Edit
Leap of Faith (TV Series 2002– ) Poster

(2002– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Spiller ... (1 episode, 2002)
Adam Bernstein ... (unknown episodes)
Alex Graves ... (unknown episodes)
Nicole Holofcener ... (unknown episodes)
Joanna Kerns ... (unknown episodes)
Nick Marck ... (unknown episodes)
Lawrence Trilling ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Jenny Bicks ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2002)
Patty Lin ... (1 episode, 2002)
Becky Hartman Edwards ... (unknown episodes)
Chris Mundy ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Sarah Paulson ...  Faith Wardwell 6 episodes, 2002
Lisa Edelstein ...  Patty 6 episodes, 2002
Regina King ...  Cynthia 6 episodes, 2002
Ken Marino ...  Andy 6 episodes, 2002
Jill Clayburgh ...  Cricket Wardwell 6 episodes, 2002
Brad Rowe ...  Dan Murphy 6 episodes, 2002
Tim Meadows ...  Lucas 6 episodes, 2002
Haysha Deitsch Haysha Deitsch ...  Alex 6 episodes, 2002
Bradley White ...  David 2 episodes, 2002
Michelle Arthur ...  Claudia 1 episode, 2002
Patricia Belcher ...  Nurse #2 1 episode, 2002
Brian Chase ...  Coffee Guy 1 episode, 2002
Claire Coffee ...  Deesa 1 episode, 2002
Mercedes Colon ...  Pretty Girl 1 episode, 2002
Greg Cromer ...  Dr. Eric 1 episode, 2002
Chris Dollard Chris Dollard ...  Man in Line 1 episode, 2002
Megan Edwards ...  Doyenne's Daughter 1 episode, 2002
Jerry Ferrara ...  Kid 1 episode, 2002
Quinton Flynn ...  Man from Bar 1 episode, 2002
Chris Garnant Chris Garnant ...  Old Guy 1 episode, 2002
Steve Hanneman Steve Hanneman ...  Golf Pro 1 episode, 2002
Jay Harik ...  Ice Guy 1 episode, 2002
Dan Hildebrand ...  Ian 1 episode, 2002
Steve Hofvendahl ...  Client #2 1 episode, 2002
Lamont Johnson ...  Garage Guy 1 episode, 2002
Linda Kim ...  Lee Wu 1 episode, 2002
Jonathan Klein ...  Chuck 1 episode, 2002
Paul Korver Paul Korver ...  New Guy 1 episode, 2002
Annie Little ...  Molly 1 episode, 2002
Dakin Matthews 1 episode, 2002
Merrilee McCommas Merrilee McCommas ...  Liz 1 episode, 2002
Jessie McCormack Jessie McCormack ...  Shauna 1 episode, 2002
Summer Moore ...  Bar Patron 1 episode, 2002
Sean Moran Sean Moran ...  Dave 1 episode, 2002
Troy Norton ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2002
Lupe Ontiveros ...  Lupe 1 episode, 2002
Kellie Overbey ...  Wendy 1 episode, 2002
Benjamin John Parrillo Benjamin John Parrillo ...  Nick 1 episode, 2002
Robert Peters ...  Joe 1 episode, 2002
Matthew Rauch ...  Rich 1 episode, 2002
McNally Sagal ...  Lawyer #1 1 episode, 2002
Beverly Sanders ...  Employee 1 episode, 2002
Cyd Strittmatter ...  Mother 1 episode, 2002
Kiersten Van Horne Kiersten Van Horne ...  Leslie 1 episode, 2002
Terry Walters ...  Jim's Girlfriend 1 episode, 2002
Danielle Weeks ...  Sarah 1 episode, 2002
Ian Patrick Williams ...  Theodore 1 episode, 2002
G. Charles Wright ...  Bald Guy 1 episode, 2002
Ted Hollis ...  Elevator Operator (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002

Series Produced by 

David Knoller ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2002)
Jenny Bicks ... producer (unknown episodes)
Gregg Glickman ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Becky Hartman Edwards ... consulting producer (unknown episodes)
Patty Lin ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
Chris Mundy ... co-producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

David Schwartz ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Bruce L. Finn ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Robert Frazen ... (1 episode, 2002)
David Helfand ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Amy Lippens ... (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth Marx ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Bruce Alan Miller ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Nanci Noblett ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Debra Echard ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Alexandra Welker ... (6 episodes, 2002)

Series Makeup Department 

Lisa Layman ... makeup department head (6 episodes, 2002)
Laverne Caracuzzi ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Deborah Ann Piper ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Wayne Carmona ... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2002)
Shane Keller ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2002)
Brad Michaelson ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Charlie Brewer ... second unit director (unknown episodes)
Carey Dietrich ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Peter E. Hirsch ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Brad Michaelson ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Sven Fodale ... propmaker (6 episodes, 2002)
Katie Sanner ... assistant property master (6 episodes, 2002)
Jeremy Wakefield ... Scenic Artist (6 episodes, 2002)
Dennis Winters ... on-set dresser (6 episodes, 2002)
Shelly McKnight ... set painter gang boss (5 episodes, 2002)
Jason Brubaker ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Eric A. Hulett ... set dresser (1 episode, 2002)
Christian Lopez ... paint gang boss (1 episode, 2002)
Mychael Bates ... property master (unknown episodes)
Kurt V. Hulett ... lead man (unknown episodes)
Andrew Neujahr ... art department coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jessica Samuelson ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Elam ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2002)
David Hadder ... boom operator (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Bergren ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Chris Haire ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Christopher Harvengt ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
C. Darin Knight ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Richard L. Morrison ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Steve Cain ... boom operator (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2002)

Series Visual Effects by 

Dan Carrington ... flame artist / titles compositor (4 episodes, 2002)
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Stunts 

Charlie Picerni ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2002)
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Charlie Brewer ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Caryn Mower ... stunt double: Sarah Paulson (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Colin Edwards ... key grip (6 episodes, 2002)
David Gasperik ... camera operator: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2002)
Galen Green ... grip (1 episode, 2002)
Stephen A. Jones ... camera operator (1 episode, 2002)
Brennan Price ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2002)
Greg Morris ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Matthew Santo ... assistant camera: New York (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Alisa Kasmer ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Tara-Anne Johnson ... casting associate (unknown episodes)
Dana Olson ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Rubio ... costumer (1 episode, 2002)
Laura Marolakos ... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Kathleen Russo ... costume supervisor: Kathy Russo (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Shane Keller ... post production supervisor (6 episodes, 2002)
Jordan Goldman ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Tim Swan ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Steve Durkee ... score mixer (unknown episodes)
Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor (unknown episodes)
Ren Stewart ... music editor (unknown episodes)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Wayne Damore ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Mari Wilson ... additional script supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Jeff Verdick ... transportation captain (6 episodes, 2002)
Jesse Dutchover ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Jonathan A. Rosenfeld ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Casey Erklin ... stand-in (6 episodes, 2002)
David A. Hoffman ... set production assistant (6 episodes, 2002)
Trish Pertschi ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002)
Bob Pitto ... first assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2002)
Shawn Stevens ... crafts services/catering (6 episodes, 2002)
Steven Bevacqua ... production assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Genessa Davis ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2002)
Larry Cogan ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Beth Hickman ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Brian LaBelle ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
David Locke ... assistant: David Knoller (unknown episodes)
Tezmon Williams ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jean Yu ... assistant: Jenny Bicks (unknown episodes)
Victoria Blackburn ... stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed