the whole truth about the crime. At midnight, when he arrests the arch saboteur, Zahov loses Irina who commits suicide. Written by Georgi Djulgerov <georgidjul1943@gmail.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Bulgaria

Language:

Bulgarian

Release Date:

1 June 1964 (Bulgaria) See more »

Also Known As:

Abenteuer um Mitternacht See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed