Edit
2009: Lost Memories (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Si-myung Lee

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Sang-hak Lee
Si-myung Lee
Carl Macek ... (dialogue: English version)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dong-Gun Jang ... Sakamoto
Tôru Nakamura ... Saigo
Jin-ho Seo Jin-ho Seo ... Haerin
Goo Shin ... Takahashi
Ho-jin Chun ... Elder
Kil-kang Ahn ... Myunghak (as Kil-Kang Ahn)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rick Burford Rick Burford ... Myunghak / CLA Goatee (voice)
Victor Carsrud ... Surveillance (voice)
Luci Christian ... Yuriko (voice)
Kaytha Coker ... Haerin (voice)
Masaaki Daimon Masaaki Daimon
Marty Fleck Marty Fleck ... Narrator (voice)
John Gremillion ... Junhwan / Barkeep 1 (voice)
Jay Hickman ... Hideyo / Young Council / Barkeep 2 (voice)
Shôhei Imamura
Nobuyuki Katsube Nobuyuki Katsube
Gyu-ri Kim ... Teacher (as Min-sun Kim)
Mike Kleinhenz Mike Kleinhenz ... Commissioner (voice)
Sa-Pi Lee Sa-Pi Lee
Svea Macek Svea Macek ... Computer (voice)
Mike MacRae Mike MacRae ... JBI 2nd-in-Command (voice)
George Manley ... Inoue Man (voice)
Andy McAvin ... Elder (voice)
Vic Mignogna ... Saigo (voice)
Ken Mitsuishi Ken Mitsuishi ... Hideyo
Rob Mungle ... Exhibitor (voice)
Phil Ross Phil Ross ... Ono (voice)
John Swasey ... Sakamoto (voice)
John Tyson John Tyson ... Takahashi (voice)
Kira Vincent-Davis ... Minjae / Keiko / Reporter / Teacher / Walla (voice)
Sang-Jeon Woo Sang-Jeon Woo
Miki Yoshimura Miki Yoshimura ... Yuriko
Carl Macek ... Walla (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jay Ishimaru ... supervising producer
Stanley Kim ... executive producer
Yoon-young Kim ... producer
Carl Macek ... producer (english version)
Shinichiro Nakata ... producer
Mark Williams ... executive producer (english version)

Music by 

Dong-jun Lee

Cinematography by 

Hyun-chul Pak

Film Editing by 

Jay Ishimaru ... co-editor

Casting By 

Carl Macek ... (english version) (uncredited)

Production Design by 

Ki-chul Kim

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sang-hak Lee ... assistant director

Sound Department 

Jacob A. Gragard ... sound mixer (English version)
Brent Marshall ... re-recording mixer (English version)
Richard Stanford ... sound mixer (English version)

Visual Effects by 

Sung-ho Chang ... digital effects supervisor
Seongho Jang ... visual effects supervisor: Mofac Studio
Heedong Kim ... visual effects supervisor
Seunghyuk Kim ... digital effects artist
Seok-yeon Lee ... visual effects supervisor
Hojin Park ... digital compositor

Music Department 

Mark Willsher ... scoring mixer

Other crew 

Sang-kuk Frank Kim ... story consultant
Carl Macek ... dialogue director: english version

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed