Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
1991   1989  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

The son of Torren learns of his heritage, goes to avenge the deaths of his fellow villagers, and rescue his sister/love interest from the evil Dakkar and his spider cult. Ator battles giant... See full summary »

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Miles O'Keeffe, Sabrina Siani, Ritza Brown
Action | Fantasy | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

A mighty hero battles the son of Satan and his evil witch ally to save a kingdom from being taken over by the duo.

Director: Franco Prosperi
Stars: Sabrina Siani, Pietro Torrisi, Harrison Muller
Adventure | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

After an airplane crash, a handsome couple is left stranded on a tropical desert island. Bonnie and Billy are forced to fight against nature and the inhospitable environment to survive. ... See full synopsis »

Directors: Luigi Russo, Enzo Doria
Stars: Sabrina Siani, Fabio Meyer, Mario Pedone
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

In a post-apocalyptic Texas, a band of warriors fight against a fascist regime that is trying to take control of all surviving population.

Directors: Joe D'Amato, George Eastman
Stars: Al Cliver, Harrison Muller, Daniel Stephen
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

Muscle-bound Ator and his mute East Asian sidekick travel from the ends of the earth to save his aged mentor from the evil, mustachioed Zor.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Miles O'Keeffe, Lisa Foster, Charles Borromel
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Terrorists are making genetic experiments on kidnapped girls. Professor Larson, dreams of creating a master race to rule the world. Scientific organizations in Asia and Europe hire a group of mercenaries who are tasked to kill them.

Director: Ferdinando Baldi
Stars: Frank Zagarino, Mark Gregory, Romano Kristoff
Killer Fish (1979)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Jewel thieves attempt to recover treasure from piranha infested waters. Mistrust and betrayals happen amongst the gang in the quest for gold.

Director: Antonio Margheriti
Stars: Lee Majors, Karen Black, Margaux Hemingway
Aladdin (1986)
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Updating of the old "Aladdin" Arabian Nights tale, as a teenager in modern-day Miami finds a magic lantern and out pops a genie, who's been asleep for 200 years and in his gratitude grants the boy several wishes.

Director: Bruno Corbucci
Stars: Bud Spencer, Luca Venantini, Janet Agren
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Giampiero Ingrassia Giampiero Ingrassia ...  Antonio Scibetta 24 episodes, 1989-1991
Massimo Reale Massimo Reale ...  Giampiero Montini 24 episodes, 1989-1991
Paolo Sassanelli ...  Gabriele Serra 24 episodes, 1989-1991
Guido Venitucci Guido Venitucci ...  Mario Bertolazzi 24 episodes, 1989-1991
Luca Amorosino ...  Sesto Cardarelli 24 episodes, 1989-1991
Pierluigi Cuomo Pierluigi Cuomo ...  Tenente Ulderico Dell'Anno 24 episodes, 1989-1991
Rocco Papaleo Rocco Papaleo ...  Rocco Melloni 24 episodes, 1989-1991
Adriano Pappalardo Adriano Pappalardo ...  Sergente Roberto Scherone 24 episodes, 1989-1991
Luca Venantini ...  Reginald Di Tosto 22 episodes, 1989-1991
Aldo Ralli Aldo Ralli ...  Capitano Pier Aldo Cavicchi 21 episodes, 1989-1991
Maurizio Mattioli Maurizio Mattioli ...  Don Felice Castelli 18 episodes, 1989-1991
Antonella Laganà Antonella Laganà ...  Concettina 13 episodes, 1989-1991
Thami Dee Thami Dee ...  Mahamet Dajkiri 11 episodes, 1991
Licinia Lentini ...  Luisa 10 episodes, 1989-1991
Alessandro Paradisi Alessandro Paradisi ...  Lorenzo Colombo 10 episodes, 1991
Elio Zamuto Elio Zamuto ...  Colonnello Enrico Calcaterra 10 episodes, 1989
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

6 October 1989 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Vasalatlanok See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Classe di ferro
Written by Fabio Frizzi & Bruno Corbucci
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed