Poster

Taxi 3 ()


Reference View | Change View


Out to stop a new gang disguised as Santa Claus, Emilien and Daniel must also handle major changes in their personal relationships.

Director:
Writer:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Daniel Morales
...
Émilien Coutant-Kerbalec
...
Commissaire Gibert
...
Qiu
...
Petra (as Emma Sjöberg)
...
Lilly Bertineau
...
Alain
...
Général Edmond Bertineau
Léon-Pierre Mondini ...
Policier
Bernard Llopis ...
Policier
Jean-Louis Schlesser ...
Policier
Jean-Pierre Mas ...
Policier
Michel Neugarten ...
Policier
Patrice Abbou ...
Rachid
Claude Sésé ...
Planton
Cyril Brunet ...
Caissier
Bernard Destouches ...
Collègue (as Bernard Destouche)
Philippe Paimblanc ...
Militaire
David Gabison ...
Ministre
...
Policier Camionnette
Gérard Krawczyk ...
Policier Camionnette
Dara-Indo Oum ...
Père Noèl Tunnel (as Dara Indo Oum)
...
Pharmacien
Philippe Ferrandini ...
Militaire Lance Roquette
Shirley Kohn ...
Angèle, Fille de Pharmacien
Norbert Daverio ...
Maire de Marseille
Éric Naggar ...
Docteur
Julian Naceri ...
Petit Chef Skate
Laurent Desponds ...
Chauffeur Gibert
Valeska Chabouis ...
Mère de Petra
Franck Fouret ...
Client
Albert Lerda ...
Vendeur
Frédérick Patois 'Goobi' ...
Speaker
Christian Waldner ...
Silhouette Père Noèl
Felicity Neale ...
Mère Noèl
Dorothy Barrick ...
Mère Noèl
Jennifer Herrera ...
Mère Noèl
Flora Bourniquel 'Kim' ...
Mère Noèl
Thierry Adler ...
Ninja
Cédric Chen ...
Ninja
Martin Grandperret ...
Ninja
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christiane Conil ...
(unconfirmed)
Laurent Casanova ...
Policier (uncredited)
Clément Inglesakis ...
The General's Chauffeur (uncredited)
...
Passenger to Airport (uncredited)
Lionel Vitrant ...
Un habitant du pavillon (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Gérard Krawczyk

Written by

Edit
Luc Besson ... (scenario)

Produced by

Edit
Luc Besson ... producer
Bernard Grenet ... executive producer
Laurent Pétin ... producer
Michèle Pétin ... producer
Mehdi Sayah ... assistant producer
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by

Edit
DJ Kore
DJ Skalp

Cinematography by

Edit
Gérard Sterin

Film Editing by

Edit
Yann Hervé

Editorial Department

Edit
Serge Anthony ... film grader
Susana Antunes ... post-production assistant
Christophe Boutigny ... color timer
Frédéric Casnin ... film grader
Valérie Davis ... film conform editor
Alain Guarda ... film grader
Yseult Huret ... assistant editor
Mike Joris ... color timer
Christophe Lelievre ... color timer
Lise Roure ... film conform editor
Frédéric Thoraval ... additional editor
Clara Vincienne ... post-production assistant

Casting By

Edit
Swan Pham

Production Design by

Edit
Jacques Bufnoir

Costume Design by

Edit
Agnès Falque

Makeup Department

Edit
Florence Batteault ... key makeup artist
Valérie Beauregard ... assistant makeup artist
Myriam Hottois ... key makeup artist
Olivia Lequimener ... key hair stylist
Julie Taveel ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management

Edit
Gregory Barrau ... assistant unit manager
Eric Bassoff ... post-production supervisor
Jean-Paul Braud ... production manager
David Deshayes ... unit manager
Nicolas Devillers ... assistant production manager
Didier Hoarau ... production manager
Patrick Le Goc ... assistant unit manager
Jeremy Mauduy ... assistant production manager
Judicaël Noïa ... unit manager runner
Laurent Rizzon ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Alain Artur ... first assistant director
Amélie Colin ... trainee assistant director
Yann Cuinet ... second assistant director: pre-production
Luc Etienne ... first assistant director
Christophe Fustini ... trainee assistant director
Carole Guenot ... second assistant director
Olivier Hourton ... first assistant director
Denis Imbert ... second assistant director
Jérôme Raffaelli ... third assistant director
Ivan Rousseau ... second assistant director
Laure Roussel ... second assistant director
Yann Thomas ... first assistant director
Marc-Antoine Trani ... second assistant director
Vincent Vesco ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Christophe Angé ... head carpenter
Christel Ayrault ... painter
François Barre ... construction grip
Cyrille Bastide ... painter
Didier Bautz ... head plasterer
Lahcene Bendjebour ... construction grip
Laurent Borgarino ... carpenter: Marseille
Gerard Bouguet ... head carpenter
Gerard Breard ... construction grip
Christian Bruzzi ... upholsterer
Lionel Callari ... props
Jean-Michel Chantrel ... upholsterer
Denis Charpin ... painter: Marseille
André Conil ... carpenter
Camille Czernik ... painter: Marseille
Christophe De Vos ... construction grip
Dyllan Debord ... assistant art director
Jean-Marc Desages ... painter
Thierry Doerflinger ... plasterer
Philippe Durand ... carpenter
Patrice Fasola ... head painter
Annette Fastnacht ... painter: Marseille
Jean-Michel Favilta ... carpenter: Marseille
Acacio Francisco ... painter
Denis Gambs ... carpenter
Jean-Claude Giusti ... carpenter: Marseille
Raphaël Grottadaura ... carpenter: Marseille
Olivier Guerlot ... carpenter
Eric Guinot ... props
Michel Guérin ... carpenter
Yvan Hart ... plasterer
Pascal Houdrichon ... construction grip
Henri Jorand ... painter
Bruno Juguet ... painter
Christian Laurent ... construction grip
Bertrand Laval ... head construction grip
René Letteron ... construction grip
Didier Leveille ... second assistant decorator
Bruno Madesclaire ... set dresser
Pascal Masson ... construction grip
Paul Matton ... props
Eric Peloy ... storyboard artist
Pierre Pernois ... carpenter
Daniel Pesquer ... head construction grip
Hervé Pesquer ... construction grip: Marseille
Jean Poinot ... construction coordinator
Patrick Quartier ... head painter
Per-Olof Renard ... first assistant decorator
Olivier Salesse ... construction grip
Alain Strasser ... carpenter
Jean-Louis Weber ... painter

Sound Department

Edit
Capucine Courau ... assistant sound editor
Anne Delacour ... dialogue editor
Eric Ferret ... foley recordist
Carl Goetgheluck ... re-recording mixer
Loïc Gourbe ... sound recordist
Judith Guittier ... assistant foley artist
Thierry Havard ... boom operator
Dominique Lacour ... daily sound mixer
Didier Lesage ... re-recording mixer
Maud Lombart ... assistant sound editor
Didier Lozahic ... re-recording mixer
Laurent Lévy ... foley artist
Fred Mays ... post-synchronisation
Dominique Mazière ... assistant foley artist
Pascal Mazière ... foley artist
Vincent Tulli ... sound
Stéphane Vizet ... boom operator

Special Effects by

Edit
Jean-Claude Dauphinot ... special effects
Grégoire Delage ... special effects
Georges Demétrau ... special effects supervisor
Pascal Fauvelle ... special effects
Pierre Foury ... special effects
Max Garnier ... special effects technician
Dominique Granger ... special effects
Pascal Hemery ... special effects technician
Jean-Claude Houbart ... special effects technician
Guy Monbillard ... special effects technician
François Philippi ... special effects
Benoît Squizzato ... special effects
Olivier Zenenski ... special effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Virginie Allal ... production assistant: Eclair Numerique
Thierry Barnay ... data transfer: Eclair Numerique
Sacha Beliaev ... matte painter
Odile Beraud ... scanning & film recording coordination
Pierre Blain ... Inferno artist / digital artist
Arnaud Chelet ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Fabien Coupez ... inferno artist
Claire Cuinier ... digital compositor
Rosana D'Andrea ... scanning & film recording assistant
Olivier Debert ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Marc Deneux ... data transfer: Eclair Numerique
Yann Doray ... compositor
Roxane Fechner ... visual effects coordinator
Thierry Flament ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Sébastien Guillot ... scanning & film recording assistant
Christophe Keichinger ... scanning & film recording assistant
Arassou Kichenassamy ... scanning & film recording assistant
Marc Latil ... digital compositor
Malika Mazauric ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Joyce Menger ... production: Eclair Numerique
David Montoya ... scanning & film recording assistant
Frederic Moreau ... production: Eclair Numerique (as Fred Moreau)
Mourad Rennou ... scanning & film recording assistant
Christophe Sabre ... scanning & film recording assistant
Philippe Soeiro ... visual effects supervisor: Eclair Numerique
Gérard Soirant ... scanning and recording supervisor
Melodie Stevens ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique (as Mélodie Stevens)
Morgan Varona ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Fabrice Visserot ... lead cgi artist

Stunts

Edit
Jean-Charles Andrieux ... stunts (as Jean-Charles Andrieu)
Francis Auguy ... stunt driving coordinator
Alain Barbier ... stunts
Eric Barone ... bicycle stunts
Affif Ben Badra ... stunts (as Afif Ben Badra)
Christian Bergner ... stunts
Patrick Bernaud ... stunt driver
Vincent Bersoulle ... stunts
Sybille Blouin ... stunts
Michel Bouis ... stunts
William Cagnard ... stunts
Laurent Casanova ... stunt production assistant
Bernard Chevreul ... stunts
Gilles Conseil ... stunt coordinator
William David ... stunt driver
Bruno De Lucas ... stunts
Yannick Derrien ... stunts
Christelle Droy ... stunts (as Christèle Droy)
Stephane Dutto ... stunts (as Stéphane Dutto)
Alexandrine Felquin ... stunts
Max Garnier ... stunts
Pascal Garnier ... stunts
Alain Gaudiard ... stunts
Jean Girard ... stunts
Thierry Girard ... bicycle stunts
Pascaline Girardot ... stunts
Alain Grellier ... stunts
Alain Guerillot ... stunts
Pascal Guégan ... stunts
Philippe Guégan ... stunt coordinator
Marc Hoang ... stunts (as Marc Nghi Hoang)
Michel Julienne ... stunt driving coordinator
Pascal Lavanchy ... stunt driver
Philippe Lazoore ... stunts
Pascal Lopez ... stunts
Christophe Marsaud ... stunt driver
Florent Mismetti ... stunts
Philippe Morel ... stunts
Patrick Médioni ... stunts (as Patrick Medioni)
Hajime Nariyoshi ... stunts
Minh Minh Ngo ... stunts
François Nguyen ... stunts
Louis-Marie Nyee ... stunts
Isabelle Peinaud ... stunt driver
Alain Renault ... stunt driver
Christophe Roblin ... stunt driver
Loïc Saintilan ... stunt driver
Véronique Smolen ... safety supervisor
Hervé Sok ... stunts
Arlette Spetebroot ... stunts
Francis Terzian ... stunts
Frédéric Vallet ... stunts
Astou Vedel ... stunts
Lionel Vitrant ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Loïc Andrieu ... Steadicam operator
Ivan Apostolo ... grip
Maxence Bottreau ... grip
Jean-Marc Bour ... underwater camera operator
David Campbell ... crane operator: Technocrane
Marc Castagna ... grip
Mathieu Caudroy ... steadicam operator
Jean Chesneau ... car rigger
Marine Delcourt ... second assistant camera
Jean-Marc Dellien ... electrician
Jean-Marie Delorme ... assistant camera: aerials
Benoit Dentan ... aerial camera operator
Christophe Dural ... gaffer
Bernard Estève ... electrician
Eric Finoelst ... electrician
Gilles Floquet ... grip
David Frak-Lauer ... assistant camera
Jan Gagnaire ... grip
Pierre Garnier ... grip
Jean-Pierre Gesbert ... key grip
Christian Hugues ... grip
Max Hugues ... grip
Mouloud Lakrout ... electrician
Christian Langlois ... video assist operator
Christophe Lemonnier ... grip
Philippe Lévy ... still photographer
Léo Mac Dougall ... first assistant camera
Jean-Marie Marion ... still photographer
Jean-Pierre Mas ... key grip
Thierry Montendre ... electrician
Frédéric North ... pilot: camera helicopter
Philippe Pantanella ... electrician
Cedric Poisson ... grip
Marie-Laure Prost ... focus puller
Henri Renaudier ... electrician
Martial Schmeltz ... second assistant camera
Thierry Schwartz ... camera operator
Xavier Servais ... crane key grip
Benjamin Speyer ... grip
Laurent Tangy ... focus puller
Serge Valézy ... electrician
Pierre Weité ... first assistant camera (as Pierre-André Weité)

Casting Department

Edit
Mickaela Champsaur ... extras casting
Nathalie Garcia ... extras casting: Paris
Aurélie Gelibert ... casting assistant
Lise Petermann ... assistant extras casting
Emmanuelle Sachs ... extras casting: Tignes
Emmanuelle Sarrouy ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Virginie Druelle ... costumer
Sabine Fonti ... costumer
Marilyne Walbert ... wardrobe

Location Management

Edit
Jean-Luc Borie ... assistant location manager: Marseill
José Ferreira ... assistant location manager: Marseille
Alexandre Glenat ... assistant location manager: Marseille
Philippe Letode ... location scout
Sophie Musset ... assistant location manager: Tignes
David Piechaczek ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
Yann Arnaud ... music recording engineer
Matthieu Dallaporta ... assistant music mixer
Doc Gynéco ... composer: title song "Du spy dans l'air"
Jérôme Lateur ... music supervisor
Vincent Lebegue ... music legal coordinator
Elise Luguern ... music production supervisor
Mehdi Sayah ... assistant music supervisor
Marie-Jeanne Serero ... song: "Trouble" (as Marie-Jeanne Serrero)
Géraldine Sérafini ... music legal coordinator
Vincent Tulli ... composer: additional music
Samuel Potin ... music editor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Rachel Corlet ... script supervisor (as Rachel Corlet-Soulier)
Cécilia Giraud ... trainee script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Philippe Alliot ... race driver
Michel Neugarten ... race driver
Jean Ragnotti ... race driver
Christophe Vaison ... race driver

Other crew

Edit
Dominique Baran ... production administrator
Luc Besson ... presenter
Christian Bonnichon ... head technician: playing car unit
Abeille Brissaud ... production secretary
Karine Caumeil ... production secretary
Frédéric Cauvy ... weapons advisor
Marc Cauvy ... weapons advisor
Camille Courau ... personal assistant: Luc Besson
Nicolas Criqui ... specter conformation
Romuald Drault ... accountant supervisor
Claude Fenioux ... chief financial officer
Francois Hulard ... head technician assistant: playing car unit
Sandrine Lamoureux ... assistant: Luc Besson
Colette Martin ... production administrator
Christophe Moindreau ... head technician assistant: playing car unit
Alain Navarro ... animal trainer
Stephane Rampal ... assistant: Bai Ling
Sonia Rossier ... french tutor: Bai Ling
Marc Seguy ... head technician assistant: playing car unit
Vincent Stevenel ... production administrator
Véronique Zimmer ... production coordinator
Vincent Dragusseau ... making-of director (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

A gang of thieves calling themselves the Santa Claus Gang are wreaking havoc, and the police can't keep up. Police Captain Gilbert is distracted by a Chinese reporter writing a story on his squad, detective Emilien's wife has just announced that she's pregnant, and taxi driver Daniel is in the midst of a relationship crisis. After a string of mistakes in which the thieves outsmart the police time and time again with a reporter there to record it all, Daniel and his super-taxi pitch in. Written by lcheala@imdb.com

Plot Keywords
Taglines No speed limits the next 90 min. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Taksi 3 (Lithuania)
  • Taksi 3 (Croatia)
  • 終極殺陣3 (Taiwan)
  • Такси 3 (Bulgaria, Bulgarian title)
  • Táxi 3 - Inferno no Asfalto (Portugal)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 84 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget EUR14,500,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend France $13,440,029, 31 Jan 2003
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $65,497,208

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Sylvester Stallone, who appears in a cameo at the beginning of the movie, is dubbed for the French version. See more »
Goofs When Qiu goes and seductively massages Commissaire Gibert in his office, she sticks something on his computer screen and begins extracting data, it is impossible to extract data from sticking any device on a computer screen. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Le making of 'Taxi 3' (2003). See more »
Soundtracks I Shot The Sheriff See more »
Quotes Emilien: Do you know how to ski?
Daniel: No, I know how to drive.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed