Edit
Phase IV (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bryan Goeres

Writing Credits  

Zani Leo ... (story)
 
Jeff Hare ... (screenplay) and
Bryan Goeres ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Dean Cain ... Simon Tate
Brian Bosworth ... Detective Steven Birnam
Mimi Kuzyk ... Diana Holt
Heather Mathieson Heather Mathieson ... Carla Tate
Richard Donat ... Karl Dean
Nigel Bennett ... Sen. Richard Karnes
Stephen Coats ... Dr. Ben Roanic
Chuck Campbell ... Nathan
Bryan Thomas ... James (as Brian Thomas)
Arthur Spray Arthur Spray ... Chuck
David Francis David Francis ... Andy
Geoff Herod Geoff Herod ... Jonathan
Glen Grant Glen Grant ... Doug
Trevor Probert Trevor Probert ... Scotty
Hannah Sampson Hannah Sampson ... Kaitlyn Tate
Amy Kerr ... Hallie Marie Holt
Jon K. Loverin Jon K. Loverin ... Sal
Josh MacDonald Josh MacDonald ... Peter
Lee J. Campbell Lee J. Campbell ... Norm
Randy Butcher ... Fisherman
Kevin Rushton ... Fisherman
Rene Bishop Rene Bishop ... Fisherman (as Rene Curly)
Ray Doucette Ray Doucette ... Bartender
Stacy Smith ... Reporter (as Stacey Smith)
Amber Duffney Amber Duffney ... Female Student
John Dartt John Dartt ... Security Guard (as John Dart)

Produced by 

Frank R. Gardner ... supervising producer
Paul Spike Lees ... line producer
Carlo Liconti ... co-producer / executive producer
Massimo Nouhra ... associate producer
Chevonne O'Shaughnessy ... executive producer
Vince Ravine ... associate producer
George Shamieh ... executive producer / producer
Karen Toronjo ... associate producer
Paul G. Volk ... associate producer

Music by 

Sean Murray

Cinematography by 

John Holosko

Film Editing by 

Andy Horvitch

Casting By 

Michael Greer
Karen Hazzard

Production Design by 

Paola Ridolfi

Costume Design by 

Chris J. O'Neil ... (as Chris J. O'Neill)

Production Management 

John J. Kelly ... executive in charge of production
Kim Yu ... production supervisor: Canada

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lorna Kirk ... third assistant director / third assistant director: Lorna Kirk
Spiro Razatos ... second unit director
Michael Tassie ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jason Clarke ... assistant art director
Raymond MacDonald ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Serge Arseneault ... boom operator
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Eric Corley ... sound editor
Gonzalo Espinoza ... foley
Patrick Green ... adr recordist
David Kitchens ... sound supervisor
Eric Reuveni ... foley mixer
Shelley Roden ... foley artist (as Shelley Smith)
Ken Skoglund ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Ben Zarai ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Dusendschon ... I/O supervisor: THDX
Steve Emerson ... digital compositor
David Fred Masselink ... optical effects line-up
Christopher Dusendschon ... digital imaging: THDX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Matt Birman ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Eric Bryson ... stunt coordinator
Doc D. Charbonneau ... stunts
Andy Gill ... car chase preparation scout
Steve Kelso ... stunt driver
Christopher McGuire ... stunt double
Robert Racki ... stunt actor
Ian Tench ... stunt double
Geoff Williams ... stunts
Rene Bishop ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mongo Andrews ... second grip
Jason E. Hamilton ... electrician (as Jason Hamilton) / electrician
Rick Kearney ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Dan Owens ... key grip: second unit
Gottfried Pflugbeil ... first assistant camera
Gary Sandover ... key dolly grip
Lawrence Willett ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Pamela Frazier ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Jones ... costume set supervisor

Other crew 

Blake Busby ... graphic artist: titles
Andy Gill ... car chases preparation / scout
Darren Winter ... security co-coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed