Edit
Firestarter 2: Rekindled (TV Mini-Series 2002– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Robert Iscove ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits (WGA)  

Philip Eisner ... (written by) (unknown episodes)
Stephen King ... (novel) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Marguerite Moreau ...  Charlene "Charlie" McGee unknown episodes
Malcolm McDowell ...  John Rainbird unknown episodes
Dennis Hopper ...  James Richardson unknown episodes
Danny Nucci ...  Vincent Sforza unknown episodes
Skye McCole Bartusiak ...  Young Charlie McGee unknown episodes
John Dennis Johnston ...  Joel Lowen unknown episodes
Darnell Williams Darnell Williams ...  Gil unknown episodes
Ron Perkins ...  Special Agent Pruitt unknown episodes
Deborah Van Valkenburgh ...  Mary Conant unknown episodes
Dan Byrd ...  Paul unknown episodes
Travis Charitan Travis Charitan ...  Cody unknown episodes
Scotty Cox ...  Andrew unknown episodes
Emmett Shoemaker Emmett Shoemaker ...  Edward unknown episodes
Devon Alan ...  Max unknown episodes
Eric Jacobs Eric Jacobs ...  Jack unknown episodes
Charles Grueber Charles Grueber ...  Mr. Slowze unknown episodes
Jeremy Hoop ...  Henry Sforza unknown episodes
Micaela Nelligan ...  Sarah Bill unknown episodes
Todd Patrick Breaugh Todd Patrick Breaugh ...  Doctor unknown episodes
Lance E. Nichols ...  Medical Examiner unknown episodes
Aaron Radl Aaron Radl ...  Andy McGee unknown episodes
Karrie King Karrie King ...  Vicky McGee unknown episodes
Sean Marble ...  Meatboy unknown episodes
Mary Parker Williams Mary Parker Williams ...  Mrs. Wanless unknown episodes
Alex Nibley ...  Dr. Wanless unknown episodes
Joey Miyashima Joey Miyashima ...  Registrar Secretary unknown episodes
Roy Werner ...  Agent Finch unknown episodes
Gary Carlos Cervantes ...  Agent Garcia unknown episodes
Donré Sampson ...  Henderson unknown episodes
Charo Alger Charo Alger ...  Bus Station Guard unknown episodes
Charlie Paddock Charlie Paddock ...  Smythe unknown episodes
Cary Brayboy Cary Brayboy ...  Lobby Guard unknown episodes
Hosea Simmons Hosea Simmons ...  Guard at Gate unknown episodes
Star LaPoint Star LaPoint ...  Girl in Library unknown episodes
K.C. Clyde ...  Boy in Library unknown episodes
Anthony J. Lattanzio Anthony J. Lattanzio ...  Poliice Officer unknown episodes
Bernie Diamond Bernie Diamond ...  Old Man unknown episodes
Tennay Evans Tennay Evans ...  Board Commitee member unknown episodes
Jeffrey Scott Jones Jeffrey Scott Jones ...  Scared Kid unknown episodes
Charisse Miller Charisse Miller ...  Secretary unknown episodes
Tye Nelson ...  Young Richardson unknown episodes
David Seaman David Seaman ...  Board Member unknown episodes
Mitchell Watson Mitchell Watson ...  Boy At Bustop unknown episodes
Lonzo Liggins ...  Student (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Judith Craig Marlin ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey Morton ... producer (unknown episodes)
Tom Thayer ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Randy Miller ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

David Boyd ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Casey O. Rohrs ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Catrine McGregor ... (unknown episodes)
Stacey Rosen ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

John Vallone ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Eric Weiler ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Eric Weiler ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Kathleen Detoro ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Gina Homan ... makeup department head (unknown episodes)
Erin Lyons ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Carolyn Matini ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Julia Perez ... makeup department head: re-shoots (unknown episodes)
Stephanie Scott ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Jennifer Blaylock ... assistant production manager (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Jones ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Eve Watterson ... production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Sally Young ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gilbert B. Combs ... second unit director (unknown episodes)
Jerram A. Swartz ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Bill Brownell ... reshoots (unknown episodes)
Joshua Cheek ... assistant propmaster (unknown episodes)
Michelle Fairbank ... on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
Darrin Fletcher ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Astrid Kemnitz ... lead person (unknown episodes)
Matthew C. Kime ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Mark J. Mullins ... on-set dresser / set dresser (unknown episodes)
Michael Panevics ... property master: reshoots (unknown episodes)
Michael Poolman ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Ian Roylance ... property master (unknown episodes)
Robert A. Sturtevant ... construction coordinator: San Diego (unknown episodes)
Michael J. Wheeler ... leadman (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Adam Blantz ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Preston Connor ... second boom operator (unknown episodes)
Matt Dubin ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Aleksandr Gruzdev ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Kenneth L. Johnson ... sound designer (unknown episodes)
Tim Song Jones ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Carrie Lisonbee ... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Glenn T. Morgan ... supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Benjamin Patrick ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Stephen Tibbo ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

John P. Cazin ... special effects (unknown episodes)
John Cluff ... pyrotechnician (unknown episodes)
David Greene ... physical effects foreman (unknown episodes)
Richard Stutsman ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Spence Fuller ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Eric Grenaudier ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Frank Lawas ... visual effects I/O supervisor (unknown episodes)
Dan Lazarow ... 3D artist (unknown episodes)
Sean Mattini ... visual effects editor (unknown episodes)
Anthony Ocampo ... 3D artist (unknown episodes)
Dianna Oliva-Day ... Visual Effects Producer: Stargate Digital (unknown episodes)
Mike Phirman ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Victor Scalise ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Patrick Shearn ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jaison Stritch ... 3D visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Tirsa Hackshaw ... main title design (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Scott Williston ... visual effects (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Rick Barker ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Greg Brickman ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
John Brimley ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Matt Byrne ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Jeff Chumas ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Eliza Coleman ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Lane Combs ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Robert Conder ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Phil Culotta ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Hollis Hill ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Chris Howell ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Jeff Jensen ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Brad Jessey ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Terri Sue Judkins ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Bill McIntosh ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Don Ruffin ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Don Shanks ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Danny Weselis ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Douglas Arnold ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Joshua S. Ashdown ... video assistant (unknown episodes)
Kurtis Burr ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Allen Dial ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Eric Fletcher ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (unknown episodes)
Fred Hayes ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Tim Isaacs ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Jason Jensen ... first assistant camera: additional camera (unknown episodes)
Joe Judd ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Raul F. Montes ... additional first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Don Muirhead ... Steadicam operator: second unit (unknown episodes)
Alan E. Stoddard ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Shawn Stoddard ... grip (unknown episodes)
Cameron Thorburn ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Ronald Vidor ... camera operator / steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Travis Zariwny ... additional first assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Liz Dean ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Sandi Logan ... casting associate (unknown episodes)
Yun ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dawna Oak ... wardrobe supervisor: specialty costumes (unknown episodes)
Carla Summers ... set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Joe Finley ... digital color timer (unknown episodes)
Tirsa Hackshaw ... first assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Mimi Davis ... location manager (unknown episodes)
David M. Wermus ... location manager: San Diego (unknown episodes)
Dennis Williams ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Marc Conn ... key assistant location manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor (unknown episodes)
Lennie Moore ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Brett Miller ... transportation co-captain (unknown episodes)
Kenneth Heimer ... driver: construction department (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Anthony Alcalde ... payroll accountant (unknown episodes)
Joshua S. Ashdown ... office production assistant (unknown episodes)
Suzanne Bingham ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Nancy Govednik ... first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Berry Hatfield ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Liz Kline ... production coordinator: San Diego (unknown episodes)
Iris Lincoln ... assistant to director (unknown episodes)
Jerome Roi Maufas ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Mike Miner ... assistant production office coordinator (unknown episodes)
Michael Perkal ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Ellen Rosentreter ... key set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Mike Staheli ... set medic (unknown episodes)
Dawn Strate ... lead stand-in (unknown episodes)
Audric Thompson ... production assistant: second unit (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed