Prisonniers de Mao (1979)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Feng Chang
Yung-Hsiang Ching Yung-Hsiang Ching
Bao-Hsiang Hu Bao-Hsiang Hu
Liu Hung
Wang Pao Jo Wang Pao Jo
Tsung-Kui Lui Tsung-Kui Lui ... The old cop Yia
Yuan Meng Yuan Meng
Jean Pasqualini Jean Pasqualini ... Jean Pasqualini
Yu Wang Yu Wang
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

17 February 1979 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Prisoners of Mao See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

As a child, Jean Pasqualini attended mission schools Tianjin and Shanghai. During the Second World War and after he worked as a translator for the U.S. military and the British Embassy in Beijing prior to the Communist Party takeover in 1949. During the political campaigns of 1957, Pasqualini was sentenced to 12 years in detention, and was accused of "counter-revolutionary activity" on the basis of his work with foreigners. He was released in 1964 after France established diplomatic relations with the People's Republic of China. Following his release, he was expelled and moved to Paris. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed