5.5/10
8

Aritmiya (1992)

A film about the young people from the late 80ies, about a disillusioned and apathetic generation, having broken with traditional values, but still not having established values of his own.

Director:

Ivan Balevski

Writer:

Ivan Balevski

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Hristo Garbov Hristo Garbov ... Filip
Alexandr Triffonov Alexandr Triffonov ... Priyatelyat na Filip
Katya Paskaleva Katya Paskaleva ... Maykata na Filip
Elena Markova Elena Markova ... Iznenadata
Paraskeva Djukelova Paraskeva Djukelova ... Anglichankata Marliz
Plamen Sirakov Plamen Sirakov ... Sledovatelyat (as Plamen Serakov)
Ani Vulchanova Ani Vulchanova ... Dzhina
Jana Karaivanova Jana Karaivanova ... Ani
Vasil Dimitrov Vasil Dimitrov
Plamen Donchev Plamen Donchev
Zhivko Garvanov Zhivko Garvanov
Plamen Maslarov Plamen Maslarov
Ivan Nestorov Ivan Nestorov
Dobri Dobrew Dobri Dobrew
Ognyan Kupenov Ognyan Kupenov
Edit

Storyline

The plot deals with a party. A company display extremely uninhibited behavior. There are a youth whose spirits have permanently grown old. There is a lady foreigner among them; her preserved spirit is totally different. In the morning she is found dead. Written by Georgi Djulgerov <georgidjul1943@gmail.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Bulgaria

Language:

Bulgarian

Release Date:

10 June 1992 (Bulgaria) See more »

Also Known As:

Heart Trouble See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Boyana Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed