3.3/10
151
1 user 3 critic

11 Days, 11 Nights 2 (1991)

Eleven Days, Eleven Nights 2 (original title)
After being married and soon separated, Sarah Asproon is recalled to New Orleans as a executor of Lionel Durrington, her former recently deceased lover, a member of the richest family in ... See full summary »

Director:

Joe D'Amato

Writers:

Rossella Drudi (idea) (as Sarah Asproon), Rossella Drudi (as Sarah Asproon)
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
Kristine Rose Kristine Rose ... Sarah Asproon
Ruth Collins ... Dana Durrington
Frederick Lewis Frederick Lewis ... George Durrington
Maurice Dupré Maurice Dupré ... Alfred Durrington
Kristin Cuadraro Kristin Cuadraro ... Joanna Durrington
Alex Dexter Alex Dexter ... Bob Durrington
Fred Woodruff Fred Woodruff ... Sonny Durrington
James Jackson James Jackson ... Lionel Durrington
Laura Gemser ... Jackie Forrest
Garyn Charlet Garyn Charlet ... Tony Maier
Russel Pottharst Russel Pottharst ... Attorney
Michelle McGuire Michelle McGuire ... Francis
Debbie Morrant Debbie Morrant ... Sarah's Lawyer
Edit

Storyline

After being married and soon separated, Sarah Asproon is recalled to New Orleans as a executor of Lionel Durrington, her former recently deceased lover, a member of the richest family in Louisiana, with the task of establishing, in eleven days, who, among the four heirs are the only one, is worthy of receiving the enormous patrimony of an amount that is still undefined. Soon Sarah discovers that, for different reasons, everyone desperately needs money and manages to seduce three of them, but when she dedicates to the fourth, Sonny, publicly performing in front of him in a strip club, discovers that the voices are founded on his impotence. Thanks to Dana, Sarah also learns that Sonny's disturbance arose after seeing his ex-girlfriend Francis narcotized and abused in front of her eyes by Alfred, who at the same time is plotting in league with other family members. Sonny goes to an institute for the treatment of his impotence. Providentially Sarah learns of the plot, disguises herself as...

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

R | See all certifications »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by The House of Pleasure (1994) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

18 October 1991 (Turkey) See more »

Also Known As:

11 Days, 11 Nights 2 See more »

Filming Locations:

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed