Edit
Sightings: Heartland Ghost (TV Movie 2002) Poster

(2002 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Trenchard-Smith

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Phil Penningroth ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Beau Bridges ... Derek
Nia Long ... Lou
Miguel Ferrer ... Allen
Gabriel Olds ... Jeff
Thea Gill ... Pam
Matthew Currie Holmes ... Nolan
Rachel Hayward ... Jamie
Trevor Roberts ... Arnold
Jennifer Sterling Jennifer Sterling ... Donna
Andy Maton Andy Maton ... Roger
Lori Ravensborg ... Jules Berens
Stephen Hair Stephen Hair ... Manager
Hazel McCauley Hazel McCauley ... Sarah
Omar Forrest Omar Forrest ... Lincoln (as Omar Forrest)
Randy Birch Randy Birch ... J.T. Ginnis
Joe Norman Shaw ... Buddy (as Joe-Norman Shaw)
Doug MacLeod Doug MacLeod ... Fire Chief (as Douglas MacLeod)
Maureen Jones ... Woman #1
Jessi Whan Jessi Whan ... Sally
Aiden Brown Aiden Brown ... Tommy (as Aidan Brown)
Zachary Brown Zachary Brown ... Tommy
Joshua Silberg Joshua Silberg ... Boy in Grocery Store (as Josh Silberg)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Peter James Peter James ... Himself
Karen Ryan ... Accolyte
Richard Halliday ... Photographer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Terry Albright ... co-producer
Faye K. Cottrell ... associate producer
Ann Daniel ... executive producer
Roee Sharon ... producer
Henry Winkler ... executive producer

Music by 

Peter Bernstein

Cinematography by 

Albert J. Dunk ... (as Bert Dunk)

Film Editing by 

Stephen R. Myers ... (as Stephen Myers)

Casting By 

Jackie Lind
Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Rick Roberts

Art Direction by 

Tracey Baryski

Set Decoration by 

Robin J. Swiderski ... (as Robin Swiderski)

Costume Design by 

Carol Case

Makeup Department 

Iloe Flewelling ... key hair stylist
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale ... assistant hair stylist
Heather L. Ingram ... assistant hair stylist (as Heather Ingram)
Gail Kennedy ... key makeup artist
Joanne Preece ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Nives Lever ... production manager
Skates Naiman ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Phil Chipera ... first assistant director
Cory Faulkner ... trainee assistant director
Pierre Tremblay ... second assistant director
Michele Williams ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Dave 'Grizz' Borley ... construction coordinator
Laurie Dobbie ... assistant property master
S.B. Edwards ... scenic painter
Tom Edwards ... lead man
Dean Goodine ... property master
Janet Lakeman ... assistant art director
Brian McNeil ... set dresser
Gary Clayton Ripley ... scenic artist (as Gary Ripley)
Christopher J.A. Smith ... on-set dresser (as Christopher Smith)
Ian Wallace ... shop foreman
Dawn-Anne Coulson ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
John Dambrauskas ... greens coordinator (uncredited)
Melodi Petrigo ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Duke Brown ... adr editor (as Duke L. Brown)
Robert Deschaine ... adr mixer
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Rick Hinson ... sound effects editor
Wade Maude ... boom operator
Glenn T. Morgan ... supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor
Hugh Murphy ... digital sound assistant
Ron Osiowy ... sound mixer
Sarah Payan ... dialogue editor (as Sara Payan)
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann ... re-recording mixer (as Melissa S. Hofmann)
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist (as Tami 'Lou' Treadwell)
Alek Bromke ... adr assistant recordist: Toronto (uncredited)
Chris Trent ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Benediktson ... special effects coordinator (as P. David Benedikston)
Kelly Coe ... special effects assistant
H. Michael Dale ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Roger Ames Berger ... visual effects supervisor (as Roger Burger)

Stunts 

Jodi Stecyk ... stunt coordinator
Dwayne Wiley ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Brown ... gaffer
Rod Crombie ... camera operator
Derek Fyfe ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Cameron MacDonald ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Cam MacDonald)
Norine Mark ... second assistant camera
Gordon Schmidt ... second company grip (as Gordon L. Schmidt)
Leonard Schmidt ... first company grip
Brian Shier ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Brian Sheir)
Lee Smith ... electrician
Keith Storm ... grip
Scott Storm ... grip
Paula Tymchuk ... first assistant camera
David Vernerey ... best boy electric
Mark Woodgate ... dolly grip (as Mark 'Woody' Woodgate)
Michael Woodland ... electrician
Andrew Bako ... still photographer (uncredited)
Gordon Schmidt ... best boy (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jackie Lind ... casting: Canada
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting
Helen Mossler ... casting executive
Donna Rosenstein ... casting: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michelle Carr ... assistant costume designer (as Michelle Johnston)
Carolyn Devins ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Tarik Abdul-Wahid ... post-production coordinator
Debbie Holland ... colorist (as Deb Holland)
Mace Johnson ... colorist
Michael Stahlberg ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Neale Joudrie ... location manager
Matt Palmer ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Kim Naves ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Arnold Holmes ... transportation coordinator
Max Radford ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Karen Bédard ... script supervisor (as Karen Bedard)
Chris Cinnamon ... stand-in
Fiorella Cole ... production coordinator
Michael Francis ... assistant to producer
Barbara Friest ... second assistant accountant
Jan Gillan ... first assistant accountant
Annie Hannan ... production accountant (as Anne Hannan)
Keith D. Humphrey ... stand-in (as Keith Humphrey)
Michelle Jones ... stand-in
Rainer Kahl ... stand-in
Antonia Kalmacoff ... assistant: Ann Daniel and Brian Trenchard-Smith
Judy Mitchell ... set supervisor
Kristina Obad ... office production assistant
Sabrina Paradis ... script supervisor: second unit (as Sabrina Birrell)
Tammy Riehl ... assistant production coordinator (as Tammy J. Riehl)
Cathy Vayda ... stand-in
John Yarmchuck ... office production assistant (as John Yarmchuk)
Michael Matthew Barker ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ralph Berge ... production executive (uncredited)
Vanna Bonta ... additional voices (uncredited)
Lorie Gibson ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed